Section V girls indoor track results for the 2021-22 season

To report Section V girls indoor track results: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send Section V girls indoor track results as soon as possible by emailing sports@democratandchronicle.com. Please include a name and contact number.

The girls indoor track results for the 2021-22 season will be listed below by date.

You can find scores for other Section V winter sports here: Boys basketball | Girls basketball | Wrestling | Hockey | Boys indoor track | Bowling | Alpine and Nordic skiing | Boys swimming

On social: Follow our sports coverage on Instagram

Section V girls indoor track results for Saturday, January 15

Monroe County East-West groups early

At SUNY Brockport

Event winner/55-meter dash: Ay'rianna Moore (Churchville-Chili) 7.43; 300: Emily Sugar (Spencerport) 43.78; 600: Kate Scibelli (Canandaigua) 1:37.60; 1,000: Ileana Cherulyot (Spencerport) 3:23.52; 1,500: Sierra Doody (Webster Schroeder) 4:47.32; 3,000: McKenna Arguien (Churchville-Chili) 10:45.37

55 hurdles: Maya Gjonbalaj (Canandaigua) 9.36; 800 relay: Penfield (Reese Cialini, Allison Nickson, Raquella Casserino, Gabriella Zapsnik) 1:51.80; 1,600 relay: Spencerport (Cherulyot, Emma Mahoney, Sugar, Hostetler) 4:22.39; 3,200 relay: Pittsford Mendon (Maya Larimer, Holy Kim, Sophia Palumbo, Katie Richardson) 10:47.44

High jump: Gjonbalaj (Canandaigua) 5-2; Pole vault: Gianna Battista (Webster Schroeder) 9-6; Long jump: Cialini (Penfield) 15-9 1/4; Triple jump: Natalie Wood (Churchville-Chili) 32-5; Shot put: Emma Radka (Batavia) 28-4 1/2; Weight throw: Jaclyn Jorolemon (Canandaigua) 36-0 1/4; 1,500 race walk: Charlotte Engin (Pittsford Mendon) 8:29.29

Monroe County East-West groups late

At SUNY Brockport

Event winners/55 dash: Nazya Roper (Gates Chili) 7.61; 300: Janiah Stringer (Gates Chili) 44.76; 600: Maddie Pitts (Victor) 1:38.33; 1,000: Eilee Ossont (Brighton) 3:04.75; 1,500: Grace Woodworth (Victor) 5:19.84; 3,000: Ava Voss (Brighton) 10:51.35

55 hurdles: Maija Young (Brockport) 10.10; 800 relay: Gates Chili 1:51.14; 1,600 relay: Hilton 4:27.23; 3,200 relay: Pittsford Sutherland 10:49.54; High jump: Jade Salmon (Gates Chili) 4-10 (less attempts); Pole vault: Laura Reigle (Hilton) 12-0

Long jump: Pitts (Victor) 17-0 3/4; Triple jump: Rebekah Klossner (Rush-Henrietta) 32-5 3/4; Shot put: Trinity Dees (Hilton) 33-10; Weight throw: Dees (Hilton) 36-3 1/2; 1,500 race walk: Desilets Dubois (Brockport) 7:08.68

Rochester Winter Track League North group

At SUNY Brockport

Event winners/55-meter dash: Atalyia Rijo (Corning) 7.75; 300: Anais Martinez (Franklin freshman) 43.37; 600: Olivia Fietkiewicz (Mercy) 1:47.98; 1,000: Faithe Ketchum (Corning) 3:13.97; 3,000: Sarah Lawson (Corning) 10:32.79

55 hurdles: Sara Finn (East High) 10.37; 1,600 relay: Aquinas 4:42.06; 3,200 relay: Mercy 10:57.11; High jump: Abby Reppert (Corning) 4-6; Pole vault: Paige Harding (Oakfield-Alabama freshman) 8-0; Long jump: Sydney LaSalle (Mercy) 15-0; Triple jump: Maya Parks (Aquinas) 34-2; Shot put: Elyssa Derosa (Corning) 33-1 3/4; Weight throw: Derosa (Corning) 40-6 1/4; 1,500 race walk: Taylor Farrell (Corning) 8:06.38

Section V girls indoor track results for Friday, January 14

Wayne-Finger Lakes BD groups

At Rochester Institute of Technology

Event winners/55-meter dash: Andrea Hurtado-Trejo (Williamson) 7.62; 300: Hanna Roegiers (Marion) 46.77; 600: Alyssa Crance (Midlakes) 1:53.44; 1,000: Madalenn Fee (Red Jacket) 3:09.83; 3,000: Kylie Paylor (Clyde-Savannah) 11:50.95

55 hurdles: Alexi Rodriguez (Williamson) 9.06; 1,600 relay: Williamson 4:39.91; High jump: Jenna Allen (Sodus) 5-0; Pole vault: Rodriguez (Williamson) 6-9; Triple jump: Allen (Sodus) 34-0; Shot put: Julia VanLare (Williamson) 27-7 1/2; Weight throw: VanLare (Williamson) 20-4 1/2

Wayne-Finger Lakes AC groups

At Rochester Institute of Technology

Event winners/55-meter dash: Cate Miller (Bloomfield) 7.78; 300: Isabella Condidorio (LeRoy) 46.42; 600: Ailena Reynolds-Diaz (Palmyra-Macedon) 1:39.91; 1,000: Ilianna Surowiec (Wayne freshman) 3:33.56; 3,000: Autumn Wildey (Wayne) 11:36.36

55 hurdles: Isabella Condidorio (LeRoy) 9.12; 1,600 relay: LeRoy 4:44.73; High jump: Morgan Tompkins (Red Creek) 4-9; Pole vault: Emma Robinson (Palmyra-Macedon) 7-9; Triple jump: Lana Burnett (Marcus Whitman) 33-0; Shot put: Nora Keeney (Wayne) 25-11 1/4; Weight throw: Kaylea Wagner (Lyons) 27-7 1/2.

Section V girls indoor track results for Saturday, January 8

Monroe County EF groups

At Rochester Institute of Technology

Event winners/55 dash: Ay'rianna Moore (Churchville-Chili) 7.39; 300: Moore (Churchville-Chili) 40.64; 600: Sierra Doody (Webster Schroeder) 1:42.86; 1,000: Zoe Marcus (Fairport) 3:08.38; 1,500: McKenna Arguien (Churchville-Chili) 5:01.70; 3,000: Doody (Webster Schroeder) 10:44.56

55 hurdles: Camryn Cole (Webster Schroeder) 8.73; 800 relay: Webster Schroeder 1:49.52; 1,600 relay: Pittsford Sutherland 4:21.88; 3,200 relay: Penfield 11:30.84

High jump: Cara Ellege (Penfield) 5-5; Pole vault: Gianna Battista (Webster Schroeder) 9-0; Long jump: Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 17-7 1/4; Triple jump: Maya Gjonbalaj (Canandaigua) 33-4 1/2; Shot put: Gjonbalaj (Canandaigua) 27-3 1/4; Weight throw: Jaclyn Jorolemon (Canandaigua) 35-7 3/4; 1,500 race walk: Logan Ware (Canandaigua) 10:01.89

Monroe County GH groups

At Rochester Institute of Technology

Event winners/55 dash: Ekemini Udofa (Greece Odyssey) 7.34; 300: Maddie Pitts (Victor) 41.15; 600: Ileana Cherulyot (Spencerport) 1:48.47; 1,000: Lila Munger (Brighton) 3:10.94; 1,500: Eilee Ossont (Brighton) 5:05.20; 3,000: Kyra Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 10:54.54

55 hurdles: Pitts (Victor) 8:69; 800 relay: 1:54.47; 1,600 relay: Spencerport 4:26.70; 3,200 relay: Brighton 10:35.93; High jump: Pitts (Victor) 5-3 (less attempts); Pole vault: Laura Reigle (Hilton) 11-6; Long jump: Nazya Roper (Gates Chili) 16-6 1/4; Triple jump: Emma Bradford (Hilton) 30-5 1/4

Shot put: Janiyah Henry (Gates Chili) 33-8; Weight throw: Trinity Dees (Hilton) 35-2 1/2; 1,500 race walk: (Gates Chili) 7:33.70

Section V girls indoor track results for Friday, January 7

Wayne-Finger Lakes A/B groups

Event winners/55-meter dash: Andrea Hurtado-Trejo (Williamson) 7.55; 300: Hurtado-Trejo (Williamson) 42.91; 600: Anna Henner (Williamson) 1:58.50; 1,000: Ilianna Surowiec (Wayne freshman) 3:29.04; 1,500: Autumn Wildey (Wayne) 5:29.22

55 hurdles: Isabella Condidorio (LeRoy) 9.06; 3,200 relay: Wayne 11:23.23; High jump: Madyson Storey (Williamson 8th grader) 4-5; Pole vault: No contest; Long jump: Tania Vargas (Williamson) 15-3 1/4; Shot put: Skyler Radley (LeRoy) 29-5 1/2; Weight throw: Jillian VanLare (Williamson) 27-7; 1,500 race walk: Alex Governor (Williamson) 8:35.15.

Wayne-Finger Lakes C/D groups

Event winners/55-meter dash: Cate Miller (Bloomfield) 7.94; 300: Kianna Naval (Midlakes) 47.63; 600: Madalenn Fee (Red Jacket) 1:43.29; 1,000: Katelynn Wilkes (Midlakes) 3:20.62; 1,500: Wilkes (Midlakes) 5:26.02

55 hurdles: Jenna Allen (Sodus) 9.82; 3,200 relay: Honeoye 12:05.45; High jump: Fee (Red Jacket) 4-9; Pole vault: Emma Robinson (Palmyra-Macedon) 6-9; Long jump: Allen (Sodus) 16-3 1/4; Shot put: Mari Spooner (Midlakes) 28-4; Weight throw: Christian Barzac (Bloomfield) 28-1; 1,500 race walk: Sadie Ensign (Palmyra-Macedon) 8:46.89

Rochester Winter Track League

At Houghton College

Event winners: Anais Martinez (Franklin freshman) 7.74; 300: Meredith Dzajkowski (Bath Haverling) 43.73; 600: Brianne Hurlburt (Dansville) 1:51.49; 1,000: Jenna Franklin (Arkport/Canaseraga) 3:27.59; 1,500: Emma Spagnola (Mercy) 5:10.21

55 hurdles: Isabelle Vinci (Livonia) 9.67; 800 relay: Franklin 2:01.75; High jump: Elaina Flaitz (Hornell) 4-8; Pole vault: Paige Harding (Oakfield-Alabama freshman) 8-0; Long jump: Elsye Klump (Keshequa) 16-6 1/4; Triple jump: Klump (Keshequa) 36-2 1/4

Shot put: K'Lah Gause (Bishop Kearney) 27-11; Weight throw: Kendall Curreri (Corning freshmen) 30-0 3/4; 1,500 race walk: Kaitlyn Lee (Dansville) 9:15.90.

Section V girls indoor track results for Wednesday, December 29

Monroe County A/C groups

At Rochester Institute of Technology

Event winners/55-meter dash: Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 7.41; 300: Sophie Thrall (Brighton) 46.47; 600: Ay'rianna Moore (Churchville-Chili) 1:43.03; 1,000: Sierra Doody (Webster Schroeder) 3:07.25; 1,500: Lila Munger (Brighton) 5:06.65; 3,000: McKenna Arguien (Churchville-Chili) 10:55.03

55 hurdles: Camryn Cole (Webster Schroeder) 8.71; 800 relay: Webster Schroeder 1:48.72; 1,600 relay: Fairport 4:32.01; 3,200 relay: Webster Schroeder 10:27.07.

High jump: Cole (Webster Schroeder) 5-1; Pole vault: Larua Reigle (Hilton) 11-6; Long jump: Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 17-4 1/2; Shot put: Trinity Dees (Hilton) 33-10 1/2; Weight throw: Dees (Hilton) 35-1 1/2; 1,500 race walk: Kyra Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 7:48.95.

Monroe County B/D groups

At Rochester Institute of Technology

Event winners/55-meter dash: Ekemini Udofa (Greece Odyssey) 7.33; 300: Melody Harloff (Victor) 43.45; 600: Kate Scibelli (Canandaigua) 1:40.81; 1,000: Scibelli (Canandaigua) 3:19.15; 1,500: Haylie Smith (Rush-Henrietta freshman) 5:04.98; 3,000: Jordyn Canali (Canandaigua) 11:44.80

55 hurdles: Maddie Pitts (Victor) 8.80; 800 relay: Pittsford Sutherland 1:53.15; 1,600 relay: Victor 4:25.97; 3,200 relay: 10:54.40

High jump: Cara Elledge (Penfield) 5-5; Pole vault: (tie) Lauren Schrader (Victor), Rebekah Klossner (Rush-Henrietta) 9-6; Long jump: Pitts (Victor) 17-11 1/2; Shot put: Mary Durbin (Greece Odyssey) 27-10 3/4; Weight throw: Skyler Klimow (Webster Thomas) 39-2 1/4; 1,500 race walk: Desilets Dubois (Brockport) 7:05.95

Section V girls indoor track results for Tuesday, December 28

Wayne-Finger Lakes

At Rochester Institute of Technology

Event winners/55-meter dash: Cate Miller (Bloomfield) 7.85; 300: Alexi Rodriguez (Williamson) 44.00; 600: 1, Chance Rice Porter (Waterloo) 1:44.54; 1,000: Katelyn Wilkes (Midlakes) 3:24.99; 1,500: Ailena Reynolds-Diaz (Palmyra-Macedon) 5:24.20; 3,000: Autumn Wildey (Wayne) 11:30.61.

55 hurdles: Rodriguez (Williamson) 9.20; 800 relay: Williamson 2:05.34; 1,600 relay: LeRoy 4:44.09; 3,200 relay: Wayne 11:50.77; High jump: Megan Benware (LeRoy) 5-0; Pole vault: Emma Robinson (Palmyra-Macedon) 7-0.

Long jump: Madelenn Fee (Red Jacket) 16-1 1/2; Triple jump: Lana Burnett (Marcus Whitman) 33-5; Shot put: Jillian VanLare (Williamson) 30-0; Weight throw: Cinthya Castro Aguilera (Sodus) 28-6; 1,500 race walk: Sadie Ensign (Palmyra-Macedon) 8:51.80

Rochester Winter Track League

At Rochester Institute of Technology

Event winners/55-meter dash: Makenna Keough (Batavia Notre Dame) 7.85; 300: Journey Dixon (Aquinas) 45.28; 600: Lauren Gerow (Corning) 1:45.05; 1,500: Cristina Gaskievicz (Corning) 5:09.47; 3,000: Gaskievicz (Corning) 11:04.34

55 hurdles: Keough (Batavia Notre Dame freshman) 9.68; 1,600 relay: Corning (Atalyia Rijo, Ella Grinell, Faith Tubbs, Gerow) 4:38.68; 3,200 relay: Corning (Cassandra Collins, Gillian Mason, Meghan McLaughlin, freshman Ella Kraft) 11:20.08; Pole vault: Paige Harding (Oakfield-Alabama freshman) 9-6

High jump: Sophia ReSue (Corning freshman) 4-10; Long jump: Elsye Klump (Keshequa) 18-0; Triple jump: Klump (Keshequa) 35-2 1/2; Shot put: Sarah Cox (Warsaw) 27-5; Weight throw: Cox (Warsaw) 29-6 1/2; 1,500 race walk: Sofia Scouten (Corning) 8:47.81

Section V girls indoor track results for Saturday, December 18

Monroe East

At SUNY Brockport

Event winners/55-meter dash: Melody Harloff (Victor) 7.23; 300: Harloff (Victor) 43.01; 600: Kolbi Spencer (Webster Thomas) 1:46.71; 1,000: Kate Scibelli (Canandaigua) 3:09.84; 1,500: Lila Munger (Brighton) 5:06.22; 3,000: Sierra Doody (Webster Schroeder) 10:55.37

55 hurdles: Camryn Cole (Webster Schroeder) 8.80; 1,600 relay: Brighton 4:23.76; High jump: Maddie Pitts (Victor) 5-4; Pole vault: Gianna Battista (Webster Schroeder) 9-6; Long jump: Cole (Webster Schroeder) 16-6; 3/4; Triple jump: Pitts (Victor) 37-9; Shot put: Ella Manlis (Brighton) 30-1 1/2; Weight throw: Skyler Klimow (Webster Thomas) 35-4 1/4

Monroe County West

At SUNY Brockport

Event winners/55-meter dash: Ay'rianna Moore (Churchville-Chili) 7.33; 300: Moore (Churchville-Chili) 41.79; 600: Shiana Susa (Gates Chili) 1:45.47; 1,000: Campbell Riley (Batavia) 3:13.24; 1,500: Candace Tytler (Irondequoit) 4:56.35; 3,000: Kyra Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 10:59.66

High jump: Ekemini Udofa (Greece Odyssey) 5-4; Pole vault: Laura Reigle (Hilton) 11-6; Long jump: Nazya Roper (Gates Chili) 16-4 1/2; Triple jump: T'Aliyah Perkins (Greece Arcadia) 32-5 1/4; Shot put: Trinity Dees (Hilton) 34-4; Weight throw: Dees (Hilton) 36-6 1/2

Rochester Winter Track League North

At SUNY Brockport

Event winners/55-meter dash: Dallis Jones (Aquinas) 7.64; 300: Anais Martinez (Franklin) 43.63; 600: Megan Kirk (Corning) 1:46.50; 1,000: Olivia Grinell (Corning) 3:22.11; 3,000: Sarah Lawson (Corning) 10:44.95

55 hurdles: Maddy Gill (Corning) 10:34; 800 relay: Aquinas 1:59.25; 1,600 relay: Mercy 4:36.71; High jump: Gill (Corning) 4-8; Pole vault: Paige Harding (Oakfield-Alabama) 8-6; Long jump: Sophia ReSue (Corning) 13-9 1/2; Triple jump: Gill (Corning) 32-8; Shot put: Elyssa Derosa (Corning) 29-3; Weight throw: Derosa (Corning) 42-10 1/2; 1,500 race walk: Taylor Farrell (Corning) 7:59.06

Section V girls indoor track results for Friday, December 17

Wayne-Finger Lakes

At SUNY Brockport

Event winners/55-meter dash: Andrea Hurtado-Trejo (Williamson) 7.52; 300: Hurtado-Trejo (Williamson) 44.15; 600: Clare Griffin (Honeoye) 1:53.33; 1,000: Ailena Reynolds-Diaz (Palmyra-Macedon) 3:21.84; 1,500: Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 5:12.57; 3,000: Grace Wren (Williamson) 12:12.08

55 hurdles: Alexis Rodriguez (Williamson) 9.24; 1,600 relay: Palmyra-Macedon 4:27.77; High jump: Megan Benware (LeRoy) 4-9; Pole vault: Zara Olsen (Honeoye) 7-6; Long jump: Hayle Wurster (Marion) 16-0; Triple jump: Jenna Allen (Sodus) 33-3; Shot put: Skyler Radley (LeRoy) 29-5; Weight throw: Brianna Wickman (Newark) 28-11 3/4; 1,500 race walk: Alex Governor (Williamson) 8:31.46

Rochester Winter Track League South

At Houghton College

Event winners/1,500-meter race walk: Zaida Stewart (Canisteo-Greenwood) 10:31.18; 55 dash: Klump Elsye (Keshequa) 7.90; 3,000: Maggie Bacon (Dansville) 12:08.52; 55 hurdles: Makenna Keough (Elmira Notre Dame) 9.48; 600: Jenna Franklin (Arkport-Canaseraga) 1:48.15

300: Haley Beman (Dansville) 44.72; 1,000: Brianne Hulburt (Dansville) 3:31.48; 1,600 relay: Canisteo-Greenwood (Andi Williamson, Lauren Markel, Kora Dininny, Kylie Williamson) 4:44.05; 800 relay: Mount Morris (Sarina Johnson, Yujin Lin, Anna Lin, Anna Johnson) 2:04.24; Long jump: Keough (Elmira Notre Dame) 17-2; Triple jump: Elsye (Keshequa) 37-2 1/2

Pole vault: Erica Palmer (Pavilion/York) 7-9; High jump: Elaina Flaitz (Hornell) 5-1; Shot put: Sarah Cox (Warsaw) 26-6 1/2; Weight throw: Cox (Warsaw) 29-6 3/4

Section V girls indoor track results for Saturday, December 11

Monroe County East

At Nazareth College

Event winners/55 dash: Melody Harloff (Victor) 7.31; 300: Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 41.97; 600: Kate Scibelli (Canandaigua) 1:41.56; 1,000: Isabelle Colosimo (Rush-Henrietta) 3:10.99; 1,500: Sierra Doody (Webster Schroeder) 5:01.06; 3,000: Ava Voss (Brighton) 10:57.05

55 hurdles: Maddie Pitts (Victor) 8.90; 800 relay: Victor 1:49.39; High jump: Pitts 5-4 (less jumps); Pole vault: Gianna Battista (Webster Schroeder) 9-0 (less jumps); Long jump: Harloff (Victor) 17.5 3/4; Triple jump: Sridevi Ramkumar (Pittsford Mendon) 32-0

Shot put: Ella Manelis (Brighton) 30-2; Weight throw: Skyler Klimow (Webster Thomas) 36-3 1/4; 1,500 race walk: Lindsay Pearlman (Penfield) 12:10.89

Monroe County West

At Nazareth College

Event winners/55 dash: Ekemini Udofa (Greece Odyssey) 7.41; 300: Emily Sugar (Spencerport) 43.52; 600: Annalee Capuano (Irondequoit) 1:46.83; 1,000: Campbell Riley (Batavia) 3:20.00; 1,500: Gianna Tribotte (Brockport) 5:35.67; 3,000: Candace Tytler (Irondequoit) 10:27.13.

60 hurdles: La'mya Rogers (Greece Olympia) 10:15; 800 relay: Gates Chili 1:58.20; High jump: Isabella Walsh (Batavia) 4-11; Pole vault: Laura Reigle (Hilton) 12-0; Long jump: Sugar (Spencerport) 16-6 1/4; Triple jump: Natalie Wood (Churchville-Chili) 33-5 1/2; Shot put: Trinity Dees (Hilton) 33-10 3/4; Weight throw: Dees 34-3 1/2; 1,500 race walk: Desilets Dubois (Brockport) 7:26.14

Rochester Winter Track League

At Houghton College

Event winners/55-meter dash: Makenna Keough (Elmira Notre Dame freshman) 7.78; 300: Anais Martinez (Franklin) 43.60; 600: Lauren Gerow (Corning) 1:48.45; 1,000: Jenna Franklin (Arkport-Canaseraga) 3:24.27; 1,500: Maggie Bacon (Dansville) 5:31.50

55 hurdles: Keough (Elmira Notre Dame freshman) 9.60; 800 relay: Corning 10:54.42; High jump: Elaina Flaitz (Hornell) 4-10; Pole vault: Erica Palmer (Pavilion/York) 7-6; Long jump: Klump Elsye (Keshequa) 16-5 1/2; Triple jump: Elsye (Keshequa) 36-3; Shot put: Elyssa Derosa (Corning) 30-10 1/4; Weight throw: Derosa (Corning) 38-7 3/4; 1,500 race walk: Taylor Farrell (Corning) 8:32.79

Section V girls indoor track results for Wednesday, December 8

Wayne-Finger Lakes

At Rochester Institute of Technology

Event winners/55-meter dash: Andrea Hurtado-Trejo (Williamson) 7.60; 300: 1, Ailena Reynolds-Diaz (Palmyra-Macedon) 45.06; 600: 1, Reynolds-Diaz (Palmyra-Macedon) 1:41.91; 1,000: Madalenn Fee (Red Jacket) 3:13.16; 1,500: Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 5:26.35

55 hurdles: Isabella Condidorio (LeRoy) 9.14; 800 relay: Williamson 1:54.69; High jump: Megan Benware (LeRoy) 5-0; Pole vault: Zara Olsen (Honeoye 8th grader) 7-6; Long jump: Fee 15-11.

Triple jump: Lana Burnett (Marcus Whitman) 33-11 1/2; Shot put: Jillian VanLare (Williamson) 30-10; Weight throw: Christina Barzac (Bloomfield) 25-5; 1,500 race walk: Alexa Governor (Williamson) 8:39.18

Section V girls indoor track results for Friday, December 3

Wayne-Finger Lakes

At Pinnacle Athletic Complex, Victor

Event winners/55-meter dash: Andrea Hurtado-Trejo (Williamson) 7.83; 300: Alexis Rodriguez (Williamson) 46.79; 600: Madalenn Fee (Red Jacket) 1:50.59; 1,000: Ailena Reynolds-Diaz (Palmyra-Macedon) 3:25.38; 1,500: Katelyn Wilkes (Midlakes) 5:421.33; 3,000: Wilkes (Midlakes) 12:09.22

55 hurdles: Isabella Condidorio (LeRoy) 9.20; 3,200 relay: Wayne 12:00.84; High jump: Kiana Naval (Midlakes) 4-10; Shot put: Jilian VanLare (Williamson) 30-5 1/2; 1,500 race walk: Alexa Governor (Williamson) 9:09.02

This article originally appeared on Rochester Democrat and Chronicle: Section V girls indoor track results for the 2021-2022 season

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting