See the district pairings, results for Greater Lansing high school girls basketball teams
Here is a look at the pairings for this week's Michigan High School Athletic Association girls basketball districts involving teams from Greater Lansing.
DIVISION 1 AT HASLETT
Monday
St. Johns 36, Waverly 34
Wednesday
Haslett 39, St. Johns 17
Friday
DIVISION 1 AT MASON
Monday
Jackson Northwest 70, Jackson 32
Wednesday
Parma Western 59, Jackson Northwest 42
Holt 37, Mason 27
Friday
Parma Western 47, Holt 46
DIVISION 2 AT CHARLOTTE
Monday
Battle Creek Pennfield 49, Battle Creek Harper Creek 35
Eaton Rapids 30, Charlotte 27
Wednesday
Marshall 55, Battle Creek Pennfield 36
Eaton Rapids 56, Olivet 51 (OT)
Friday
Marshall 52, Eaton Rapids 25
DIVISION 2 AT IONIA
Monday
Hastings 52, Ionia 36
Lakewood 68, Eastern 20
Wednesday
Portland 57, Hastings 26
Lansing Catholic 54, Lakewood 22
Friday
Portland 45, Lansing Catholic 30
DIVISION 2 AT STOCKBRIDGE
Monday
Williamston 68, Stockbridge 39
Wednesday
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 40, Fowlerville 24
Williamston 57, Wixom St. Catherine 34
Friday
Williamston 48, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 25
DIVISION 2 AT OVID-ELSIE
Monday
Flint Hamady 37, Corunna 29
Owosso 57, Mt. Morris 33
Wednesday
Ovid-Elsie 34, Flint Hamady 32
Chesaning 34, Owosso 33
Friday
Ovid-Elsie 53, Chesaning 29
DIVISION 2 AT BELDING
Monday
Howard City Tri-County 43, Central Montcalm 26
Wednesday
Belding 61, Shepherd 39
Howard City Tri-County 51, Alma 47 (OT)
Friday
Belding 59, Howard City Tri-County 41
DIVISION 3 AT HOMER
Monday
Concord 33. Hanover-Horton 30
Wednesday
Leslie 50, Homer 34
Springport 77, Concord 42
Friday
Leslie 59, Springport 44
DIVISION 3 AT BATH
Monday
Laingsburg 48. Byron 18
Potterville 46, Perry 24
Wednesday
Dansville 49, Laingsburg 40
Bath 38, Potterville 32
Friday
Dansville 56, Bath 39
DIVISION 3 AT CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL
Wednesday
Pewamo-Westphalia 42, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 23
Saranac 47, Carson City-Crystal 24
Friday
Pewamo-Westphalia 47, Saranac 31
DIVISION 3 AT HEMLOCK
Monday
Ithaca 50, Merrill 20
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 47, St. Louis 38
Wednesday
St. Charles 55, Ithaca 38
Hemlock 60, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 53
Friday
St. Charles vs. Hemlock, 7 p.m.
DIVISION 4 AT VESTABURG
Monday
Breckenridge 46, Ashley 32
Wednesday
Coleman 46, Vestaburg 38
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 61, Breckenridge 22
Friday
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 29, Coleman 26
DIVISION 4 AT LANSING CHRISTIAN
Monday
Lansing Christian 54. Fulton 35
Morrice 62, Webberville 13
Wednesday
Portland St. Patrick 65, Lansing Christian 38
Fowler 63, Morrice 19
Friday
Fowler 50, Portland St. Patrick 41
This article originally appeared on Lansing State Journal: Greater Lansing girls basketball district pairings, results