See the full CMA Fest 2022 lineup of who is performing (and where)
- Oops!Something went wrong.Please try again later.
- Oops!Something went wrong.Please try again later.
- Oops!Something went wrong.Please try again later.
The Country Music Association's 49th CMA Fest takes over multiple live stages -- both free and ticketed -- throughout downtown Nashville from June 9-12, 2022.
Perennial chart-toppers and award winners including Jason Aldean, Luke Combs, Carly Pearce and Lainey Wilson will grace the stage at Nissan Stadium.
Emerging stars Lauren Alaina, BRELAND, ERNEST, Maddie & Tae and Tenille Townes are scheduled to appear at Riverfront Park. Plus, Ashland Craft, Reyna Roberts, Lily Rose, and more will perform at Walk of Fame Park, while recent American Song Contest finalist Tyler Braden is among many visiting Bridgestone Arena Plaza. Moreover, 83 different artists are scheduled to be seen — in various capacities — at Music City Center's Fan Fair X.
Thursday, June 9
NISSAN STADIUM
Darius Rucker
Jason Aldean
Keith Urban
Zac Brown Band
CMA Fest for free: No tickets required for these concerts
More: Spotify announces the CMA Fest 2022 return of 'Spotify House' concerts to Ole Red
CHEVY RIVERFRONT STAGE AT RIVERFRONT PARK
10 a.m. - 11 a.m. -- Jimmie Allen
11:15 a.m. - 11:45 p.m. -- Lindsay Ell
12 p.m. - 12:30 p.m. -- HARDY
12:45 p.m. - 1:15 p.m. -- Lainey Wilson
1:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. -- LOCASH
2:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. -- Jameson Rodgers
3 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. -- Elvie Shane
3:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. -- Travis Denning
4:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. -- Tenille Arts
CHEVY VIBES STAGE AT WALK OF FAME PARK
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. -- Rita Wilson
11:45 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. -- Country Comeback Tour
1:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. -- Jamie O'Neal
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. -- Lily Rose
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. -- Tyler Booth
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. -- Ashland Craft
4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. -- Tiera Kennedy
Things to do in Nashville this summer: Your guide to fun in Middle Tennessee this summer
DR. PEPPER AMP STAGE AT ASCEND PARK
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. -- Love & Theft
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. -- The Reklaws
12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. -- Rod + Rose
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM -- Runaway June
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. -- Caylee Hammack
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. -- Thompson Square
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. -- Chase Matthew
4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. -- David Nail
MAUI JIM REVERB STAGE AT BRIDGESTONE PLAZA
10:45 a.m. - 11:10 a.m. -- Tigirlily
11:25 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. -- Triston Marez
12:05 p.m. - 12:30 p.m. -- Jordan Fletcher
12:45 p.m. - 1:10 p.m. -- Jake Hoot
1:25 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. -- Alex Hall
2:05 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. -- Robyn Ottolini
2:45 p.m. - 3:10 p.m. -- John Morgan
3:25 p.m. -3:50 p.m. -- Teddy Robb
4:05 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. -- Ray Fulcher
Related: Who should be in the Country Music Hall of Fame (but isn't yet)? Our picks
SPOTLIGHT STAGE AT FAN FAIR X (TICKETED)
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m. -- Shelby Darrall
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. -- Miko Marks
12:00 p.m. - 12:20 p.m. -- Abbey Cone
12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. -- CB30
1:00 p.m. - 1:20 p.m. -- Kasey Tyndall
1:30 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. -- Crawford & Power
2:00 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. -- ASCAP Presents: Martin McDaniel, Gina Venier, Jason Tucker
3:00 p.m. - 3:20 p.m. -- Skyelor Anderson
4:00 p.m - 4:20 p.m. -- Thomas Mac
4:30 PM - 4:50 PM -- Tyler Dial
Friday, June 10
NISSAN STADIUM
Carly Pearce
Cole Swindell
Gabby Barrett
Kane Brown
Kelsea Ballerini
Lainey Wilson
Thomas Rhett
ASCEND AMPITHEATER
Boy Named Banjo
Chris Janson
LANCO
Mitchell Tenpenny
Peytan Porter
CHEVY RIVERFRONT STAGE AT RIVERFRONT PARK
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. -- Tyler Rich
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. -- Larry Fleet
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. -- Maddie & Tae
12:15 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. -- Niko Moon
1:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. -- Chris Lane
1:45 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. -- Mitchell Tenpenny
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. -- Danielle Bradbery
3:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. -- Morgan Evans
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. -- Ingrid Andress
4:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. -- ERNEST
CHEVY VIBES STAGE AT WALK OF FAME PARK
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. -- Hannah Ellis
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. -- Uncle Kracker
12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. -- Dalton Dover
1:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. -- Chuck Wicks
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. -- Restless Road
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. -- Mark Wills
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. -- Josh Gracin
4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. -- Nate Smith
DR. PEPPER AMP STAGE AT ASCEND PARK
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. -- Ryan Charles
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. -- Kidd G
12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. -- Willie Jones
1:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. -- Chayce Beckham
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. -- Sister Hazel
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. -- Chris Bandi
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. -- Conner Smith
4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. -- Caitlyn Smith
MAUI JIM REVERB STAGE AT BRIDGESTONE PLAZA
10:45 a.m. - 11:10 a.m. -- RVSHVD
11:25 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.-- Roman Alexander
12:05 p.m. - 12:30 p.m. -- Temecula Road
12:45 p.m. - 1:10 p.m. -- Tebey
1:25 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. -- Dylan Marlowe
2:05 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. -- Lauren Weintraub
2:45 p.m. - 3:10 p.m. -- Tyler Braden
3:25 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. -- Avery Anna
4:05 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. -- Trea Landon
SPOTLIGHT STAGE AT FAN FAIR X (TICKETED)
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m. -- FINMAR
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. -- Max Jackson
12:00 p.m. - 12:20 p.m. -- Troubadour Blue
12:30 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. -- Madison Kozak
1:00 p.m. - 1:20 p.m. -- Anna Vaus
1:30 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. -- O.N.E The Duo
2:00 p.m. - 2:20 p.m. -- Gabe Lee
2:30 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. -- Belles
3:00 p.m. - 3:20 p.m. -- Johnny Dailey
3:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. -- Southerland
4:00 p.m. - 4:20 p.m. -- Rodell Duff
4:30 p.m. - 4:50 p.m. -- Ben Gallaher
Saturday, June 11
NISSAN STADIUM
Alan Jackson
Carrie Underwood
Luke Bryan
Luke Combs
ASCEND AMPITHEATER
Cole Swindell
Ingrid Andress
Randall King
Shy Carter
Tyler Braden
CHEVY RIVERFRONT STAGE AT RIVERFRONT PARK
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. -- Tyler Farr
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. -- Drake White
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. -- BRELAND
12:15 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. -- Lauren Alaina
1:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. -- Dylan Scott
1:45 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. -- Stage Ryan Hurd
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. -- Matt Stell
3:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. -- Jessie James Decker
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. -- Home Free
4:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. -- Priscilla Block
CHEVY VIBES STAGE AT WALK OF FAME PARK
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. -- Alana Springsteen
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. -- Frankie Ballard
12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. -- Laci Kaye Booth
1:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. -- Frank Ray
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. -- Cooper Alan
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. -- SEAFORTH
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. -- Reyna Roberts
4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. -- Kassi Ashton
DR. PEPPER AMP STAGE AT ASCEND PARK
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. -- Spencer Crandall
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. -- Drew Parker
12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. -- Carter Faith
1:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. -- Mackenzie Porter
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. -- High Valley
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. -- Hailey Whitters
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. -- Ashley Cooke
4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. -- Adam Doleac
MAUI JIM REVERB STAGE AT BRIDGESTONE PLAZA
10:45 a.m. - 11:10 a.m. -- Abby Anderson
11:25 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. -- lan Flanigan
12:45 p.m. - 1:10 p.m. -- Walker Montgomery
1:25 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. -- Erin Kinsey
2:05 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. -- Sean Stemaly
2:45 p.m. - 3:10 p.m. -- Jordan Rowe
3:25 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. -- After Midtown
4:05 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. -- Catie Offerman
SPOTLIGHT STAGE AT FAN FAIR X (TICKETED)
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m. -- Tyler Reese Tritt
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. -- Kimberly Kelly
12:00 p.m. - 12:20 p.m. -- Megan Moroney
12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m. -- BMI Presents: Taylor Goyette, Leslie Roberts, Whitney Daane, Jobe Fortner, Mae Estes
1:30 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. -- Twinnie
2:00 p.m. - 2:20 p.m. -- Everette
2:30 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. -- Halle Kearns
3:00 p.m. -3:20 p.m. -- Redferrin
3:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. -- Brei Carter
4:00 p.m. - 4:20 p.m. -- Stephen Wilson Jr
4:30 p.m. - 4:50 p.m. -- Grace Leer
Sunday, June 12
NISSAN STADIUM
Dierks Bentley
Lady A
Parker McCollum
Russell Dickerson
CHEVY RIVERFRONT STAGE AT RIVERFRONT PARK
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. -- Callista Clark
10:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. -- Michael Ray
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. -- Jon Langston
12:15 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. -- Kameron Marlowe
1:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. -- Blanco Brown
1:45 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. -- Parmalee
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. -- LANCO
3:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. -- Easton Corbin
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. -- Tenille Townes
4:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. -- Scotty McCreery
CHEVY VIBES STAGE AT WALK OF FAME PARK
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. -- Meghan Patrick
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. -- Chase Wright
12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. -- King Calaway
1:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. -- Chrissy Metz
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. -- Darryl Worley
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. -- Ty Herndon
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. -- Michelle Wright
4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. -- Andy Griggs
DR. PEPPER AMP STAGE AT ASCEND PARK
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. -- The Red Clay Strays
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. -- Ryan Griffin
12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. -- Shy Carter
1:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. -- Brittney Spencer
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. -- Ella Langley
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. -- Kylie Morgan
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. -- Filmore
4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. -- Jerrod Niemann
MAUI JIM REVERB STAGE AT BRIDGESTONE PLAZA
10:45 a.m. - 11:10 a.m. -- Noah Hicks
11:25 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. -- Kat & Alex
12:05 p.m. - 12:30 p.m. -- BEXAR
12:45 p.m. - 1:10 p.m. -- Caroline Jones
1:25 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. -- Jackson Dean
2:05 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. -- Madeline Edwards
2:45 p.m. - 3:10 p.m. -- Allie Colleen
3:25 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. -- Andrew Jannakos
4:05 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. -- Aaron Goodvin
SPOTLIGHT STAGE AT FAN FAIR X (TICKETED)
11:00 a.m. - 11:20 a.m. -- Patrick Murphy
11:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. -- Catherine McGrath
12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. -- SESAC Presents: Brett Sheroky, Marla, and Joe Fox
1:00 p.m. - 1:20 p.m. -- Jenny Tolman
1:30 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. -- Brit Taylor
2:00 p.m. - 2:20 p.m. -- Kaylee Bell
2:30 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. -- SixForty 1
3:00 p.m. - 3:20 p.m. -- Paige King Johnson
3:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. -- Greylan James
This article originally appeared on Nashville Tennessean: CMA Fest 2022: Who is performing, where and when in downtown Nashville