See the pairings and results from Greater Lansing high school volleyball districts
See the matchups for Greater Lansing high school volleyball teams for the opening stage of the Michigan High School Athletic Association tournament.
DIVISION 1 AT GRAND LEDGE
Monday
Grand Ledge 3, Holt 2
Wednesday
Grand Ledge 3, Everett 0
Thursday
DIVISION 1 AT BRIGHTON
Monday
Howell 3, Mason 1
Okemos 3, Hartland 0
Wednesday
Okemos 3, East Lansing 0
Howell 3, Brighton 1
Thursday
DIVISION 1 AT ROCKFORD
Monday
Rockford 3, Mount Peasant 0
Wednesday
Greenville 3, Cedar Springs 1
Rockford 3, St. Johns 1
Thursday
Rockford 3, Greenville 0
DIVISION 2 AT CHARLOTTE
Monday
Lakewood 3, Eaton Rapids 0
Wednesday
Charlotte 3, Olivet 1
Lakewood 3, Hastings 0
Thursday
Lakewood 3, Charlotte 0
DIVISION 2 AT LANSING CATHOLIC
Monday
Haslett 3, Sexton 0
Wednesday
Williamston 3, Fowlerville 0
Lansing Catholic 3, Haslett 0
Thursday
Lansing Catholic 3, Williamston 0
DIVISION 2 AT CLIO
Monday
Corunna 3, Flint Hamady 0
Wednesday
Mt. Morris d. Clio
Corunna 3, Owosso 0
Thursday
Mt. Morris 3, Corunna 0
DIVISION 2 AT IONIA
Monday
Alma 3, Central Montcalm 2
Wednesday'
Portland 3, Belding 1
Ionia 3, Alma 2
Thursday
Ionia 3, Portland 0
DIVISION 3 AT BEAL CITY
Monday
Sanford Meridian, 3, Farwell 0
Beal City 3, Carson City-Crystal 0
Wednesday
Sanford Meridian 3, St. Louis 1
Ithaca 3, Beal City 2
Thursday
Ithaca 3. Sanford Meridian 0
DIVISION 3 AT SARANAC
Monday
Bath 3, Potterville 0
Wednesday
Saranac 3, Maple Valley 0
Pewamo-Westphalia 3, Bath 0
Friday
Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Saranac, 7 p.m.
DIVISION 3 AT STOCKBRIDGE
Tuesday
Byron 3, Perry 0
Stockbridge 3, Ovid-Elsie 0
Thursday
Dansville 3, Byron 0
Laingsburg 3, Stockbridge 0
Friday
Dansville vs. Laingsburg, 6 p.m.
DIVISION 3 AT GRASS LAKE
Tuesday
Grass Lake 3, East Jackson 0
Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Leslie 0
Thursday
Springport vs. Grass Lake, 5 p.m.
Jackson Lumen Christi vs. Michigan Center, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Final, 10 a.m.
DIVISION 4 AT WEBBERVILLE
Monday
Lansing Christian 3, Webberville 0
Novi Christian Academy 3, Brighton Livingston Christian 1
Westland Huron Valley 3, West Bloomfield Frankel 0
Wednesday
Lansing Christian 3, Lutheran Westland 0
Novi Christian Academy 3, Westland Huron Valley 0
Thursday
Lansing Christian 3, Novi Christian Academy 1
DIVISION 4 AT BRECKENRIDGE
Monday
Portland St. Patrick 3, Fulton 2
Wednesday
Fowler 3, Morrice 0
Portland St. Patrick 3, Breckenridge 0
Thursday
Portland St. Patrick 3, Fowler 2
This article originally appeared on Lansing State Journal: Greater Lansing high school volleyball district schedule, results