Smart and talented. Spring academic teams honor the Valley’s best student-athletes

·17 min read

Varsity athletes must have a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or higher to qualify for the all-academic team in the 5A and 4A SIC. The 2A WIC requires a 3.75 or higher GPA.

Lists are provided by area athletic directors.

Jump to

  • 5A SIC

  • 4A SIC

  • 2A WIC

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

BOISE

Baseball: Luke Pabst, Malcom Hodson, Cosmo Lange, Evan Brown, Jack Burnett, Hatcher Hild, Cooper Nixon, Dax Coburn, Jack Mullaney, Brock Peterson.

Softball: Delaney Hayes, Abby Mitchell Burleson, Erika Gustafson, Hilary Dapsauski, Lucy Elliott, Charley Beebe, Sabrina Wright.

Boys track: Luke Ammirati, Shiva Rajbhandari, Alec Martin, Hayden Hinchman, Andre Souza, Seth Nelson, Noe Kemper, Anders Covey, Mason Lawyer, Jack McIntyre, Jackson Fornander, Henry Dryden, Mark McIntyre, Braden Black, Brayden Wetzel, Liam Murray, Calvin Warren, Tucker Briggs, Kyle Campbell, Joseph Curtis, Kaden Helder, Caleb Allen, Hayden Hinchman.

Girls track: Sofia Carlson, Kayden Hulquist, Giada Brandes, Andrea Cernuda, Lauren Lanfear, Allie Bruce, Jamie Hamlin, Alexandra Gustavel, Katherine Sand, Lydia Nance, Grace Lanfear, Emma Zelinsky, Logan Smith, Emory Gaddis, Michaela Gier, Samantha Smith, Audrey Smith, Kellan Hayes, Annika Zuschlag, Stella Smith, Kira Nims, Hanah Jimenez, Sophia Clark, Adrienne Russell, Asha Soni, Jada Kisner, Petra Hoffman, Perry Kemper, Autumn Shomaker, Stella Smith, Juniper Ammirati, Abby Duke-Moe, Mikella Tobin.

Boys tennis: Peter Bard, Kent Knothe, J. J. Byrne, Reid Murar, J. P. Edwards, Eddie Ormseth, Chris Holstine, Vedant Ranganathan, Callan Jones.

Girls tennis: Isabelle Chang, Sophia Mullin, Sophia Copple, Ella Piron, Allison Gabelman, Tessa Staley, Lauren Gee, Caroline Turcke, Sasha Marsh, Katie Turcke.

Boys golf: Jonas Habig, Quinn Haigwood, Will Strong, Cory Cadwll.

Girls golf: Emily Cadwell, Kate Goulet, Kelly Goulet, Avery Smock, Kate Stacey, Natalie Stacey.

BORAH

Baseball: Lance Anderson, Johnny Anderson, Hunter Knoll, Korbin Mc Carney, Jacob Robinson.

Softball: Cora Johnson, Maggie Sawyer, Alyssa Kernin.

Boys track: Erik Petersen, Tyler Phimmasone, Ryan Price, Quincy Ellis, Trevor Fry, Tanner Nett.

Girls track: Maddie Romberg, Taylor Crout, Abby Hyland, Ellie Kubena, Sophie Poste, Julia Niederer, Kendall Ford, Savanna Chapman, Julie Jirik, Millie Bledsoe, Megan Connor.

Boys tennis: Brayden Sawyer, Bren Legaretta, Keegan Cook, Eric Gallegos, Jackson Nichols, Jake Woodard, Tiernan Benner, Bryson Cunliffe.Girls tennis: Jentrie Gilliland, Sierra Schultz, Elaina Parker, Sarah Johnson, Julia Lloyd, Sadie Price.

Boys golf: Lane Edwards, Seth Killworth, Brock Rossetti, Braden Shaw.

Girls golf: Maddie Montoya, Brenna Magnuson, Cali Thaemert.

CAPITAL

Baseball: Charlie Vega, Jackson Reed, Trace Freeman, Calvin Connelly.

Softball: Madelyn Mann, Hannah Stone, Allie Laufenburger, Carly Turpen, Quincie Combs, Penny Barnett, Stella Rensvold.

Boys track: Isaac Antonen, Jackson Bacca, Max Clark, Justus Del Rio, Anthony Donegan, Collin Ferguson, Alan Fong, Ethan Husar, Logan Jones, Gideon Jordan, Jared King, Jacob Lea, Isaac Loveland, Jayce Lowry, Nathan Patchen, Joren Peterson, Jaxon Pierce, Jacob Olson, Kayden Reimer, Marcus Richey, Matt Taylor, Jacob Walker, Aiden Weaver, Koyote Zimmerman.

Girls track: Meredith Adams, Sophie Andrus, Kimberlee Barney, Mya Black, Anna Boettcher, Hope Ciulla, Anya Cole, Allison Doherty, Emily Edmondson, Chloe Edmunds, Jennay Edmondson, Katen Foote, Macie Frans, Penelope Frizzell, Emily Hessman, Maya Ihling, Lexie Johnson, Hallie Johnson, Avery Konecni, Abriel Lim, Cadee Lindemood, Hazjia Mberwa, Amaya McLean, Kadija Mnongerwa, Amber Morgan, Laney Myers, Tina Nguyen, Kennedy Patterson, Kaisa Peterson, Lizzie Ramey, Emily Roberts, Fiona Robertson, Megan Rose, Aubrey Salyrads, Myad Sand, Maggie Shirazi, Avery Sterling, Gracie Strickland, Tiffany Thomas, Abigail Thomson, McCall Vian, Kiryn Willet, Emma Young, Madison Deaver.

Boys tennis: Oliver Edmunds, Isaac Davidson, Jehu Otto, Henry Ng, Will VanDeGraaf, Xavier Cardona, Harrison Harding, Justin Bailey, Nathan Hartman, Andy Mesa.

Girls tennis: Lainey Bowman, Riya Dhingra, Gina Dudley, Callia Findley, Katherine Rosie Hill, Fiona Robertson, Charlee Tudor.

Boys golf: Caysen Anderson, Harrison Bond, Trevor Garus, Clay Hibbs, Chris McKenzie, Quinn Prodzinski, John Walhof.

Girls golf: Emily Horner, Alexa Johnson, Presley McFaddan, Alexandra Stith, Macey Tadlock.

CENTENNIAL

Baseball: Kade Gallegos, Tyler Krueck, Kyle Schabot, Luke Botts, Dryson Polski, Grant Jakobson.

Softball: Taleigh Cosper, Gracie Diffin, Annie Stinar, Abbie Whitaker, Brooklin Champion, Annabelle Mattson.

Boys track: Truman Campbell, Carter Collett, Cader Dunkley, Jeremy Gutierrez, Cameron Hone, Graham Johnson, Tyler Kearsley, Peyton Markus, Addison McOmber, Jacob Peacock, Danen Petersen, Nathan Weed, Ben Witt.

Girls track: Katie Baniaga, Kayla Baniaga, Maddie Coleman, Teija Fastabend, Ellie Galloway, Miya Koch, Asia Lawyer, Eva Lowder, Evelyn Madsen, Jayden Rehwalt, Sophie Stubbs, Aubrey Thueson, Emily Walker.

Boys tennis: Ryan Olsen, Luke McKinlay, Tyler Nelson, Roark Looney, James Mai, Landon LaBrie.

Girls tennis: Alex Crow, Elena Young, Elizabeth Sagehorn, Eliza Morrison, Faith Atkins.

Boys golf: Landon Gerrish, Peter Manning, Jakes Ingersoll, Ryan Ripley, Vigo Bolander, Aden Archuleta.

Girls golf: Ella Hall, Riley Flemming.

EAGLE

Baseball: Ben Ford, Chase Hilde, Pascal Kazadi, Brett Tommasini, Dallin Fletcher, Josiah Shubert, Cohen Hoover, Matt Magill, Jake Prewett, Vincent Massa.

Softball: Sydney Groves, Annie Swanson, Isabella Kellogg, Haley Burke, Ashley Peters, Hillary Victor, Kate Crosby, Sydney Pecoraro, Lizzy Tommasini, Kendall Townsend.

Boys track: Patrick Alexander, Jackson Cook, Barrett Davis, Austin Durfee, Charles Fales, Kyle Garner, Jake Longson, Ethan Mikita, Brandon Parrish, Jed Rathbun, Seth Rathbun, Brandon Stewart, Lucas Teuwsen, Brody Tomlinson, Brock White.

Girls track: Alyssa Britton, Marissa Baird, Sarah Carillo, Faith Endebrock, Afton Fillmore, Alexandria Fletcher, Ella Harris, Lilly Owens, Emily Houck, Amy Payne, Aysha Peery, Naeve Rodgers, Ruby Stewart, Reece Woods.

Boys tennis: Tommy Taylor, William Tadje, Brigham Fowler, Kyle Garner, Shane Garner, Joe Amorebieta, Blake Hammond, Alex Tzeng, Joey Kent.

Girls tennis: Mary Young, Olivia Taylor, Lucy Ankeny, Julia Denton, Riley Bobkiewicz, Anna Wang.

Boys golf: Blake Helms, Zach Shipp, Alex Lodge, Nate Marphis.

Girls golf: Audrey Schummer, Brooke Patterson, Kenna Stimpson, Brielle Thompson.

KUNA

Baseball: Cameron Brazee, Kevin Brekke, Logan Bundy, Jackson Fife, Nicholas Fontaine, Gavin Gordon, Jacob Graves, Kason O’Neil, Kaeden Schutz, Hayden Vanacker.

Softball: Kayla Berheim, Aliana Giddings, Kayla Halona, Kamryn Ham, Maddy Hommel, Elizabeth Irish, Talia Jenkins, Cadence Mann, Nikki Nell, Leata Senio.

Boys track: Nathan Bennee, John Evans, Ammon Fuhriman, Braden Grant, Justin Hagerman, Ben Stewart, Tristan Wardle.

Girls track: Aaliyah Bos, Harlee Grant, Brianna Hettinga, Malia Lowe, Aileana McClellin, Abigail McCoy, Anastasia Pinkerton, Avery Quigley, Ariel Terriquez, Malia Wilson.

Boys tennis: Benson Black, Chase Bybee, Grayson Kash, Hayden Kash, Harrison Lindley, Chase Wasden.

Girls tennis: Jessica Ebert, Jennie Fuhriman, Olivia Jones, Kendall Trautman, Vivian Winward.

Boys golf: Cade Randall, Bridger Allen, Julien Harrington, Cole Luekenga, Cyrus Youngkin.

Girls golf: Katelyn Widman.

MERIDIAN

Baseball: Isaiah Castillo, Cruz Simms, Ryan Alderman, Kaden Mueller, Dyson Price.

Softball: Cora Serafine, Carson Irwin, Rylie Haith, Payton Bullard, Addie Ward, Breanne Cox, Sarah Hovey, Katelyn Meyer, Bella Lantz.

Boys track: Brock Anderson, Caden Anderson, Nick Anderson, Brigham Arnold, Logan Baldwin, Preston Barber, Isaac Benites, Will Canfield, Miguel Cerda, Xavier Christy, Bryant Cox, Aiden Fuhriman, Cameron Givens, Kellen Hammond, Parker Hansen, Alex Horton, DJ Iverson, Andrew Justice, Ryker Kendall, Eli Lawrence, Justin Miller, Matt Montrose, Kaleb Morrison, Bryce Norwood, Marion Packer, Connor Petersen, Noah Peterson, Carter Pettigrew, Kaden Purcell, Shaun Ramirez, Mikey Sanchas, Noah Shoemaker, Timothy Simpson, Benson Smart, Logan Stimpson, Michael Sullivan, Brayden Teeter, Tayten Torgensen, Jacob Veenstra, Kyle Wells, Tate Wells, Caleb Woodland.

Girls track: Keira Anderson, Taitlyn Badger, Hannah Berdan-Prettyman, Presley Berger, Natalie Black, Madison Bleak, Alexandra Blume, Kaisa Campbell, Scotlyn Christy, Mialee Connors, Jordan Crawford, Aaliyah Duncan, Tania Duncan, Kyndall Gutshall, Rylee Klitgaard, Aubrey Kohler, Annica Kropf, Sarah Kropf, Jaleesa Lawrence, Kaitlyn Lindley, Ashley McGary, Kaila Mederios, Reagyn Molyneux, Emily Neider, Adele Neukom, Sydney Oliver, Autumn Peterson, Kelly Quick, Kory Ramsey, Lily Schroer, Sage Spaulding, Alexandra Taylor, Madison Treasure, Hailey Walters, Paige Whitaker, Kiali Wilkinson.

Boys tennis: Tyler Fuhriman, Tanner Tucker, Quin Richards, Mekhi McCarney, Noah Montrose, Isaac Demars, Gus McEntire, Nathan Taylor.

Girls tennis: Skylar Correia, Rakaya Dopp, Ava Anderson, Shandel Rodriguez, Kylie Correia, Aubree Young, Tomie Moodie St. Clair, Kennice Quick, Rachel McMullin.

Boys golf: Anthanee Higbee, Duncan Pearce, Ryder Booth, Julius Hunkovic, Dylan Rodgers, R.J. Beeson, Ryker Peterson.

Girls golf: Whitley Kavran, Burgan Guterman, Mia Rutherford, Kaiya Slobadozian, Hannah Van Meter.

MOUNTAIN VIEW

Baseball: Brooks Rasmussen, Tommy Whiles, Nathan Beath, Mason Chiles, Coy Clements, Tyson Grow, Zack Heinson, Sosaia Raass.

Softball: Carly Boisvert, Sarah Cole, Kourtney Goza, Payton Hollifield, Sophia Peralta, Gracie Tentinger.

Boys track: Mason Ashby, Jackson Beck, Anderson Kron, Owen McBride, Spencer Ord, Makaii Patwell, Dawson Wahl, Tristin Wills, Will Wittwer.

Girls track: Sydney Chu, Elizabeth Crea, Brooklynne Erickson, Ellie Gresham, Aubrey Hart, Naomi Joslyn, Samantha Knight, Brooklyn Lowry, Avery McBride, Amber Miller, McKenzie Snider, Rilyn Stevens, Lillia Thompson, Maddy Wattles.

Boys tennis: Spencer Gray, Sam Jensen.

Girls tennis: Elizabeth Belau, Deja Beutler, Kennedi Brown, Moriah Elton, Lauren Muniz, Shea Rasmussen, Madison Vilay, McKay Ferguson.

Boys golf: Nathan Badger, Parker Gardner, Jackson Haines, Edward Howell, Justin McGee, Trey Tueller, Brett Wesover, Kohl Wolfe.

Girls golf: Emily Burch, Halle Farris, Hannah Johnston, Sara Osborne, Brooklyn Pearce, Haylie Shaw, Nerea Whitaker.

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

Baseball: Eli Anderson, Conor Christiansen, Jacob Hughes, Kris Kirkpatrick, Braden Lewis, Kaden Menard, Cole Roberts, Justin Roberts, Cole Rohlmeier, Derek Schumacher.

Softball: Kate Bjorkman, Isabella Brinkman, Abbey Brooks, Bailey Brooks, Rylie Gilbreath, Ella Gridley, Samantha Hatzenbeller, Emily Henard, Liz Marshall, Brooklyn Schneidt, Gracie Smith.

Boys track: Ben Blythe, Aidan Burbank, John Efraimson, Grant Hedgpeth, Landon Heemeyer, Marcus Heemeyer, Kelton Hucks, Joshuah Johnson, Crew Kelson, Jayden Lunt, Zac Pollock, Benjamin Price, Tyler Sainsbury, Nathan Shearman, Zain Shipley, Travis Starita, Kade Thompson, Tyler Thompson, Cayden Tupper, Trent Wigod, Nicholas Wong.

Girls track: Meghan Carter, Aubree Denker, Belle Draney, Alexandra Garvin, Brinlee Haws, Brighton Heywood, Brooke Matsumori, Alexandria Miller, Paige Moon, Isabella Niemi, Kyla Palmer, Kennedy Voorhies, Peyten Woodruff.

Boys tennis: Dylan Maude, Indie Redd, Jase Riley, Carson O’Hara, Sam Bergstrand, Kyle Hall, Jake Tanner, Chris Taylor, Owen Redd, Alex Fredericks.

Girls tennis: Taylor Parsley, Sophie Sheffield, Sarah Hall, Lilly Briscoe, Aeja Stevenson, Julia Butikofer, Ady Merrill, Leah Pepin, Sarah Shepherd, Grace Thompson.

Boys golf: Caden Cutlip, Taylor Mortensen.

Girls golf: Lauren Parish, Emry Gibbs, Brier Cleverley, Jane Barry, Anna DaBell.

SKYVIEW

Baseball: TerRyck Pennington, Caden Tucker, Cade Michaelson, Grady Daniels, Caden Yesford.

Softball: Savannah Burkey, Marae Holloway, Delaney Keith, Ella Svaty, Summer Makinster.

Boys track: Kelton Blacker, Adam Bohach, Max Cutforth, Andrew Dixon, Donovan Eyer, Daniel Graviet, Scott Hayes, Timothy Hebdon, Charles Judy, Connor Leavitt, Josiah Logue, Ayden Martinez, Jordan Shuck, Joseph Tuft, Dexter Ward, Camden Young.

Girls track: Brielle Bowman, Megan Cahoon, Melissa Eyer, Charlee Franssen, Nicole Ghighina, Jayden Glaze, Sydney Nay, Hailey Patchett, Marisa Schlegel, Saige Simonson, Camille Wood.

Boys tennis: Devin Slemmer, Ian Lawson, Jaden Wilson, Liam Hall, Tanner Lindley, Tyler Kinsman.

Girls tennis: Alex Barrass, Alexis Peterson, Julia Ferdin, Mary Clark, Shelby Rudy, Audrey Bartlow.

Boys golf: Camden Chandler, Sean Murphy, Clayton Franssen, Boone Phillips.

Girls golf: Olivia Taylor, Chloe Heitz, Claire Dines, Hailey Bennett, Jordyn Horak.

TIMBERLINE

Baseball: Tyler Gomez, Greyson Shafer, Maxwell Spielman, Dylan Pike, Kailer Saunders, Owen Payn, Garrett Miller, Logan Miller, Ryan Raad, Carter Walsh.

Softball: Naomi Childs, Amber Thornton, Maryn McDaniel, Kellyanne Coleman, Brynn Barber, Camille Casch, Tara Dittman, Kimberlyn Wicker.

Boys track: Ethan Goodwin, Adam Matrai, Lukas Rollenhagen, Stuart Elder, Parker Romero, Connor Olson, Nathan Boyington, Shawn Spencer, Alexander Lowe, Logan Rutter, Thomas Ogden, Joseph Ivie, Noah Omas, Tieg Boren, Nikolas Mann, Parker Gropp, Thomas Duff, Ashton Marlatt, Cade Kinsley-Brooks, Hayden Dodson, Jesse Bauges, Reece Elder, Nolan Bolt, Logan McDougal, Alex “AJ” LaBeau, Blake Stamper, Milton “Dane” Slavin, Case Hurst, Gideon Coprivnicar, Minkwon Kwak, Ryan Wright, Mikolaj Hendershot, Joey Bean, Ranay Majji, Sean Janecko, Rowan Ricks, James “Connor” Heinz, Jordan Slaughter, Luke Pepin, Garrett Lavin, Andrew Long, Bowman Wargo, Bryce Elder, Carson Kelly, Casey Crumley, Cole Severson, Corbin Scott, Gavin Jackson, Jack McHargue, Jinho Kim, Josh Pierce, Lucas Midgett, Owen Thompson, Wade Zenner, Xiaojun Wang.

Girls track: Kyla Cammack, Kylee Quinton, Dyllon James, Abigail Norris, Amelia Martinez, Claire Ivers, Anna Ronayne, Samantha “Sammy” del Fierro, McKenna Harris, Karsyn Roldan, Brynn Celani, Georgia Hampton, Zarah Aitchison, Hailey Rogan, Ella Cerchione, Addison Ramsay, Olivia Omas, Brooke Roldan, Parker Bava, Isabel McGregor, Aleks del Fierro, Kelsey Stomp, Esha Milan, Challis Connally, Audrey Taylor, Abigail Stamper, Anastasia Russell, Ashlyn Sandow, Audrey Thompson, Brooke Hower, Cailin Bolt, Ceci Hubble, Courtney Cline, Elizabeth “Ella” Boson, Ellie McFarland, Emily Chae, Eva Riley, Gabrielle Johnson, Jordan Thomas, Josie Walters, Keara Graham, Keira Holder, Lauren McCall, London Carter, Lydia Tolman, Petra Smith, Piper Lee, Samantha Severson, Suzan Vidmar, Sydney Lowe, Timea Matrai, Tylee Smith.

Boys tennis: Nolan Stomp, Spencer Johnson, Daniel Duan, Justin L. Smith, Hummza Ali, Clayton Koessler, Andrew Koessler, Alex Guo.

Girls tennis: Maud Slots, Natalya Besoushko, Dori Kittelson, Clara Hawkins, Amelia Koenig, Nuha Akhtar, Hayoon Lee, Stephanie Baier.

Boys golf: Mac Webster, Cardon Rockwood, Shan Lim.

Girls golf: Madison Rix, Madeline Veis, Alexa Barnum, Kaitlyn Doster.

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

BISHOP KELLY

Baseball: Mateo Blaine, Aiden McCarthy, Colin Dempsey, John Foster, Jackson Hatch, Tim Heffner, Austin Jones, Caden Casagrande, Parker Seehawer, Hadley Smith, Blake Hawthorne, Peyton Van Tol, Carter Vandenberg.

Softball: Harper Campanella, Claire Cunningham, Mariela Contreras, Pilar Cook, Natalie Foster, Addelyn Johnson, Kaysie Jolley, Aspen Newman, Madilyn Nichols, Makayla Stoker, Taylor Woods.

Boys track: Steven Anderson, Alex Bloom, Paul Boicourt, Ryder Bordner, Noah Bornes, Shawn Cabus, Bowen Carnell, Sebastian Carranza, Austin Clough, Keegan Croteau, Kevin Corrigan, Owen Curtin, Cameron Davis, Liam Durcan, Charlie Goss, Louis Grant, Baylor Harrison, Andrew Herrera, Rakeem Johnson, Cole Miller, Seth Knothe, James Onanubosi, Sebastian Kou, Gabe Lamey, Luke Legarreta, Andrew Martin, Patrick Monahan, Nick Schmidt, Nick Smith, Tyler Mesaros, Daniel Russell, Cormac Mullin, Tyler Stoker.

Girls track: Lillian Armuth, Chloe Bateman, Molly Connor, Maggie Avey, Catherine Carey, Jordyn Carnell, Isabella Gerard, Lucy Glynn, Brianna Hayhurst, Eva Heffner, Aspen Hilvers, Madison Hutchinson, Isabella Keefe, Grace Shirley, Keira Lizama, Jacoba Luteyn, Ayden McAlvain, Molly O’ Sullivan, Marilyn Perez, Katelynn Savelli Mace, Molly Fuller, Jaiden Rodrigues, Anna Ranieri, Mallory Knell, Paige Tekippe, Blair McGee, Gabby Rinker, Anna Schmautz, Sophia Schmautz, Clara Smith, Ella Svangstu, Justice Walker.

Boys tennis: Gabe Clement, John Mulhern, Monty Jackson, Noah Mesaros, Peyton Jungert, Aidan Scanlon, Bennet Pierce-Loayza, Stryder Schossberger.

Girls tennis: Leila Adkins, Miranda Austin, Stella Emerson, Laurel Hancock, Halle Hatten, Kylie Jackson, Emily Laude, Ava Mallory, London Montalban, Addison Seehawer, Shaedon Stratton, Katherine Wachtell, Reese Rutledge.

Boys golf: Andrew Moodie, Tom Derden, Logan Cranford, Lucas Worthington.

Girls golf: Ava DeFranco, Gia Codina, Margaret Smock, Ruth Irby, Moya Jeffress, Madelyn Madarieta, Payton Mooney.

CALDWELL

Baseball: Hunter Bidiman, Samuel Yeakley, Charlie Hunsicker.

Softball: Sage Smith.

Boys track: Dylan Hoefer, Trevion Walker, Jesus Jimenez, Cruz Flores, Ezra Hernandez, Cyrus Wilson.

Girls track: Jocelyn Bautista, Amelia Settle, Ayame Nakamura, Kendall Green.

Boys tennis: River Rowan, Jayden Mithcell, Nerio Marroquin, Rylund Sherman, Colton Worwood.

Girls tennis: Dayna Buitron, Mya Pena, Emilee Goettig, Saide Oesch, Daisy Estrada.

COLUMBIA

Baseball: Caden Campa, J.T. Penrod, Andrew Ovanek.

Softball: Anna Coulombe, Molly Kelly, Sierra Stephens.

Boys track: Trenton Johnson, Ethan Hammer, Chase Conley, Bryson Knapp, Brodey Michael.

Girls track: Laurel Kotts, Kaitlyn Lundergan, Sage Myers, Jonnie McQueen, Danyal Smoldon, Adeline Wimer.

Boys tennis: J.C. Ho, William Joseph, Rudy Earnest, Billy Hoffert, Teo Cano.

Girls tennis: Grace Davis, Carlie Young, Sanaly Nava, Natalie Oedewaldt, Esmeralda Flores, Katrina Colby, Gracie Studer, Tacy Bledsoe.

Boys golf: Brady Dion.

Girls golf: Lillyanna Hamilton, Sammy Wyne.

EMMETT

Baseball: Ryan Brinkerhoff, Gage Larson, Caseyn Pearson, Logan Solterbeck.

Softball: Jordan Adkins, Karadyn Fuller, Kylie Yanzuk.

Boys track: Ezequiel Ayala, Riley Buck, Hunter Enick, Frank Hahn, Landon Helms, Benjamin Hines, Kenneth Lockett, Samuel Newcomer, Tucker Welling, Nathan Winegar, Spencer Young.

Girls track: Karissa Carter, Jacelyn Davelaar, Hannah Hart, Gracie Hemphill, Izabella Leiby, Kiari Montoya, Emma Myers, Kamas Peterson, Tatum Richards, Leyna Winegar, Julia Yearous, Cora Young.

Boys tennis: Griffin Arnett, Landon Barron, Elijah Bruneel, Jaxon Christensen, Kade Garner, Gage Horton, Paxton Gregory, Gabriel King, Talvyn Williams. Girls tennis: Halie Allen, Mackenzie Allen, Abigale Church, Kelly Crawford, Karalyn Henry, Haylee Jewkes, Goldie Mumford, Brooklyn Willis.

Boys golf: Colton Sisk, Bryson Walker.

Girls golf: Morgan Bettis, Cameron Brown, Hailey Minton, Annika Robins, Mary Thompsen.

MIDDLETON

Baseball: Hayden Gibbs, Caden Recla, Hayden Leavitt, Robert Orloski, Patrick Burch, Jake Vickhammer, Dallin Leavitt, Levi Borge, Treyton Swygart.

Softball: Taylor Bennett, Katey Martinez, Adisan Walker, Mari Santillan, Logann Walker, Addy Creekmore, Joely Crider, Paige Piper, Jorja Crider.

Boys track: Logan Brooks, Josh Stewart, Patxi Franks, Raymond Steele.

Girls track: Kambre Austin, Karlie blue, Addi Wyatt, Jacquelyn Kofoed, Cassidy Fried, Elena Winkel, Janessa Nielsen, Claudia Dominguez, Kaylee Austin.

Boys tennis: Keeton Bryant, Christian Ganir, Austin Swing, Bret Tuckett, Payson Walker, Jordan Malcom, Marshall Short, Daniel Ganir, Samuel Swing.

Girls tennis: Brooklyn Ellsworth, Rachel Larsen, Makayla piatt, Edith Young, Brielle Bunker, Nikelle Walker, Jaselyn Walker, Mindy Walker, Eliana Telford.

Boys golf: Josh McKnight, Curtis Seidel.

Girls golf: Amy Ockerman, Rylee Brocke, Gabriella Bermudez, Bria Corder.

NAMPA

Baseball: Dalin Walker, Isaak Plew.

Softball: Angelina Yzquierdo, Awndrea Parlin, Desarei Kaplan, Kylee Morgan, Jordana Nieto, Alondra Pina, Alexis Tovar, Jorja Welch, Cortlyn White, Atira Moore.

Boys track: Alejandro Cary, Ayden Jensen, Zandon London, Alessandro Montufar, Isaac Nordstrom, Joshua Peterson, Enrique Soto, Jace Down, Tomas Cary.

Girls track: Aundrea Espinoza, Alexis Thrall, Danika Hartman, Kathriene Jones, Tia Madison, Karly Walker, Cassandra Vasquez.

Boys tennis: Conner Bowen, Alexander Grover, Logan Taylor, Daniel Almaraz, Josiah Edmiston, Nathan Felix, Jaden Heiner, Thaddeaus Sandidge. Girls tennis: Rykelle Sandidge, Brynn Heiner, Audrah Radford, Rylee Sitts, Reagan Young, Jennifer Coombs, Megan Edgerton, Abigail McLinn, Mikayla Mortensen.

Boys golf: Akio Sanders, Ryan Grove, Ethan Higgins, Ryan Lerdall.

Girls golf: Alivia Cleaver, Lucy Beverlin, Kaedence Jennings, Gabrielle Cleaver.

RIDGEVUE

Baseball: Isaac Mercer, Jake Nelson, Luke Nelson, Keegan Randall.

Softball: Hollie Cunningham, Reiss McIntyre, Maddie McKay, Macie Plischke, Sydney Bryson, Layla Rogers, Kaysha Leighty, Delaney Pena.

Boys track: Reynaldo Gomez, Parker Wade, Brady Armstrong, Noah Morton, Ammon Atamanczyk, Trevor Warren, Caleb Washington, Braydon Wade.

Girls track: Jacee Thomas, Abbey Clark, Aubree Adams, Cadence Fehrs, Kaylee Wuest.

Boys tennis: Zane Gibson, Carson Hanks, Kai Johnson, Max Ruegner, Brevin Kingston, Bryce Pryor, Connor Thompson, Sid Hogan, Noah Nielson.

Girls tennis: Aujin Nielson, Amber Pryor, Erin Smith, Taylor Hatch, Lily Stroud, Lily Summers, Madelyn Ames, Aspen Johnson.

Boys golf: Mathew Hernandez, Kobe Peterson, Colby Chinn.

Girls golf: Avalynn Creaser, Addy Delgado, Kelsey Elliott, London Forester.

VALLIVUE

Baseball: Cody Doser, Zac Garner, Jaylen Guerrero, Eli Hernandez, Kaden Huffman.

Softball: Hailey Robinson, Gillian Venditti, Jayda Croft, Keelie Hancock, Britney Henderson, Jaimee Cagle.

Boys track: Jamar Lopez Gowen, Riley Belnap, Spencer Drake, Carson Fox, Emmett Long, Hayden Farner, Sam Fish, Tyson Fox, Parker Ludovic, Landen McBride, Bruce Vega, Aaron Williamson, Edgar Arizmendi, Noah Clark, Ethan Dye.

Girls track: Kae’La Brown, Katelyn Dummermuth, Angey Hernandez, Mia Mendiata Williams, Kayla Tafoya, Olivia Williamson, Brynn Bowden, Codi Child, Mikiya Gallup, Jessica Garcia, Allison Hubler, Faith Saindon, Skylie Stump, Daniela Vera, Miriam Arizmendi, Brianna Castaneda, Mataia Fausett, Michelle Ramirez, Alika Soto, Brooke Bourdon, Anna Drake, Rachel Drake, Elena Garcia, Jasmyne Lupo, Abigail Mills, Makenna Stewart, Rhaegan Taylor, Sydney Wade.

Boys tennis: Daniel Harris, Mason Harris, Kyle Turner, Jayden Bergquist, Jeff Payne, Andres DeAnda, Sam Willcutts.

Girls tennis: Arnela Durmic, Carli Ehlers, Ella Larson, Emma Moulton, Anna Willcutts, Maddie Jackson, Caroline Mecham, Laura Harris, Kira Doyle.

Boys golf: Scooter McLane, Sam Wade.

Girls golf: Jordyn Wilson, Elizabeth Jensen, McKinlee Lane.

2A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

AMBROSE

Boys golf: Bradley Hansell, Hudson Hughes.

Girls golf: Caroline Brown, Sasha Kapsoff.

COMPASS CHARTER

Boys golf: Hayden Cassinelli.

Girls golf: Hannah Bingaman.

COLE VALLEY CHRISTIAN

Baseball: David Mackinnon, Matt Mallory, Bryce Van Manen.

Softball: Julee Caven, Abbey Dwonch, Johanna Fowler, Addison Herbek, Alex Panchenko, Mackenzie Romine, Hailey Wick.

Boys track: Garret Bayless, Seth Herman, Kael Johnston, Dawson Lee, Christopher Olson, Jacob Parnell, Peyton Paul, Sam Sherman, Tanner Simonson, Brandon Vander Stelt.

Girls track: Daisha Beck, Tyra Cacka, Sophie Clark, Delaney Ermshar, Carley Grooms, Lydia Herman, Hannah McHenry, Paige Newbern, Joan Woods, Abbi Zent.

Boys golf: J.D. Jordan.

Girls golf: Sophie Huff, Alex Guiles, Grace Singpraseuth.

MARSING

Softball: Mila Astorquia, Emily Thoene.

Boys track: Braden Ankeny.

Girls track: Emily Vanosdall.

MELBA

Baseball: Diego Herrera, Trace Stimpson, Cameron Vail.

Softball: Brittany Erickson, Analise Robson, Ashlie Shaffer, Kinzy Stradley, Keylee Wilson.

Boys track: Tyler Arnold, Cody Dickard, Jonathan Gunderson, Quinton Hill, Joshua Leavitt, Evan Michaelson, McKoy Richardson, Braden Volkers.

Girls track: Hallie Arnold, Rozzlyn Cazier, Kate Clark, Kendall Clark, Brooklyn Dayley, Laura Forsgren, Jaycie Hackler, Mazie Hansen, Melina Helm, Lacey Leavitt, Jaycee L’Heureux, Eliza Svedin, Faith Svedin.

NAMPA CHRISTIAN

Baseball: Dane Bradshaw, Landon Cheney, Landon Mills, Von Wasson.

Softball: Allyson Baldwin, Kailey Cagle, Payton Davy, Lindi Dice, Eden Dunstan, Anna Kerr, Alyse Marion, Naomi Merritt, Kelley Vander Schaaf, Karly Williams.

Boys track: Simon de Jong, Willem Den Hartog, Josh Lady, Ryan Schober, Evan Steele, Jacob Steele, Donovan Wiles.

Girls track: Johanna de Jong, Ella Duerre, Jocelyn Federico, Allie Howerzyl, Alison Lolley, Paiton Mills, Maiko Nevarez, Sarah Senner, Celia Vander Woude, Liberty Wiles .

Boys golf: Cody Greentree, Ryker Lacy, Von Wasson.

Girls golf: Allison Douthit, Brianna Shervik, Kylie Stokes.

NEW PLYMOUTH

Baseball: Ashton Hall, Matt Hall, Alex Smith, Nolan Vantrease.

Softball: Afton Hoch, Kendall Hoch, Maddie Oxnam, Kerissa Rupp, Kylie Werner.

Boys track: Kimball Black, Ben Butler, Joseph Butler, Easton Cable, Joel Campbell, Clint Hailey, Lucas Havlina, Alex Porter.

Girls track: Emma Austin, Gianna Cox, Ashlyn Creech, Anne Esplin, Austyn Jones, Sienna Ridgeway, Traci Rouse.

VISION CHARTER

Baseball: Cody Lemon, Mauricio Navarro-Perez.

Softball: Shylo Himes, Seanna McDougall, Jolee Moore, Angelica Nardi, Christina O’Connell, Arilyn Phillips, Jaide Pinkston, Jyntri Stewart, Brooklyn Wood.

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting