Sports on the air: Daily TV and radio schedule

MONDAY

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6 p.m. (ESPN2) – Minnesota at Virginia Tech

7 p.m. FM-101.7 – Southeast Missouri State at UW-Milwaukee

8 p.m. (ESPN2) – Pittsburgh at Northwestern

HOCKEY

6 p.m. (NHLN) – NHL: Devils at Rangers

NBA

6 p.m. (NBA TV) – Hawks at 76ers

NFL

7:15 p.m. (ESPN) – Steelers at Colts Radio: FM-97.3

SOCCER

4 a.m. (FS1) – FIFA World Cup Group G: Cameroon vs. Serbia in Al Wakrah, Qatar

7 a.m. (FS1) – FIFA World Cup Group H: South Korea vs. Ghana in Al Rayyan, Qatar

10 a.m. (6) – FIFA World Cup Group G: Brazil vs. Switzerland in Doha, Qatar

1 p.m. (6) – FIFA World Cup Group H: Portugal vs. Uruguay in Lusail, Qatar

TUESDAY

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

5:30 p.m. (FS1) – LIU Brooklyn at St. John’s

6 p.m. (ESPN2) – Maryland at Louisville

6 p.m. (ESPNU) – Penn State at Clemson

6:30 p.m. (ESPN) – Syracuse at Illinois

7:30 p.m. (FS1) – Baylor at Marquette Radio: FM-94.5

8 p.m. (ESPN2) – Georgia Tech at Iowa

8 p.m. (ESPNU) – Wake Forest at Wisconsin Radio: FM-97.3

8:30 p.m. (ESPN) – Virginia at Michigan

HOCKEY

7 p.m. AM-920 – AHL: Texas at Admirals

NBA

6:30 p.m. (TNT) – Warriors at Mavericks

9 p.m. (TNT) – Clippers at Trail Blazers

SOCCER

9 a.m. (6) – FIFA World Cup Group A: Netherlands vs. Qatar in Al Khor, Qatar

9 a.m. (FS1) – FIFA World Cup Group A: Ecuador vs. Senegal in Al Rayyan, Qatar

1 p.m. (6) – FIFA World Cup Group B: Iran vs. U.S. in Doha, Qatar

1 p.m. (FS1) – FIFA World Cup Group B: Wales vs. England in Al Rayyan, Qatar

WEDNESDAY

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

5 p.m. (BTN) – Women: Syracuse at Purdue

5:30 p.m. (FS1) – Kansas State at Butler

6 p.m. (CBSSN) – Vanderbilt at VCU

6:15 p.m. (ESPN) – Ohio State at Duke

6:15 p.m. (ESPN2) – Purdue at Florida State

6:15 p.m. (ESPNU) – Rutgers at Miami

7 p.m. (BTN) – Women: Wake Forest at Minnesota

7:30 p.m. (FS1) – SE Louisiana at Xavier

8 p.m. (CBSSN) – South Carolina at George Washington

8 p.m. (FS2) – Samford at DePaul

8:15 p.m. (ESPN) – North Carolina at Indiana

8:15 p.m. (ESPN2) – Michigan State at Notre Dame

8:15 p.m. (ESPNU) – Boston College at Nebraska

GOLF

7 p.m. (GOLF) – DP World Tour: ISPS Handa Australian Open in Victoria, Australia

HOCKEY

6 p.m. (TNT) – NHL: Sabres at Red Wings

8:30 p.m. (TNT) – NHL: Oilers at Blackhawks

NBA

6:30 p.m. (BSWis) – Bucks at Knicks Radio: AM-620

6:30 p.m. (NBA TV) – Celtics at Heat

9:30 p.m. (NBA TV) – Trail Blazers at Lakers

SOCCER

9 a.m. (6) – FIFA World Cup Group D: Tunisia vs. France in Al Rayyan, Qatar

9 a.m. (FS1) – FIFA World Cup Group D: Australia vs. Denmark in Al Wakrah, Qatar

1 p.m. (6) – FIFA World Cup Group C: Poland vs. Argentina in Doha, Qatar

1 p.m. (FS1) – FIFA World Cup Group C: Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico in Lusail, Qatar

Our subscribers make this reporting possible. Please consider supporting local journalism by subscribing to the Journal Sentinel at jsonline.com/deal.

DOWNLOAD THE APP: Get the latest news, sports and more

This article originally appeared on Milwaukee Journal Sentinel: Sports on the air: Daily TV and radio schedule