Sports TV listings for Oklahoma City

Dec. 14 Tuning In

THURSDAY

NFL

7:15 p.m., L.A. Chargers at Las Vegas, PRIME

NBA

6:30 p.m., Cleveland at Boston, NBATV

9 p.m., Oklahoma City at Sacramento, BSOK

9 p.m., Golden State at L.A. Clippers, NBATV

NBA G-LEAGUE

9 p.m., Rip City at G League Ignite, ESPNU

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6 p.m., East Carolina at Florida, SECN

7 p.m., St. Thomas (Minn.) at Marquette, FS1

7 p.m., Jacksonville St. at Wisconsin, BTN

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

6 p.m., NCAAs: Semifinal 1, ESPN

8:30 p.m., NCAAs: Semifinal 2, ESPN

GOLF

2:30 p.m., DP World Tour, GOLF

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

3 p.m., Texas 3A Div. I championship, SCSC

7 p.m., Texas 3A Div. II championship, SCSC

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

6 p.m., U.S. vs. Canada, NHLTV

Dec. 15 Tuning In

FRIDAY

NBA

6:30 p.m., L.A. Lakers at San Antonio, ESPN

9 p.m., N.Y. Knicks at Phoenix, ESPN

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

6 p.m., Division III Championship, ESPNU

6 p.m., FCS Championship: Semifinal 1, ESPN2

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

11 a.m., Texas 4A Division I final, BSOK

3 p.m., Texas 4A Division II final, BSOK, SCSC

7 p.m., Texas 5A Division I final, BSOK, SCSC

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6 p.m., Saginaw Valley St. at Butler, FS1

7 p.m., N. Colorado at Colorado, PAC12

8 p.m., New Mexico at New Mexico St., CBSSN

9 p.m., UConn vs. Gonzaga, ESPN2

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

9 p.m., Portland at Stanford, PAC12

GOLF

2:30 p.m., DP World Tour, GOLF

11 a.m., PGA Tournament, GOLF

SOCCER

2 p.m., Nottingham Forest vs. Tottenham, USA

TENNIS

10 a.m., Ultimate Tennis Showdown, TENNIS

UFC

4:30 p.m., Edwards vs. Covington, ESPN2

Dec. 16 Tuning In

SATURDAY

NFL

Noon, Minnesota at Cincinnati, NFLN

3:30 p.m., Pittsburgh at Indianapolis, NFLN

7:15 p.m., Denver at Detroit, NFLN

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

10 a.m., Georgia Southern vs. Ohio, ESPN

11 a.m., Howard vs. Florida A&M, ABC

Noon, Harding vs. Colo. School of Mines, ESPNU

1:15 p.m., Jacksonville St. vs. Louisiana, ESPN

2:30 p.m., Miami (Ohio) vs. Appalachian St., ABC

3:30 p.m., N. Dakota St. vs. Montana, ESPN2

4:45 p.m., New Mexico St. vs. Fresno St., ESN

6:30 p.m., UCLA vs. Boise St., ABC

8:15 p.m., Cal vs. Texas Tech, ESPN

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

11 a.m., Texas 5A Div. II final, BSOK, SCSC

3 p.m., Texas 6A Div. I final, BSOK, SCSC

7 p.m., Texas 6A Div. II final, BSOK, SCSC

NBA

6:30 p.m., Atlanta at Cleveland, NBATV

8 p.m., Oklahoma City at Denver, BSOK

9 p.m., Utah at Sacramento, NBATV

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m., LSU vs. Texas, ESPN2

11 a.m., Georgia Tech vs. Penn St., BTN

11:30 a.m., Kansas at Indiana, CBS

12:30 p.m., Sacred Heart at Providence, FS1

1 p.m., South Carolina St. vs Pittsburgh, ACCN

1 p.m., Baylor vs. Michigan St., FOX

1 p.m., Santa Clara vs. Washington St., PAC12

1:30 p.m., Texas A&M vs. Houston, ESPN2

1:30 p.m., E. Michigan at Michigan, BTN

2 p.m., Ohio State vs. UCLA, CBS

2:30 p.m., Fordham at St. John’s, FS1

3 p.m., Vermont at Virginia Tech, ACCN

3 p.m., FAU vs. St. Bonaventure, ESPNU

3 p.m., Utah Valley at Utah, PAC12

3:30 p.m., Florida A&M vs. Iowa, BTN

4:30 p.m., High Point at Georgia, SECN

4:30 p.m., North Carolina at Kentucky, CBS

4:30 p.m., Northwestern at DePaul, FS1

5 p.m., Northeastern at Virginia, ACCN

5:30 p.m., West Virginia vs. UMass, ESPNU

6:30 p.m., California vs. Ole Miss, SECN

6:30 p.m., Winthrop at Xavier, FS1

7 p.m., SMU at Florida St., ACCN

7 p.m., Alabama at Creighton, FOX

9 p.m., NC State vs. Tennessee, ESPN2

9 p.m., Arizona St. at TCU, ESPNU

11 p.m., Jackson State vs. Howard, ESPNU

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m., Louisville at UConn, FOX

6 p.m., Cleveland St. vs. Iowa, BTN

BULL RIDING

6 p.m., Unleash the Beast, New Hampshire, CBSSN

GOLF

2 a.m., DP World Tour, GOLF

1:30 p.m., PNC Championship, NBC

1:30 p.m., PGA Q-School finals, GOLF

5:30 p.m., PNC Championship, GOLF

NHL

1 p.m., Vancouver at Minnesota, NHLTV

7 p.m., Washington at Nashville, NHLTV

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

4 p.m., U.S. vs. Canada, NHLTV

SOCCER

9 a.m., Man City vs. Crystal Palace, USA

11:30 a.m., Burnley vs. Everton, NBC

TENNIS

10 a.m., UTS London, TENNIS

2 p.m., UTS London, TENNIS

UFC

6:30 p.m., Edwards vs. Covington (Early Prelims), ESN2

7 p.m., Edwards vs. Covington (Prelims), ESPN2

Dec. 17 Tuning In

SUNDAY

NFL

Noon, Tampa Bay at Green Bay, CBS

Noon, Kansas City at New England, FOX

3 p.m., Dallas at Buffalo, FOX

7:20 p.m., Baltimore at Jacksonville, NBC

NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL

3 p.m., Rio Grande Valley at Austin, NBATV

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon, USC at Auburn, ESPN

Noon, Oregon vs. Syracuse, CBSSN

Noon, Colgate at Illinois, BTN

1 p.m., Pepperdine at Louisville, ACCN

2 p.m., UTSA at Oregon St., PAC12

4 p.m., Seton Hall vs. Missouri, ESPN

4 p.m., Idaho at Stanford, PAC12

5 p.m., Howard vs. Texas Southern, ESPNU

7:30 p.m., North Carolina A&T vs. Jackson St., ESPNU

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m., Purdue at Notre Dame, ACCN

Noon, UL Monroe at Alabama, SECN

2 p.m., Northwestern St. at LSU, SECN

3 p.m., Missouri at Illinois, BTN

4:30 p.m., Virginia Tech at Rutgers, FS1

6 p.m., Arizona at Arizona St., PAC12

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

2 p.m., NCAA Championship, ABC

GOLF

1:30 a.m., DP World Tour, GOLF

11:30 a.m., PNC Championship, GOLF

12:30p.m., Q-School Finals, GOLF

12:30 p.m., PNC Championship, NBC

NHL

2 p.m., Vancouver at Chicago, NHLTV

5 p.m., Washington at Carolina, NHLTV

SOCCER

8 a.m., Arsenal vs. Brighton, USA

10:30 a.m., Liverpool vs. Man United, NBC

TENNIS

10 a.m., UTS London, TENNIS

12:30 p.m., UTS London, TENNIS

This article originally appeared on Oklahoman: Sports TV listings for Oklahoma City