Sports on TV Monday in South Florida: Potential AFC Championship preview? Check out Chiefs-Ravens
Monday
BOWLING
7 p.m. PBA: Division Semifinals — FS1
9 p.m. PBA: Division Semifinals — FS1
NFL
8:15 p.m. Kansas City at Baltimore — Chs. 10, 25 & ESPN
NHL
8 p.m. Tampa Bay vs. Dallas, Game 6 — Chs. 5, 6
SOFTBALL
4 p.m. AUWS: Team Ocasio vs. Team Piancastelli— CBSSN
8 p.m. AUWS: Team Warren vs. Team Osterman — CBSSN
TENNIS
5 a.m. French Open: First round — Tennis
Tuesday
BOWLING
7 p.m. PBA: Division finals — FS1
KOREAN BASEBALL ORGANIZATION
5:25 a.m. Teams TBD — ESPN2
MLB
TBD American League Wild Card Playoffs — TBD
WNBA
7 p.m. Teams TBD — ESPN2
9 p.m. Teams TBD — ESPN2
Wednesday
BOWLING
7 p.m. PBA: Finals — FS1
KOREAN BASEBALL ORGANIZATION
5:25 a.m. Teams TBD — ESPN2
MLB
TBD American League Wild Card Playoffs — TBD
TBD National League Wild Card Playoffs — TBD
NHL
8 p.m. Dallas vs. Tampa Bay, Game 7 (if necessary) — Chs. 5, 6
NBA
8:30 p.m. Miami vs. Boston, Game 7 (if necessary) OR Miami vs. L.A. Lakers, Game 1 (if Heat advances) — Chs. 10, 25
Thursday
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
4 a.m. Teams TBD — FS1
GOLF
4 a.m. EPGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, first round — Golf
1 p.m. LPGA Tour: ShopRite LPGA Classic, first round — Golf
4 p.m. PGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship, first round — Golf
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m. Belmont Park — FS2
KOREAN BASEBALL ORGANIZATION
1 a.m. Teams TBD — ESPN2
MLB
TBD American League Wild Card Playoffs — TBD
TBD National League Wild Card Playoffs — TBD
MMA
4 p.m. Bellator: Paul Daley vs. Derek Anderson — CBSSN
NFL
8:20 p.m. Denver at N.Y. Jets — NFL; Radio, 560-AM, 99.9-FM
WOMEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER
6 p.m. Boston College at Notre Dame — ACC
8 p.m. Florida St. at Virginia Tech — ACC
WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
4 p.m. Clemson at Florida St. — ACC
7 p.m. Kansas St. at West Virginia — ESPNU
Friday
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
4 a.m. Teams TBD — FS1
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 p.m. Louisiana Tech at BYU — ESPN2
COLLEGE SOCCER
6 p.m. Wake Forest at North Carolina St. — ACC
8 p.m. Duke at North Carolina — ACC
GOLF
4 a.m. EPGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, second round — Golf
1 p.m. LPGA Tour: ShopRite LPGA Classic, second round — Golf
4 p.m. PGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship, second round — Golf
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m. Belmont Park — FS2
4 p.m. TVG Trackside — NBCSN
5 p.m. Breeder’s Cup Challenge Series — NBCSN
KOREAN BASEBALL ORGANIZATION
1 a.m. Teams TBD — ESPN2
MLB
TBD National League Wild Card Playoffs — TBD
RUGBY
5:30 a.m. Teams TBD — FS2
WNBA
7 p.m. Teams TBD — ESPN2
WOMEN’S COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
3 p.m. Syracuse at Virginia — ACC
4:30 p.m. North Carolina at Louisville — ACC
WOMEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER
7 p.m. Tennessee at Georgia — SEC
8 p.m. Mississippi St. at Ole Miss — ESPNU
WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
6 p.m. TCU at Baylor — ESPNU
———
©2020 the Sun Sentinel (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)
Visit the Sun Sentinel (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) at www.sun-sentinel.com
Distributed by Tribune Content Agency, LLC.