Sports on TV: Saturday, Dec. 2, 2023

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Bucknell at Penn St.

Noon

BTEN

Men: Syracuse at Virginia

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Notre Dame at Miami

Noon

WSFL39

Men: Marquette at Wisconsin

12:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: South Florida at UMass

1 p.m.

ESPN+

Women: Fort Valley at LeMoyne

1 p.m.

WBFS33

Women: Bowling Green at Iowa

1:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: FSU at N. Carolina

2 p.m.

ACCN

Men: Memphis at Mississippi

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Indiana St. at Bradley

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: High Point at N. Florida

2 p.m.

ESPN+

Men: Duke at Ga. Tech

2:15 p.m.

WSFL39

Men: Jacksonville at Ga. Southern

3 p.m.

ESPN+

Men: Colgate at Arizona

3 p.m.

P12N

Men: Fort Valley at LeMoyne

3 p.m.

WBFS33

Men: Michigan at Oregon

3:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: N.C. State at Boston College

4 p.m.

ACCN

Men: Illinois at Rutgers

4 p.m.

BTEN

Men: Wilmington at Kentucky

4 p.m.

SECN

Men: Portland St. at Washington St.

5 p.m.

P12N

Men: TCU at Georgetown

5:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Charleston at FAU

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Long Island at FIU

6 p.m.

ESPN+

Men: Colorado St. at Washington

7 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Santa Clara at California

7 p.m.

P12N

NBA: Indiana at Miami

8 p.m.

BSUN

Men: Rhode Island at Providence

7:30 p.m.

FS1

Women: BYU at Utah

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: Gonzaga-Southern Cal

10 p.m.

ESPN

NBA: Denver at Sacramento

10 p.m.

NBATV

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Oklahoma St.-Texas

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Miami (Ohio)-Toledo

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Boise St. at UNLV

3 p.m.

FOXFOXD

NCAA: SMU at Tulane

4 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Georgia-Alabama

4 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Appalachian at Troy

4 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Prairie View at FAMU

4 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Louisville-FSU

8 p.m.

ABC ACCN

NCAA: Iowa-Michigan

8 p.m.

FOX FOXD

NCAA: So. Illinois at Idaho

10 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

DP Tour: South African Open

5 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Hero World Challenge

Noon

GOLF

PGA: Hero World Challenge

2:30 p.m.

NBC

DP Tour: Australian Open

9 p.m.

GOLF

DP Tour: South African Open (Sun.)

4:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Tampa Bay at Dallas

2 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Boston at Toronto

7 p.m.

NHLN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

11:30 a.m.

FS2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Darlush-Tsarukyan

7 p.m.

ESPN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

FIFA U-17: Germany-France

6:50 a.m.

FS1 TELEM

Spain: Girona-Valencia

7:55 a.m.

ESPND

Premier: Arsenal-Wolverhampton

10 a.m.

USA UNIVRS

Spain: Bilbao-Vallecano

10 a.m.

ESPND

France: Lens-Lyonnais

11 a.m.

BEIN/E

UEFA Euro: 2024 Draw

Noon

FS1

Spain: Real Madrid-Granada

12:15 p.m.

ESPND

Premier: Nottingham-Everton

12:30 p.m.

NBC UNIVRS

France: Amiens-Saint Etienne

1 p.m.

BEIN/E

Portugal: Famalicao-Porto

1 p.m.

ESPND

Spain: Osasuna-Sociedad

2:55 p.m.

ESPND

Ecuador: Guayaquil City-Gualaceo

3 p.m.

GOLTV/E

France: Nantes-Nice

3 p.m.

BEIN/E

Premier: Newcastle-Manchester United

3 p.m.

USA

Women’s friendly: USA-China

3 p.m.

TNT TELEM UNIVRS

Ecuador: LDU Quito-Mushuc Runa

6 p.m.

GOLTV/E

Mexico: America-Leon

7 p.m.

TUDN UNIVSN

Mexico: Monterrey-San Luis

10:10 p.m.

TUDN UNIVSN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Next Gen Finals

1 p.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

FIS: Alpine Ski World Cup

5 p.m.

NBC

ON THE RADIO

Men’s Basketball: Notre Dame at Miami, Noon, WQAM 560

Men’s Basketball: FSU at N. Carolina, 2 p.m., WFTL 850

Men’s Basketball: Charleston at FAU, 6 p.m., WMEN 640

NHL: N.Y. Islanders at Florida, 6 p.m., WAXY 790

NBA: Indiana at Miami, 8 p.m., WQAM 560; WAQI 710

NCAA Football: Louisville-FSU, 8 p.m., WFTL 850