Here are state championship wrestling qualifiers and the bracket for the finals

·15 min read

Here are the state qualifiers for this weekend’s N.C. High School Athletic Association state wrestling championships as well as the finals’ bracket.

The state finals are Saturday at Kernersville’s Glenn High (1A, 4A), Wheatmore High in Trinity (2A) and Eastern Guilford (3A).

Individual qualifiers

A.C. Reynolds (3A) – Elijah Brown (170)

A.L. Brown (3A) – Trevor Freeman (113), Gavin Harsell (182)

Albemarle (1A) – Ricardo Bustos (120), Naquian Carpenter (285), Horveli Rodriguez (113)

Alexander Central (3A) – Elijah Peal (160)

Alleghany (1A) – Bryson Church (126), Riley Pruitt (145), Marcos Sagahon (106), Isaac Stoker (152)

Andrews (1A) – Samuel Wood (220)

Anson (2A) – Zachary Wall (145)

Apex (4A) – Isaiah Williams (132), Noah Williams (220)

Apex Friendship (4A) – Jacob Hale (106)

Ardrey Kell (4A) – Cooper Marshall (138), Cam Parker (126), Jackson Riley (160)

Ashbrook (3A) – Elijah Antis (160)

Ashe County (2A) – Gabriel Bare (182), Matthew Peterson (160), Timothy Peterson (195), Drew Rowland (132)

Asheboro (3A) – Trevor Goldston (145), Elijah Hildreth (182), Luke Lambeth (160), Logan Lambeth (170), Cruz Parral (138), Xavier Santos (106)

Ashley (4A) – Ethan Files (182), Keegan Herbst (138), Ryder Mortensen (145)

Athens Drive (4A) – Nithin Chaganty (113), Quincy Cornish (120), Luke Oates (160), Jataurus White (182)

Atkins (2A) – Kelvin Espinoza (182), Johnny Peake (285)

Avery County (1A) – Tristan Adams (152), Levi Andrews (285), Seth Blackledge (170), Johnathan Cable (145), Jonah Hayes (138), Benjamin Jordan (113), Bradley Parker (160), Grant Reece (120), Ethan Shell (132), Dalton Towe (182), Francisco Turja (106), Zach Vance (220)

Ayden-Grifton (2A) – Alphonso Boyd (285), Hunter Dickens (152)

Bandys (2A) – Bryson Burkett (132), Matthew Cranfill (182), Zackory Evans (195), Joey Levix (126), Caleb Moore (160), William Nix (138)

Bartlett Yancey (2A) – Devon Thompson (285), Dylan Wall (182)

Bishop McGuinness (1A) – Daniel Cancro (195), Gideon Hope (285)

Bradford Prep (1A) – Gavin Mann (120, Matthew Mauro (170)

Brevard (2A) – Jesse Phillips (132)

Bunker Hill (2A) – Brayden Guess (160), Raul Hernandez (120), Lawson Vang (106)

Bunn (2A) – Gabriel Soto (220)

Cape Fear (3A) – Samuel Aponte (113), Jaden Paul (170), Calan Staub (145), Dawson Travis (152), Vincent Valentin (285)

Cardinal Gibbons (4A) – Hunter Gundry (113), Birtton Janet (138), Luke Kunath (120), Cole McGee (145), Savoy New (170), Tyler Tracy (132)

Carrboro (2A) – Francesco Fulghieri (160), Jason Jelic (195)

Cary (4A) – Sam Grena (152), Johnny Ramos (106), Rylan Vann (285), Jake Wolfram (170)

C.B. Aycock (3A) – Turner Bass (220), William Carter (195), Omar Tucker (132)

Cedar Ridge (3A) – Daina Pritchard (145)

Central Academy (2A) – Aiden Curry (160), Logan Fite (138), Grant Haney (113), Elijah Harris (126), Colin Lutz (145), Kyle Montaperto (120), Hunter Ross (132), Brady Ross (170)

Central Cabarrus (3A) – Charleston Baglio (106), Jackson Baglio (113), Oluwaferanmi Bamikole (285), Micheal Forney (170), Marcus Jackson (126), Luke Masterton (152)

Central Davidson (2A) – Curtus Wilson (285)

Chapel Hill (3A) – Lucas Daley (120), Alexander Gunning (160)

Charlotte Catholic (3A) – Joey Baisley (106), Andrew Templeton (182)

Cherokee (1A) – Braden Taylor (160)

Cherryville (1A) – Brady Buchanan (113), Chase Miller (160), Ryan Riffle (132)

Clayton (3A) – Tristan Hawkins (126), Franklin Melton (152)

Cleveland (3A) – Joseph Roeder (120), Matthew Vindigni (106)

Concord (3A) – Riley Nimer (170), Nelson Pascual-Mateo (220), Daniel Tierney (138)

Corinth Holders (4A) – Preston Collie (220), Logan Haseley (152), Javari Wright (285)

Cox Mill (3A) – Samuel Cowher (182), Cooper Davis (113), Bryce Gadson (220)

Crest (3A) – Rex Howard (138)

Croatan (2A) – Dakota Gray (195), Ryan Lindsay (220), Zach Lindsay (285), Cody Raymond (145), Luke Walker (138)

Currituck County (2A) – Jacob Bennet (113), Ethan Binckley (152), Marshall Cooper (106), Samuel Hodge (126), Jeffery Klugh (285), Matthew Lieberman (132), Noah Walker (138), Brooke Zak (120)

Cuthbertson (3A) – Grant kahlenberg (138), Myles Lopez (285), Jack McDermid (152), Ashton Schutz (106), Noah Zandy (145)

Davie (4A) – Collin Bailey (145), Matthew Downey (160), Lane Hill (126), Jack Jarvis (170), Tyler Synder (132), Adam Szewczyk (120), Hunter Testa (182), Isaac Webb (152)

D.H. Conley (3A) – Jordan Anderson (170), Gabriel Anderson (220), Christopher Bonner (113), Carson Hathaway (152), Walker Kassnove (160), Ethan Lenyszyn (120), Rashid O’Neal (285), Troy Weaver (182)

Dixon (2A) – Keagan Bolman (145), Adrian Desousa (160), Bryston Desousa (170), Kenneth Hasman (126), Ethan Millis (138)

Douglas Byrd (3A) – Zyon McEachin (285), Christian Rothrock (120)

Dudley (3A) – Kristian Jones (152)

East Burke (2A) – Caleb Johnson-White (138), Grayson Phillips (120)

East Carteret (1A) – Ronan Carletta (145), Shane Hatfield (138), Jathan Parker (170)

East Davidson (2A) – Martin Tucker (152)

East Forsyth (4A) – Michael Quinones (170)

East Gaston (2A) – Massey Adam (220)

East Henderson (2A) – Tucker Marshall (160), Brady Mathis (113)

East Lincoln (2A) – Grayson Cannon (182), Luke Davidson (126), Caleb Hines (152), Devean Huskey (113), Trent Smith (285)

East Mecklenburg (4A) – Chris Dickey (195), Xzayvion Dorn (182), Trey Johnson (145), Bruce Perry (285), Karl Trapp (170)

East Rowan (3A) – Oren Bost (160), Shayden Edwards (126), Tayron Frost (182), Luke Heglar (113)

East Surry (1A) – Eli Becker (182), Daniel Villasenor (195)

East Wilkes (1A) – Zac Helms (132), Kole Lambert (138)

Eastern Alamance (3A) – Ivan Benitez (132), Cameron Rivera (138), Julian Rodriguez (170), Christopher Watson (106)

Eastern Guilford (3A) – Laye Conneh (160), Adam Salazar (113), Perry Sharpe (195), Jacob Vickers (220)

Eastern Randolph (2A) – Elijah Schenkel (160), Jonathan Watson (120)

Elkin (1A) – CJ Henderson (285)

Enka (3A) – Luke Artz (170), Eli Foster (145), Greyson Harris (152), Colby Maxwell (195), Isaiah Morrison (120), Tony Torres (160)

Enloe (4A) – Elliot Hollis (170), Aaron Hollis (220)

Fike (3A) – DeSaun Avent (285), Zametrie Bagley (182), Jayleen Bullock (195), Patrick McCullen (138), Vincent Page (160)

First Flight (2A) – Blake Austin (120), Milosz Gargol (182), Jacob Kresicki (113), Reagan Riddick (106), Trevor Schweitzer (195), Gage Tomlin (170)

Forbush (2A) – Luke Hurley (195), Edwin Pozo (126), Eli Thomas (106)

Forestview (3A) – Jacob Massengill (132)

Franklin (2A) – Branden Berger (220), Braden Cody (182), Bryan Rodriguez (160)

Franklinton (3A) – William Germann (170), Jackson Lusk (138)

Fred T. Foard (2A) – Spencer Bechtol (120), Zane Birtchet (170), Brock Carey (126), Hunter Clark (113), Landon Foor (182), Colby Mace (195), Amorion McAfee (220), Brayden Mejia (106), Jamie Richard (145), Dylan Smith (285), Coner Weaver (152)

Freedom (3A) – Kalvin Khang (152)

Fuquay-Varina (4A) – Ryan Boyer (138), Mason Hawks (126), Samineo Myers (126), Jack Nystrom (152), Austin Roberts (160), Tanner Trousdale (145)

Glenn (4A) – Xander Bayle (113), Omari Lee (195), Riley Logan (106), Noah Richardson (182), Isaac Sheehan (126), Isaiah Wilson (120)

Granville Central (1A) – Trever Johnson (126), Jayden Ramirez (182)

Gray’s Creek (3A) – Jerald Brown (106), Garrett Crockett (285), Richard Williams (126)

Green Hope (4A) – Jackson Ealy (120), Finn Urmey (113), Sebastian Whitesock (195)

Grimsley (4A) – Toure Moore (145)

Harnett Central (3A) – Jose Zambrano (182)

Havelock (3A) – Seth Bliss (106), Nate Lucio (120), Xavier McCullough (145), Cody Rutherford (126), Isaiah Verspoor (285), Derek Waiau (220)

Heide Trask (2A) – Jeffrey Miles (220)

Hendersonville (2A) – Jajuan Givens (126)

Heritage (4A) – Cael Bergquist (120), John Helmers (132), Seth Johnson (195), Jeremiah Smith (145)

Hibriten (2A) – Zay Barnes (220), Josiah Honer (120), Ross Watts (132)

Hickory Ridge (4A) – Alex Bentley (160), Tomas Brooker (170), Kaylin Foust (152), Hunter Jones (126), Parker Jones (195)

High Point Central (4A) – Joseph Sealey (152)

Hoggard (4A) – Oscar Limon-Zarzosa (113)

Hoke County (4A) – Cedric Griffin (138), Landen Nelson (132), Geronimo Oxendine (285), Deidrick Rush (182), Laila Sa (106)

Holly Springs (4A) – Luke Rider (160), Cameron Schmidt (120)

Hopewell (4A) – Jalen Ready (138)

Hough (4A) – Tyler Caldwell (132), Alex Cowart (170), Brandt Fajerman (126), Jun Figueredo (145), Michael Pepe (182), Julian Rawlins (285), Justin Sanders (160), Richard Treanor (138)

Hunter Huss (3A) – Giovanni Bernal (285)

J.F. Webb (2A) – Nicholas Harris (195)

Jack Britt (4A) – Trinity Blue (120), Joseph Lock (160)

Jacksonville (3A) – Julien Allison (182)

Jay M. Robinson (3A) – Connor Goodman (132), Joshua Heyward (152)

Jesse Carson (3A) – Drake Cadle (145)

Jordan (4A) – Caleb Joines (182), Maxwell Kiel (145)

Jordan-Matthews (2A) – Jaylan Scotton (106)

Kings Mountain (3A) – Trey Crawford (182), AJ Richardson (285)

Knightdale (4A) – Benjamin Morris (220)

Lake Norman (4A) – Hayden Fann (152), Carson Floyd (195), Patrick Iacoves (120), Sakarri Morrison (220), Noah Murray (113), Eli Murray (145), Brody Neal (126)

Laney (4A) – Kanenan Barriner (195), Devon Bell (170), Emmanuel Bell (285), Charles Bishop (182), Avery Buonocore (126), Jayden Harrison (132), Conner Johnson (145), D’Jarvis Poole (152), Mark Samuel (120), Daniel Shoaf (160), Noah Thomas (138)

Ledford (2A) – Christopher Buckman (220), Landon Cartrette (132), Cory Cranford (285), Anthony Walls (170), Connor Wishon (120)

Lee County (3A) – Cullen MacDonagh (285)

Leesville Road (4A) – Aydan Gwisdalla (126), Nathan Henshall (138), Brighson Judson (152), Cole Patterson (132)

Lexington (2A) – Aveon Newell (285)

Lincolnton (2A) – Quinlan Hunter (138), Elijah Powell (182)

Lumberton (4A) – Jackson Buck (145), Matthew Foil (126), Ma’Kya Kerns (113), Davieyon King-McAllister (152), Darionte McLaurin (170), Quintez Shipman (195), Kenson Sinclair (182)

Madison (2A) – Cody Jamerson (145)

Mallard Creek (4A) – Brice Boyd (285), Trey O’Connor (132), Jeffery Rion (120), Cameron Stinson (106)

Manteo (1A) – Thalia Aquirre Gomez (106), Logan Davis (182), Emmanuel Tadeo Perez (138)

McDowell (4A) – Jesse Barrier (195), Collin Campbell (220), Preston Dennison (170), Tobias Finn (132)

Middle Creek (4A) – Terrance Carmichael (220), Reid Fallows (182), Owen Hibberd (106), Stephen Holland (285), Darius McKenzie (126)

Millbrook (4A) – Holden Cypher (182), William Jurney (152), Cyril Rodts (285)

Montgomery Central (3A) – Aldo Hernandez (120)

Mooresville (4A) – Austyn Barton (285), Jake Emmert (152), Davis Freeze (138), Luke Goodin (160), Johnny Merriman (145), Collin Neith (113), Calvin Nguyen (106), Caleb Tate (195), Ray Watson (220)

Morehead (2A) – Allen Cohen (132), Mekhi Hairston (152), Cole Prichard (145), Xavier Roberts (220), Jared Thomas (106), Ayden White (138)

Mountain Heritage (2A) – Oliver Hughes (195)

Mountain Island Charter (1A) – Bunmi Abudu (182)

Mount Airy (1A) – Edwin Agavo (195), Franklin Bennett (145), Alex Cox (126), Hope Horan (106), Saverio Lennon (220), Connor Medvar (152)

Mount Pleasant (2A) – Trent Almond (106), Chase Crayton (220), Levi Kluttz (195), David McEachern (120), Dalton Miller (160), Kyler Pickard (170)

Murphy (1A) – Logan Hyde (120)

Nash Central (2A) – Daniel Bowers (160)

Neuse Charter (1A) – Camden Gurley (152), Matthew Pelletier (160)

New Bern (4A) – Sam Barnett (126), Paul Denioa (106), Marcus Grist (195), Alex Hopper (160), Logan Shiers (220)

Newton-Conover (2A) – Owen Clark (195), Cole Clark (220), Ryan Walker (285)

North Brunswick (3A) – Hunter Campbell (145), Yoel Del Rio (160), Joey Panas (126), Jacob Nix (220), Ethan Robinson (126), Maykol Santi (132), Stone Shapiro (152)

North Davidson (2A) – Ian Murdock (138), Levi White (106)

North Gaston (3A) – Chance Cottingham (126), Caleb Haynes (106)

North Henderson (3A) – Peyton Fincher (126), Trevon Hill (145), Alex Mendoza (170), Triston Norris (220), Henry Portela (120), Lazaro Vasquez (113), Ulises Vega De La Mora (160)

North Iredell (3A) – Will Akers (182), Eddie Flores (285), Elijah Hurt (220)

North Johnston (2A) – Michael Linko (132), Alex Logan (145)

North Lincoln (2A) – Jordon Dininny (182), Joseph Plyler (170), Jorden Schlossman (132)

North Pitt (2A) – Adam Bullock (120), Alex Johnson (220), Raheem Jones (182)

North Stanly (1A) – Meliek Bryant (195)

North Stokes (1A) – Hunter Fulp (113)

Northern Guilford (3A) – Cohen Beane (132), Garrett Benfield (152), Darius Evans (160), Louden Peters (170), James Poole (126)

Northern Nash (3A) – Garrett Williamson (132)

Northside-Jacksonville (3A) – Kamar Brown (145)

Northwest Guilford (4A) – Donorris Abbew (195), Riley Edwards (145), Will Gibson (120), Marcus Harnarain (285), James Joplin (132), Eli Pendergrass (113), Dylan Pepin (126), Drew Pepin (138), Colin Queen (152)

Northwood (3A) – Cliff Davis (182), Josh Miller (106)

Oak Grove (2A) – John Courson (113), Mason Mabey (182), Landon MacFarland (132), Jaden Williams (160), Zane Williams (220), Tyler Yokeley (145)

Olympic (4A) – Leyton Bean (106), Landon Bean (113), Amir Haynes (160), Jovante Noble (132), Paulique Noble (182), Kailyn Toussaint (220)

Orange (3A) – Dillon Heffernan (113), Hayden Horne (220), Henry Joubert-Stanzel (170), Matthew Smith-Breeden (145), Kessel Summers (132), Brendon Worsham (182)

Overhills (4A) – Hunter Berryhill (195)

Page (4A) – Jacob Woodburn (145)

Pamlico County (1A) – Tyler Stevens (220), Trevor Wood (170)

Panther Creek (4A) – Ali Adloo (138), Bradley Garrity (152), Tyler Middledorf (132), Eric Schaefer (170)

Parkwood (3A) – Cody Hardy (285), Caleb Simpson (138)

Patton (2A) – Dilan Patton (152)

Pender (1A) – Da’Rjon Smith (285)

Person (3A) – Diego Jimenez (120), Zakery Lieske (195), Jailin Smith (138), Dawson Thibodeau (152)

Piedmont (3A) – Noah Cauble (106), Jake Cauble (120), Tripp Collins (126), John Lewis (160), Colby Locklear (145), Jerrett Rayfield (195), Ryan Whetzel (220)

Pinecrest (4A) – Will Brock (220), Cade Browning (120), Jayden Dobeck (160), Robert Hyder (182), Noah Malave (106), Riley Merchant (132), Gavin Millard (170), Matt Rowland (113)

Pisgah (2A) – Xander Hill (145), Dylan McClellan (285), Louis Mehaffey (138), Albert Messer (106), David Queen (170), Lucas Whitted (152)

Polk County (1A) – Jacob Knighton (170), Satchel McCoy (126), Bryson McCraw (152)

Porter Ridge (4A) – Nathan Carnes (220), Christian Hasty (132), Syler Weber (138)

Providence (4A) – William Cline (126), Noah Luna (120), Noah Rupp (170)

Providence Grove (2A) – Brooks Freeman (170), David Varner (160)

Purnell Swett (4A) – Cayden Scott (138)

Ragsdale (4A) – Nicholas Glasgow (285), Bradley Yokum (106)

Randleman (2A) – Luis Garcia (113), John Gilmartin (138)

Reagan (4A) – Jemel Craig-Blakely (285)

Reidsville (2A) – Elijah Boyd (126), David Diaz Jr. (195), Keyan Floyd (220), Rayshun “RJ” James (106), Julius Miller (152), Ki Rankin (285), William “Seth” Redd (113), Jasper Williamson (120)

Richlands (2A) – Ty’Von D’Antignac (160), Cooper Howe (132)

Riverside-Durham (4A) – Jake Badalamenti (160), Luke Fogleman (126)

Roanoke Rapids (2A) – Aaron Hunter (182)

Robbinsville (1A) – Aynsley Fink (113), Kyle Fink (195), Jayden Nowell (126), Ben Wachacha (220), Carlos Wesley (285), Kage Willias (182), Luke Wilson (106)

Rolesville (4A) – Frank Bianco (120), Jacob Falk (113), Ben Gill (106), Alberto Hernandez (285), Mohammad Zamen (132)

Rosewood (1A) – Sebastian Blea (113), Gavin Davis (138), Kaleb Davis (152), Elijah Joyner (182), Jason Kennedy (106), William Kimball (126), Tyler Parrish (220), Braeden Reiss (132), Giovani Rivera (145), Logan Torual (120), Matthew Wade (285)

Rosman (1A) – Cole Combs (138), Brandon Ropp (120), Jeshua Whited (195)

R-S Central (2A) – Sumter Horton (113), Zachariah Lewis (138), Malaki Ryan (160), Jevon Snoddy (170), Sam Wilson (145)

Salisbury (2A) – Tkaii Gaither (195), Michael Lowry (145), Javon White (120)

Sanderson (4A) – Ethan Kring (170)

Scotland (4A) – Michael Locklear (220)

Seventy-First (4A) – Devean Thaggard (220)

Shelby (2A) – Jamajah Patterson (126)

South Brunswick (3A) – Noah Atkinson (195), Noah Harrell (160), Ethan McCullough (113), Lilly Prendergast (106)

South Caldwell (4A) – Brighton Deal (106), Jonah McBurney (120)

South Central (4A) – Kody Buck (145), William Cannaday (138)

South Davidson (1A) – Timmy Freeze (126), Tristan Hale (113)

South Granville (2A) – Kevin Bell (145)

South Iredell (3A) – Dylan Donaldson (220), Mike Rank (195)

South Johnston (3A) – Collin Jones (113)

South Lenoir (2A) – Chris Haro (113), Tristan Reyes (170), Rey Salinas (285)

South Mecklenburg (4A) – Jeffrey Hoelscher (152), Alexander Jones (182), Evan Slack (113)

South Point (2A) – Ryley Goble (113), Tyson Ryley (152)

South Rowan (2A) – Jacob Cox (138)

South Stanly (1A) – Hunter Barrier (170), Jaquavius Caraway (132), Trent Drake (160), Michael Gabbard (152), Ranfere Garcia (138), Chris Ramirez (120), Tony Rogers (220)

South Stokes (1A) – Austin Allen (106), Johnny Dotson (160), Cody Lawson (132), Jordan Mitchell (195)

South View (4A) – Kareem Crawford (285), Joshua George (220), Jaleel Parks (195)

Southeast Guilford (3A) – Joey Bruscino (120), Johnathan Lopez (145), Alex McCalop (285), Max Steele (195)

Southern Alamance (3A) – Dominick Molinary (138)

Southern Durham (3A) – ShyHeem Davis (12), Ahston Oneal (106)

Southern Guilford (3A) – Stephen Cotton (132), Jamier Ferere (285), Linwood King (195)

Southern Nash (3A) – Luke Coble (170), Jadel Davis (182), Terrence Raspberry (285)

Southwest Guilford (3A) – Ethan Lopez (120)

Southwest Onslow (2A) – Carter Duhon (106), Landon Horne (126), Jeremiah Jones (152), Ezekiel Jones (160), Anthony Lowe (182), Jensen Miller (132), Josh Novak (113), Jason Rodriguez Jr (170)

St. Stephens (3A) – Andre Britt (182), Brady Connell (132), Kymani Evans (138), Evan Trossi (126)

Starmount (1A) – Cole Nixon (138)

Statesville (3A) – Antonio Caldwell (132), Parker Galliher (120), Leo Martinez (113)

Stuart Cramer (3A) – Matt Karagias (12), Zack Karagias (145), Jonathon O’Shea (170), Charlie Sly (113)

Sun Valley (3A) – Andrew Macchiavello (220)

Surry Central (2A) – Karson Crouse (170), Jeremiah Price (145), Jacob Price (152)

Swain County (1A) - Adam Cotterman (132), Conner Driver (285), Gabriel Lillard (170)

Swansboro (3A) – Tyler Cowell (120), Isaac Gawronski (113), Theodore Yager (138)

Tarboro (1A) – Brice Browning (145)

Terry Sanford (3A) – Christian Coto (126), Memphis Naugle (160)

Thomas Jefferson (1A) – Nathan Halliday (145)

Thomasville (2A) – Eriberto Torres (138), Carlos Vasquez (126)

Topsail (3A) – Ethan Blevins (126), Jacob Mackleer (132)

Trinity (2A) – Chris Grubb (113), David Makupson (138), Spencer May (106), Alex Minish (152), Aaron Ortega Perez (126), Ayden Prevatte (195), Sebastian Talent (182)

Triton (3A) – Xavion Richardson (220), Nicholas Williams (152), Nathan Williams (160)

Tuscola (3A) – Mason Baker (138), Aiden Ball (106), Jadon Mintz (195)

Union Academy (1A) – Isaac Williams (160)

Union Pines (3A) – Andrew Clark (132), Chris Clark (145), Aaron Faison (152), Gaige Lloyd (138), Aiden McCafferty (170), Colin Pettine (182), William Worley (126)

Uwharrie Charter (1A) – James Boling (120), Doug Bowles (160), Cameron Clark (170), Heaven Fitch (106), Austin Kennedy (126), Byan Lackey (132), Jaden Maness (195), Jaden Marion (220), Jack McArthur (113), Grayson Roberts (152), Drew Shelton (145), Lucas Wright (182)

Vance, Z.B. (4A) – Ksun Rock (152)

Wake Forest (4A) – Caleb Beaty (195), Ben Lance (160), Bryanna Luihn (106), Thomas McHale (170), Zachary O’Briant (126)

Wakefield (4A) – Daniel Martinez (106), Hagan Meyer (113)

Walkertown (2A) – Brayden Millner (170)

Washington (2A) – Adam Bonner (195), Isaac Campbell (126), Tristen Nixon (152), Bryant Smith (145), Braxton Woolard (106)

Weddington (3A) – Janyd Houghton (195), Devin King (138)

West Brunswick (3A) – Wayde Sibley (152), Christian Zickefoose (106)

West Carteret (3A) – Jacob Bennett (138), River Carroll (170), Jos Henderson (195), Joshua Knipe (220), Christian Mezzaroba (132)

West Craven (2A) – Walker Bell (120), Jeremiah Cannon (138), Bryce McKeel (195)

West Davidson (2A) – Will Simerson (145), Dallas Thomas (182), Brendan Thompson (285)

West Forsyth (4A) – Tucker Arnold (160), Joseph Burns (106), Collin Coulson (138), Mack David (220), David Eldridge (285), Emmanuel Jarquin (113), Aidan Meagher (195), Jacob Zaitawi (182)

West Henderson (3A) – Damon Landreth (113), Will Parker (195)

West Johnston (3A) – Chris McHenry (126)

West Lincoln (2A) – Patrick Goins (170), Langston Hoffman (126), Eli Leatherman (113), Chade Norman (120), Ricky Reynolds (152), Andy Saine (106), Luke Stewart (132)

West Rowan (3A) – Luke Harrison (132)

West Stanly (2A) – Aidan Hiott (152), Bryson Whitley (132)

West Stokes (2A) – Bryan Gordon (220)

West Wilkes (2A) – Alex Roland (285), Riley Shaw (106)

Western Guilford (3A) – Christopher Almarez-Edwards (106)

Western Harnett (3A) – Will Lewis (132)

Westover (3A) – Dakota Little (113), Marcus Williams (195), Remington Workman (220)

Wheatmore (2A) – Cameron Hinson (126), Seth Miller (132), Trey Swaney (120), Perry Welch (170)

White Oak (3A) – Dejon Fifer (152), Drache Gooch (145)

Wilkes Central (2A) – Tyler Holland (113)

Williams, Walter M. (3A) – De’Jour Allen (195)

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting