TAPPS high school baseball and softball state tournament pairings and results

·3 min read

TAPPS STATE TOURNAMENT

Baseball

DIVISION I

Semifinals

Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (28-7) vs. Midland Christian (17-10), 9:30 a.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

Tomball Concordia Lutheran (19-11) vs. Houston St. Thomas (18-9-1), 1 p.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

Championship

10 a.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

DIVISION II

Semifinals

Fort Worth Southwest Christian (22-11-1) vs. McKinney Christian (21-6-1), 4:30 p.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

Houston Lutheran South (20-9-1) vs. The Woodlands Christian (19-10), 8 p.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

Championship

2 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

DIVISION III

Semifinals

Colleyville Covenant (21-5-3) vs. Lubbock Trinity Christian (24-6-1), noon Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2

Schertz John Paul II (18-7) vs. League City Bay Area Christian (26-4-2), 4 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2

Championship

10 a.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

DIVISION IV

Semifinals

Midland Classical Academy (20-9) vs. Watauga Harvest Christian (11-8), 2 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

Austin Hill Country Christian (17-7) vs. Tomball Rosehill Christian (16-8), 6 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

Championship

10 a.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

DIVISION V

Semifinals

Weatherford Christian (23-7) vs. Red Oak Ovilla Christian (14-3), noon Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2

Hallettsville Sacred Heart (13-10) vs. Bulverde Bracken Christian (14-4), 4 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2

Championship

2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

Softball

DIVISION I

Semifinals

Dallas Ursuline (14-3-1) vs. Plano John Paul II (23-3-2), 11 a.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

Houston St. Agnes (21-12) vs. San Antonio Antonian (24-5), 3 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

Championship

11 a.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

DIVISION II

Semifinals

Grapevine Faith (21-3) vs. Bullard The Brook Hill School (12-4-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2

Houston Second Baptist (16-5-1) vs. Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (19-6), 5 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2

Championship

3 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

DIVISION III

Semifinals

Lubbock Christian (7-5) vs. San Antonio Holy Cross (16-4-1), 11 a.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

Houston Cypress Christian (9-1) vs. League City Bay Area Christian (14-11), 3 p.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

Championship

11 a.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

DIVISION IV

Semifinals

Fort Worth Calvary Christian (18-4) vs. Fort Worth Temple Christian (15-6), 1 p.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2

San Marcos Hill Country Christian (9-4) vs. Hallettsville Sacred Heart (18-4-1), 5 p.m. Wednesday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 2

Championship

3 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium Field 1

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting