Here are Tuesday's high school sports results for the Oshkosh and Fond du Lac area

·7 min read

CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES

BOYS GOLF

Division 2

Xavier Regional

SHERWOOD - Dawson Fish of Xavier shot 74 for medalist honors to lead the Hawks to the regional team title.

Xavier, Sheboygan Falls, Kiel and Oostburg advanced their teams to next week’s sectional.

Bennett Glidden of Chilton, Diesel Bosin of North Fond du Lac, Dylan Bramstedt of Valders and Noah Walta of Winnebago Lutheran advanced as individuals.

XAVIER 308, SHEBOYGAN FALLS 334, KIEL 383, OOSTBURG 392, NORTH FOND DU LAC 396, VALDERS 399, CHILTON 405, BRILLION 410, WINNEBAGO LUTHERAN 418, NEW HOLSTEIN 480

At High Cliff, par 71

Individual sectional qualifiers: Bennett Glidden CHI 87, Diesel Bosin NFDL 89, Dylan Bramstedt VAL 93, Noah Walta WLA 96.

Brillion: Grant Rosner 97, Dylan Welch 98, Danny VanderZanden 106, Ethan Fischer 109.

Chilton: Bennett Glidden 87, Drew Piepenburg 96, Jordan Lemke 106, Brady Woelfel 116.

Kiel: Andrew Vorpahl 92, Mitchell Endries 95, Parker Dallman 95, Jack Ramminger 101.

New Holstein: Carter Huf 104, Leo Malson 108, Calvin Householder 133, Brian Thome 135.

North Fond du Lac: Diesel Bosin 89, Kayden Biwer 96, Reynir Robertsson 101, Dylan Nery 110.

Oostburg: Ayden Long 82, Joab Krueger 101, Caden Weavers 103, Justin Huenink 106.

Sheboygan Falls: Andrew Kettle 76, Jack Guentner 79, Nolan Buchaklian 89, Jack Louko 90.

Valders: Dylan Bramstedt 93, Jackson Olson 98, Thane Harrington 99, Keith Vetting 109.

Winnebago Lutheran: Noah Walta 96, Joe Zunker 106, Jaysen Spanbauer 107, Josh Hintz 109.

Xavier: Dawson Fish 74, Jon Bertram 76, Josh Draheim 78, Ryan Draheim 80.

Wisconsin Dells Regional

WISCONSIN DELLS - Tyler Johnson of Berlin shot 72 to earn medalist honors and lead his team to the regional title.

Berlin, Winneconne, Wisconsin Dells and Ripon advanced as teams to next week’s sectional.

Tyler Fromolz of Waupun and Hayden Masters of Omro advanced as individuals.

BERLIN 312, WINNECONNE 313, WISCONSIN DELLS 334, RIPON 352, WAUTOMA/WILD ROSE 354, WAUPUN 383, ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP 392, OMRO 396, LACONIA 427

At Wild Rock, par 72

Individual sectional qualifiers: Austin Konrath W/WR 79, Tyler Fromolz WAUP 82, Hayden Masters OM 86, Trey Reilly W/WR 87.

Adams-Friendship: Robert Irey 88, Lukas Hutcheson 94, Jayme Rubeck 100, Haley Marini 110.

Berlin: Tyler Johnson 72, Jaron Clinch 79, Frank Kujawa 80, Alex Johnson 81.

Laconia: Colton Tasch 99, Logan Sullivan 103, Jack Hoinacki 110, Luke Riedeman 115.

Omro: Hayden Masters 86, Ryan Gehrke 93, Cole Henke 102, Matthew Rausch 115.

Ripon: Riley Brooks 79, Cole Burdick 89, Drew Kastenschmidt 89, Willy Miller 95.

Waupun: Tyler Fromolz 82, Rylan Bruins 98, Garret Glewen 99, Ethan Jahnke 104.

Winneconne: Winston Knobloch 73, Casey Peters 78, Ben Henning 81, Ethan Ruedinger 81.

Grafton Regional

GRAFTON - Jacob Larsen and Tannor Kettenhoven of Cedar Grove-Belgium, and Ayden Fleischman of Campbellsport advanced to sectionals as individuals.

UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE 318, KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN 329, GRAFTON 348, KEWASKUM 367, CEDAR GROVE-BELGIUM 383, BROOKFIELD ACADEMY 392, CAMPBELLSPORT 403

At Fire Ridge, par 72

Individual sectional qualifiers: Jacob Larsen CGB 84, Tannor Kettenhoven CGB 89, Albert Pangman BA 92, Ayden Fleischman CAM 98.

Campbellsport: Ayden Fleischman 98, Carson Reis 99, Jacob Emmer 103, Kody Koltz 103.

Cedar Grove-Belgium: Jacob Larsen 84, Tannor Kettenhoven 89, Ethan Aponte 104, Mason Navis 106.

Lomira Regional

LOMIRA - Pierce Zimmel of Lomira shot 78 to earn medalist honors and advance to next week’s sectional.

Ray Baldus of Mayville shot 87 and also advanced as an individual.

ST. JOHN’S NORTHWESTERN/CHESTERTON 337, WHITEWATER 349, LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN 351, COLUMBUS 368, LAKESIDE LUTHERAN 369, LOMIRA 377, MAYVILLE 383, WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 391, JEFFERSON 402, LAKE MILLS 425

At The Golf Club at Camelot, par 71

Individual sectional qualifiers: Pierce Zimmel LOM 78, Ray Baldus MAY 87, Malachi Neumann WLP 89, Brandon Kreutz LL 90.

Lomira: Pierce Zimmel 78, Ethan Lund 94, Preston Jung 96, Brandon Loomans 109.

Mayville: Ray Baldus 87, Bradley Bushke 95, Diesel Liepert 99, Eyan Marx 102.

Division 3

St. Mary’s Springs Regional

FOND DU LAC - Everett Schroeder shot 75 to win medalist honors and lead Kohler to the team title.

St. Mary’s Springs and Sheboygan Lutheran also advanced their teams to next week’s sectional.

Noah Patterson of Oakfield advanced as an individual.

KOHLER 335, ST. MARY’S SPRINGS 336, SHEBOYGAN LUTHERAN 341, LIVING WORD LUTHERAN 362, SHEBOYGAN CHRISTIAN 362, OZAUKEE 460, RANDOM LAKE 512

At Whispering Springs, par 72

Individual sectional qualifiers: Caleb Breckenfelder LWL 82, Caden Krell LWL 85, Noah Patterson OAK 86, Will Towberman HC 90.

Kohler: Everett Schroeder 75, Reece Breitenbach 81, Cohen Otte 89, Lucas Albrecht 90.

Ozaukee: Kaden Sheik 101, Parker Kraus 115, Nick Hoffmann 121, Brett Hamm 123.

Random Lake: Nicholas Hartmann 108, Spencer Rathke 124, Levi Lawrenz 139, Silas Schwabe 141.

St. Mary’s Springs: Jameson Ahern 77, Donovan McGalloway 82, Kyle Pelz 85, Tyler Hoffmann 92.

Sheboygan Christian: Michael Modahl 77, Nathan Alsum 92, Will Grasse 93, Brandon LaMahieu 100.

Sheboygan Lutheran: Caden Solle 83, Jackson Holzheimer 83, Elliott Leibham 84, Jack MacGillis 91.

Oakfield: Noah Patterson 86, Jonah Schaub 96.

Randolph Regional

RANDOLPH - Jonah Curtis of Princeton/Green Lake won medalist honors with a 76 at Fox Lake Golf Club.

Princeton/Green Lake, Pardeeville, Central Wisconsin Christian and Markesan advanced their teams to next week’s sectional.

PRINCETON/GREEN LAKE 344, PARDEEVILLE 382, CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN 390, MARKESAN 396, HORICON 403, WESTFIELD AREA 406, WONEWOC-CENTER/HILLSBORO 430

At Fox Lake Golf Club, par 72

Individual sectional qualifiers: Ben Koopman W-C/H 90, Elliott Rehm WA 93, Peter O’Neill HOR 94, Brady Prieve RAN 98.

Central Wisconsin Christian: Ryan DeVries 93, Brayden Lerum 93, Will Syens 101, Aydenn Brown 103.

SOFTBALL

Division 1 regionals

West Bend West 9, Fond du Lac 8

WEST BEND - Hanna Boelk had four hits, including a double and a triple, scored three times and drove in two runs for the Cardinals but that wasn’t enough as the Spartans won.

Rachel Abel, Ava Vermillion, Jenna Guelig and Autumn Freismuth each had two hits for Fond du Lac. Abel had a double and a home run. Vermillion had a double and scored three runs. Freismuth had two RBIs.

Division 2 regionals

Winneconne 6, Xavier 0

WINNECONNE - Macey Clark was perfect for the Wolves, pitching a perfect game while striking out 13 in the Wolves’ win over the Hawks.

Winneconne took a 1-0 lead in the first inning and then tacked on five runs in the second inning.

Jordan Biesinger had two hits and drove in two runs for Winneconne. Norah Kutnink had a triple, scored twice and drove in two runs.

Addison Hervey took the loss for Xavier.

Division 3 regionals

Winnebago Lutheran 4, St. Mary’s Springs 3

FOND DU LAC - Abby Cole tripled and scored on a single by Natalee Boelk to provide the winning run in the Vikings’ victory over the Ledgers.

Winnebago Lutheran took a 1-0 lead in the fourth inning on a double by Alea Anhalt and a single by Cole.

They made it 3-0 in the fifth on a triple by Kiara Shea, a single by Maddie Loehr and another double by Anhalt.

St. Mary’s Springs got a run in the sixth on four singles and then scored two runs in the seventh.

Shea, Anhalt, Cole and Boelk each had two hits for Winnebago Lutheran.

Ireland Stoffel had two hits and two RBIs for St. Mary’s Springs.

Boelk got the win for Winnebago Lutheran.

Ella Guelig took the loss.

BASEBALL

Campbellsport 9, Omro 4

CAMPBELLSPORT - Joey Nerat, Jalen Gellings and Mitch McCarty all homered in the Cougars’ win over the Foxes.

Jacob Calkins hit a home run for Omro.

Shiocton 13, Lourdes Academy 5

OSHKOSH - Dawson Schmidt was 3-for-5 with a double and two RBIs, Logan Ebben was 2-for-4 with two RBIs and Carter McPheron 2-for-3 with two doubles and an RBI as the Chiefs upended the Knights.

James Mutchie added a double and two RBIs for Shiocton.

Bennett Wilcox picked up the win, allowing just one earned run on three hits in two innings of work. He struck out two.

Adam Arnoldussen paced the Lourdes offense, going 2-for-3 with an RBI. He also took the loss on the mound.

BOYS TENNIS

Division 1

Oshkosh North Subsectional

NEENAH 24, OSHKOSH WEST 20, KIMBERLY 18, KAUKAUNA 8, APPLETON WEST 4, OSHKOSH NORTH 2, APPLETON EAST 0, MENASHA 0

Sectional qualifiers

Singles

No. 1 - Solomon Dunsirn NEE, Aiden Meixl KIM, Jacob Stinski OW, Logan Haferman AW. No. 2 - David Murphy NEE, Sidd Mahoney KIM. No. 3 - Justin Walker KIM, Carl Hein NEE. No. 4 - Ben Kotchen NEE, Turner Wuest OW.

Doubles

No. 1 - Nolan Kubiak/Khaled Saleh NEE, Anders Larson/Patrick Gannon OW, Eli Reider/Gage Stahmann KIM, Ian Berken/Zach Voet KAU. No. 2 - Henry Werner/Satchel Moss NEE, Ryan Jorgensen/Hans Larson OW. No. 3 - Leyton Daharsh/Jaxon King NEE, Nyle Dar/Jack Rasmussen OW.

Varsity high school coaches or their statisticians should email results to sports@gannettwisconsin.com.

This article originally appeared on Oshkosh Northwestern: Here are Tuesday's high school sports results for the Oshkosh and Fond du Lac area