UFC Fight Night 218 play-by-play and live results
- Oops!Something went wrong.Please try again later.
LAS VEGAS – UFC Fight Night 218 takes place Saturday, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results beginning at 10 p.m. ET (7 p.m. PT).
UFC Fight Night 218 takes place Saturday at the UFC Apex in Las Vegas. The card streams on ESPN+.
In the main event, two-time heavyweight title challenger Derrick Lewis (26-10 MMA, 17-8 UFC) takes on Serghei Spivac (15-3 MMA, 6-3 UFC) in a bout rescheduled from UFC Fight Night 215 this past November.
Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 10 p.m. ET for the prelims on ESPN+ and 1 a.m. ET for the main card on ESPN+.
To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC Fight Night 218 discussion thread. You can also get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporter Ken Hathaway (@kenshathaway ) on Twitter.
Enjoy the fights, everyone.
Jesus Santos Aguilar vs. Tatsuro Taira
Synopsis:
Result:
Photos:
Records: Jesus Santos Aguilar (8-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Tatsuro Taira (12-0 MMA, 2-0 UFC)
Division: Flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:
Junyong Park vs. Denis Tiuliulin
Synopsis:
Result:
Photos:
Records: Junyong Park (15-5 MMA, 5-2 UFC), Denis Tiuliulin (11-6 MMA, 1-1 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:
Seung Guk Choi vs. Sung Hyun Park
Synopsis:
Result:
Photos:
Records: Seung Guk Choi (6-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Sung Hyun Park (7-0 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:
Toshiomi Kazama vs. Rinya Nakamura
Synopsis:
Result:
Photos:
Records: Toshiomi Kazama (10-2 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Rinya Nakamura (6-0 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:
Jeong Yeong Lee vs. Yi Zha
Synopsis:
Result:
Photos:
Records: Jeong Yeong Lee (9-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Yi Zha (21-3 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:
Anshul Jubli vs. Jeka Saragih
Synopsis:
Result:
Photos:
Records: Anshul Jubli (6-0 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Jeka Saragih (13-2 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:
Adam Fugitt vs. Yusaku Kinoshita
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Adam Fugitt (8-3 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Yusaku Kinoshita (6-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:
Dooho Choi vs. Kyle Nelson
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Dooho Choi (14-4 MMA, 3-3 UFC), Kyle Nelson (13-5 MMA, 1-4 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:
Blagoy Ivanov vs. Marcin Tybura
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Blagoy Ivanov (19-4 MMA, 3-3 UFC), Marcin Tybura (23-7 MMA, 10-6 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:
Devin Clark vs. Da-un Jung
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Devin Clark (13-7 MMA, 7-7 UFC), Da-un Jung (15-3-1 MMA, 4-1-1 UFC)
Division: Light heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:
Derrick Lewis vs. Serghei Spivac
Round 1 –
Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Derrick Lewis (26-10 MMA, 17-8 UFC), Serghei Spivac (15-3 MMA, 6-3 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging: