Urbana High School fourth term honor rolls

·15 min read

Aug. 3—The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Urbana High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Sanya Ailawadi, Janine Amefia, Declan Anderson, Nikita Arya, Prince Aryeh, David Avit, Zahra Aziz, Charles Bai, Fatima Baldwin, Emily Barnhurst, Jake Beach, Madelyn Behling, Maia Bell, Parker Bell, Abigail Bennett, Mahad Bhinder, Shayon Biswas, Brandon Bosaz, Nicolas Brown, Nathaniel Browning-Elam, Uyen Bui, Karla Burbano, Kaden Caretti, Elisabeth Castor, Cameron Chang, Shawn Chen, Matthew Chung, Jonathan Clark, Hannah Coffey, Audrey Cowles, Max Dabruzzo, John Damoulakis, Tuan Dang, Sameer Dash, Alyssa Davies, Sunayana Desai, Ava Duerr, Gabrielle Dwoskin, Caleb Edgell, Lillian Eichelberger, Talia Elgin, Zackary Epley, Kaylan Ewing, Icie Favata, David Feliciano Maldonado, Justin Ficklin, Connor Fisher, Natalina Fisher, Meredith Flynn, Julia Fondersmith, Clayton Forsythe and Katherine Fu.

Sidhant Gandhi, Dinesh Ganesan, Alexis Georgilas, Dhruv Girish, Liam Grapes, Sophia Grech, Nathan Gu, Jocelyn Haenftling, Nicole Hani, Miranda Harvey, Thomas Hauerstein, Brianna Henderson, Rhyleigh Heusser, Mia Hibbeler, Kelsey Hipp, Marcus Hirsch, Landon Huffman, Katelynn Inkman, Cassandra Jafari, Nathan Jang, Hannah Jeffries, Mason Jenkins, Carson Jernejcic, Nyasha Jigsa, Cameron Johnson, Andrew Jons, John Jutila, Ethan Kannaian, Aarushi Kariveda, Jacob Kaufman, Cody Keegan, Rahma Khan, Reja Khan, Mackenzie Kilgore, Claire Kim, Chase King, Pranav Konaraddi, Allison Krape, Caius Kubah Taylor, Jackson Laflotte, Minh Le, Stratton Liapis, Camryn Lowery, Jackson Lowery, James Lu and Zachary Luersen.

Carmella Magnanelli, Arya Mahajan, Andrea Marin, Ciara McGarrity, Reagan McKenney, Griffin McKimmie, Joseph Medwid, Gabriel Mejia Sosa, Starlyn Mercado, Joshua Midla, Joshua Min, Daniel Miner, Logan Mitchell, Kaitlyn Mogar, Grace Monyak, Austin Mowdy, Monica Nader, Ananya Nair, Arvind Nalluru, Sruti Nandanavanam, Sharada Narayanan, Sanaa Nayeem, Grace Nelson, Angela Ngo, John Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, Madison Nguyen, Emily Noel, Ishola Odegbile, Sangita Ohlke, Hadley Parker, William Parson, Suttida Patamawenu, Thierry Patchou, Suchi Patel, Collin Patterson, Matthew Pearson, Erik Pedersen, Austin Pelicano, Aarohi Phadke, Addison Planz, Jackson Planz, Christian Plesh, Lily Poska, Saaket Potluri, Lea Jean Prelewicz and Emily Price.

Anya Qin, Delainey Quartucci, Marwa Qureshi, Brayden Rahmati, Keira Reinsfelder, Brady Roberton, Kevin Roberts, Skylar Robisch, Isabella Rogers, Connor Roussel, Zackary Russin, Mia Saavedra, Sadie Saba, Amal Sabra, Derrick Sackey, Alan Safadi, Amine Saidi, Christian Sakadales Downey, Shahyan Sanei, Ashley Scott, Anna Serrano, Zayan Shahab, Anushka Sharma, Parinita Sharma, Owen Sheffield, Alexis Siaobungco, Molly Silver, Nicole Simmons, Sibi Sivakumaran, Haley Smith, Jordan Sofon, Aleena Sohail, Yuvorith Sokhon, Dianna Solis, Levi Sontz, Ishaan Srivastava, Priyanka Subramanian, Marjorie Suthard, Dillon Swank, Rayan Syed, Amanda Talbott, Abigail Talmage, Kean Tanyi-Tang, Rayn Taskeen, Samuel Teague, Giovanna Testen, Leah Theus, Seth Thomas, Rachael Thyparambil, Madison Tieu, Liam Timpane, Yeideliz Torres Serrano, Karan Trasi, Kaya Trasi, Preeya Trivedi, Justin Truffer, Yehonatan Vaisband, Julia Valdivia, Brayden Van Ginkel, Lindsay Van Housen, Anthony Verdi, Isabelle Vicari, Roshna Vijayan, Lillianna Violette, Kaylee Vongnaraj, Nicholas Wabik, Jack Walker, Lukas Walker, Daniel Wang, Henry Wang, Benjamin Warner, Duncan Ways, Natalie Westerman, Colin Willens, Ryan Williams, Emily Wlodarczyk, Lily Woodham, Alexander Woolpert, Yidi Zhao and Rachel Zoretich.

Grade nine, second honors: Naa Dede Adoko, Diego Aizvera, Connor Allen, Alexia Arias Mercado, Gustave Arndt, Kayden Ayers, Mauricio Azoulay, Mariana Berrios, Calie Bloomfield, Rylan Bravin, William Brookes, Cedric Brooks, Carson Buist, Kayla Burgess, Jack Byrne, Anqi Cai, Aidan Casey, Ana Castro Orozco, Lucien Chaka, Juan Chiquillo, Gabriela Christian Torres, Jonathan Coa, Molly Cook, Daniel Coronado, Adam Cowles, Ayanna Curtis, Easton Curtis, Logan Curtis, Jonathan Davis, Sophia Davis, Chelsea Defang, Daniela Delgado, Nathaniel Diggs, Gavin Drescher, Madison Ehrhardt, Janna Elzaiat and Samuel Eskay.

Luke Fair, Kate Fanning, Olivia Fanning, Kayla Fuentes, Natalia Galliani, Evelyn Gauthier, Tristan Godard, Madison Gombos, Wyatt Greaves, Sydney Grimes, Mia Guillen Swenson, Lukas Gutierrez, Erin Hackney, Celetra Hartford, Jessica Hawk, Ryan Heflin, Julia Hogan, Max Hornby, Aaron Humes, Jared Huseby, Aditi Immidi, Adam Jacobs, Janvi Jasani, Elijah Jean Jacques, Joshua Jeong, Natalia Johnson, Jason Jutila, Rod Kakhi, Hailey Karira, Ansh Kasana, Gabriel Kaufman, Caroline Kearns, Zoe Keith, Laila Kenney, Emma Kilcoyne, Andrew Knepper, James Knowlton, Evan Koser, Deven Kulkarni, Landon Lacey, Patrick Lakie, William Landon, Jacob Levow, Ryder Levy, Taylor Liang and Kaylan Libert.

Colin Mahaney, Chase Malasheskie, Kaitlyn Mannebach, Emma Martin, Hanna Matheus, Rafael Mayercak, Sebastien Mayercak, Christian Mayers, Matthew McCrimmon, Seamus McGee, Abigael McGough, Alice Mendes, Isaac Mikulas, Samantha Miles, Adrian Navarro Vargas, Hannah Newton, Ella O'Connor, Ivana Ochoa-Martinez, John Park, Ashley Payne, Carson Rao, Lucio Reyna, Nathaniel Rivera, Charles Rizak, Riley Robinson, Nicole Robles, Ethan Schecter, Sedat Sefik, Jaden Serkedakis, Alexander Shaver, Morgan Sherrill, Jack Slyman, Gary Smith, Sophia Smith, Natalya Solano, Annika Solfronk, Leonardo Sotomayor, Zoie Sullivan and Justin Szuchman.

Asel Tabaldieva, Shloka Tambat, Anjali Thomas, Marisa Tomainom, Brandon Tran, Ryan Tran, Marcela Valencia, Leandro Valenzuela-Ruz, Isabella Vallone, Antonio Virata, Nathaniel Walker, William Walker, Taylor Weaver, Trevor Wendorf, Eli Wenk, Adam Wetherby, Paige White, Carter Wilhelm, Katrin Williams, Mathilda Williams, Thomas Wilson, Ryan Wolz and Kendall Wood.

Grade 10, first honors: Pengyu Zhou, Audrey Addis, Javin Ahuja, Gavin Allanach, Rebecca Allen, Angeline Amefia, Jessica An, Horacio Andrade Rodriguez, Isabella Baker, Ammar Baqai, Faith Barford, Dylan Barnes, Jacob Barnhurst, David Barreno, Mara Bell, Logan Betten, Daniella Bowie, Megan Braun, Lauren Broder, Christopher Brunal, Aiden Buckland, Kimberly Bucknor, Siddharth Buddha, Cianna Bullock, Cameryn Burley, Bang Cao, Gabrielle Cappella, Keira Caretti, Jonah Casson, Hope Chandler, Isabel Chen, Jerry Chen, Winnie Chen, Seyeon Cheong, Alicia Clerch, Hailey Cline, Matthew Cobb, Ivy Coldren, Caylee Collins, Mairin Colo, Margaret Cowan, Caroline Croft, Lindsey Croghan, Grant Croman, Jack Crosby, Matthew Crotty, Tag Crown and Elijah Cupeta.

Nathaniel El Taher, Elizabeth Elliott, Amruta Epari, Rebecca Fan, Jadyn Fleming, Stella French, Tyler Gallamoza, Stephanie Gartz, Natalie Garvey, Jahan Gasemy, Emilia Grant, Tatiana Grant, Julia Gustafson, Christopher Guyette, Rahul Harish, Tahir Haroon, Carley Hearne, Cianna Heckler, Samantha Heyison, Annika Hibbeler, Kylie Houston, Sarina Huang, Margaret Hummer, Kim Anh Huyen Ton, Abhinav Inavolu, Alana Jenifer, Jacob Jeong, Keegan Johnson, Noah Jones, Muskaan Kalyar, Michael Kankanian, Elif Karakus, Amogh Kashyap, Divija Katakam, Iman Kazmi, Brett Kekeris, Sophie Kenney, Gabriel Khawaja, Geethika Kondabathini, Nanda Kota, Mayad Koujah, Seraphim Kozlov and Luke Kramer.

Ethan Laflotte, Colin Lansaw, Annaelle Le Guellec, Chaeyeon Lee, Ayva Levow, Anna Liu, Chayan Loun, Paige Magill, Sarah Mansoor, Tana McCoy, Ryan McNerney, Aiden Meadows, Sarah Mendes, Gabriela Mercado Santos, Hannah Miles, Cameron Millar, Agnny Morant, Madison Muragaki, Omar Nasir, Sofia Navarro, Kobe Neal, Akhil Neelagiri, Colby Nguyen, Jaehyun Oh, Vivian Oh, Julianna Ohler, Helena Ortiz, Henry Ortiz, Daniel Parsons, Yasmine Peralta, Olivia Perera, Katherine Peterson, Alexander Phang, Andrew Phillips, Aaliyah Pinto, Stephanie Price, Ta 'Mya Pryor, Ta 'Nya Pryor, Andrew Purcell, Janeth Quinteros, Zachary Reed, Taylor Reel, Holden Reinsfelder, Mike Rexxavier, Isaac Reyes, Bryan Rios Ramirez, Isabella Robey, Myris Rochez, Alana Rodriguez, Riley Rodriguez, Elva Romero Abarca, Rebecca Rooney, Xavier Rosales, Georgia Roy and Tanner Rupinta.

Nusrah Samad, Vidhu Santhosh, Henry Schaefer, Jaiden Schecter, Hannah Scheirey, Manas Sharma, Kaylie Shelton, Zachary Sherwood, Emma Shoemaker, Caitlin Sigler, Bhargav Sristy, Michael Strawbridge, Maria Sulmonte, Colin Sweeney, Calista Sybrant, James Tandy, Manasi Tanikella, Mihir Tanikella, Dabria Taylor, Mudra Thakkar, Claire Thompson, Karley Thompson, Terrance Tomblin, Amaar Trisal, Cecily Tucker, Lillian Van, Amari Varfley, Alejandra Vasquez, Carmen Vega, Jena Vernon, Jenna Vesper, John Vicari, Sanjanaa Viswanathan, Andrew Vollmer, Kellie Voorhees, Cameron Vu, Rhea Vyragaram, Curtis Wang, Emily Wang, Oliver Williams, Charlotte Wilson, Mary Winram, Katie Xiao, Kaitlyn Yagesh, Jinan Yousuf, Alex Zheng and Joshua Zhu.

Grade 10, second honors: Joy Abijah, Joanna Addis, Ralphael Akuta, Michael Albertson, Ashmita Babu, Audrey Bastian, Joshua Betteker, Sumedha Bhat, Manen Bishop, Sean Bishop, Alex Blacklock, Jack Blacklock, Emma Blessing, Alexander Bokelman, Caroline Borleis, Evan Branch, Noah Bravo, Orion Carrera, Philip Castro, Mikayla Chahine, Jessica Chilnick, Audrey Coffey, Meghan Compton, Avery Copeland, Anthony Corso, Angela Cosentino, Isabella Costanzo, Gabriela Crespo, Owen Cucuel, Audrey Dean, Hunter DeGioia, Richard Earl Delasan, James Derr, Scarlett Derr, Ian Devine, Colin Edwards, Martina Elizondo, Alejandro Espinosa, Leyla Falcon, Nadia Faruqui Gauto, Ethan Fauntleroy, Andrew Freund and Alexander Fuentes.

Ayush Gawane, Gavin Gilbert, Jack Gill, Julian Gonzalez, Summer Hacker, Villea Hardesty, Arden Hendrickson, Markcus Hobson Garcia, Lucas Hoffman, Jayden Joseph, Paul Wesley Joseph, Rachel Kennedy, Caris Konath, Cole Kuhar, Dylan Lange, Nicholas LaScola, Sarah Lawrence, Jack Leonard, Arvid Lindquist, Andrew Liu, Marisa Llines, Abigail Logan, Hannah Longo, Natalie Lopez-Cruz, Rachel Lunny, Maxwell MacKenzie, Brendan Manetz, Sydney Marquardt, Sidney Marshall, Cindy Max-Grant, Gabriella Mbaoua, Gavin McKay, Alejandro Melendez Jourdan, Myra Mensah, Gabriel Mercado Santos, Alishba Mubariz, Edwije Mukadi, Aislinn Mulligan, Anton Murray, Lalitha Narayanan, Christian Neill, Kyran Nickens, Jalynn Offord, Mobolaji Ogunbiyi, Jaeyoung Oh, Nicholas Oravsky and Paul Orejimi.

Faith Parks, Benjamin Pendleton, Jason Perdomo, Mayo Perez, Tyler Pilat, Briana Portillo, Emma Pritchard, Rebecca Radonovich, Ariana Rahimi, Anna Ransohoff, Zainab Raza, Luke Read, Zachary Reck, Luke Rivera, Myrriah Roussakos, Kelly Ann Sakyi Danso, Alexa Schmidt, Dorian Sellers, Kris Senapathy, Sarah Seo, Namya Shah, Kyle Sheahin, Marie Sheets, Alysa Shoemaker, Shane Shoemaker, Brianna Shuttlewood, Yannick Siewe, Maclaine Sipes, Riley Smith, Alexander Solow, Brady St. Louis, Julianne Stauffer, Mackenzie Steinheimer, Minerva Stephensbailey, Elijah Strom, Zian Thervil, Justin Tundo, Maira Vasquez Barrera, Joseph Virnelson, August Wageman, Cooper Walder, Ashlynn Waring-Reyes, Layton Wenk, Molly Wilson, Payton Winpigler, Jack Witte, Adrian Yang and Michael Zyrianov.

Grade 11, first honors: Abigail Aboah, Fiona Agyekum, Jeanelle Agyem, Ian Akula, Ella Allen, Santiago Andrade Rodriguez, Alejandro Arias, Michael Armillotti, Alexandria Armstrong, Edith Arunkumar, Maheder Assefa, Britney Ayala, Hamza Azad, John Baik, Eugene Bang, Elaine Barber, Nickolas Barry, Julie Barton, Gurshant Bassan, Ginny Bastian, Kasey Beach, Patrick Becker, Samantha Benedetto, Ryan Bennett, Sarah Benson, Lyna Beraich, Tanvi Bolarum, Jordan Boron, Rachel Boucher, Nicholas Bray, Michael Britton, Chase Bryan, Dalena Bryant, Jamour Bwalu, John Calabrese, Emily Canaday, Isabella Carrero Baptista, Grace Carrico, James Cederdahl, Sofia Cedrone, Anubhav Chanda, Alexander Chang, Mariella Chmaj, Graciela Chrispim, Olivia Chu and Riley Curran.

Aaron Davis, Chloe de la Vega, Ava Deak, Sebastian Decady, Taylor DeGirolamo, Tyler Dickens, Sean DiGiorgio, Charlotte Dohne, Kacey Draves, Brady Duckhorn, Tatiana Edwards, Cooper Estok, Amanda Fairbanks, Rebecca Franco, Shubhi Gandhi, James Garvey, Meray Ghobrial, Alisa Gorham, Kaitlyn Grover, Christopher Harkawik, Jedidiah Hart, Joseph Hauerstein, Ashkon Hazrati, Diego Henriquez, Laurel Hersey, Penelope Hiepler, Mason Hill, Macy Hines, Joseph Hobbs, Grace Hostler, Mitchell Hough, Minsi Hu, Paige Humbert, Humza Husain, Christina Hviid, Galila Ibrahim, Cassidy Irish, Amanee Jamil, Ethan Johnson, Elizabeth Kellogg, Colin Kinnelly, Ryan Klinger, Nia Kombe-Jarvis and Nikhil Kurian.

Addison Lauer, Vinh-Khang Ryan Le, Jolie Li, Grant Lieberman, Michael Light, Rowan Lippy, Michael LoProto, Wojciech Lubkowski, HenriMichael Ly, Abtin Mahdavi, Jesse Martin, Soumya Maturi, Emily McDonnell, Karly McDonnell, Giulianna McKinney, Reagan McMahon, Kaitlyn McNerney, Ethan Mercier, Viren Mistry, Colin Mulcahy, Vrinda Mullapudi, Megan Mulligan, Jordan Murphy, Vincent Natale, Emily Neill, Connor Nelson, Kendall Newton, Bach Ngo, Michelle Nguyen, Thuy Trang Nguyen, Avery Osbon, Grace Pagendarm, Katerina Panichas, Gabriella Papillo, Brice Patchou, Priya Patel, Alexander Pellet, Claudia Perez, Daniel Peterman, Meghna Potluri, Malia Puerto and Maarij Qureshi.

Reshma Ramesh, Diya Rawal, Eesha Reddy, Michael Reilly, Tyson Remsburg, Genevieve Resnik, Andrew Rigg, Sean Rivard, Megan Roberts, Henry Rodrigues, Braeden Romer, Marling Romero Abarca, Ezekiel Roussakos, Tafrid Sadat, Hritaal Saha, Isha Sahai, Adrienne Salcedo, Lucas Sanchez, Christopher Sappe, Dominic Savoy, Samantha Scates, Abhiraman Senthilkumar, Paige Shaver, Alexandra Shishov, Barathi Sivakumaran, Justin Smallwood, Naomi Smariga, Michael Snyder, Voleak Sokhon, William Souder, Quinlan Spotts, Andrew Stedman, Andy Sun, Shuaib Syed,Abby Tang, Anthony Terselic, Marisa Thaden, Justin Theis, Colin Thompson, Vipula Thoppae, Matteo Torres, Vivi Tran, Ashley Truffer, Sujal Umrikar, Wanda Valencia, Celeste Valerio, Jackson Varley, Chaeli Vega, Trevor Walasik, Andrew Wang, Jiayi Wang, Trevor Weakly, Tobias Weichbrod, Conner White, Kyle Yi, Azhan Zafar, Rimsha Zaman, Kevin Zhang and Aleksandra Zvaners.

Grade 11, second honors: Sofia Aizvera, Nathan Akula, Paige Alexander, Vasean Annin, Matthew Appiah, Thomas Arellano, Meklit Assefa, Dante Baldeh, Abigail Bandeira, River Belt, Andrew Bennett, Kristina Bennett, Addison Benton, Emily Blake, Zachary Bokelman, Sarah Brandt, Keira Brown, Micayla Brown, Alixzander Bryan, Kennedy Buist, Peter Bundy, Jacob Casey, Ava Collins, Madison Cooper, Matthew Crawmer, Rebecca Cuebas, William Cullum, Nathan Dacey, Brooke Dalgarn, Wade Day, Ruby Densock, Olivia DiMarzio, Madeline Dowell, Isabella Dressler, Mia Duprey, Andrea Eberhart, Emma Eill, Rylee Ellis, Cameron Esteve, Logan Eversull, Emma Fair, Christopher Farias, Ryan Ficklin, Roselia Flores, Eric Flores Suazo, Mikaella Issay Foley and Evan Foster.

Elena Gajo, Shayan Ganguly, Anson Gentry, Nolan Giegel, Ethan Gitzen, Cassidy Godfroy, Kaitlin Gould, Spencer Grant, Colin Gregowich, Nathan Gunning, Jonnelle Gyamfi, Caitlyn Hardy, Kailee Herald, Tyler Herman, Christopher Herrera, Sydney Hofstetter, Kevin Holley, Austin Holloway, Tiffany Huber, Kennedi Hunter, Autumn Hurst, Aidan Ingram, Madeline Ireland, Keshav Jaitly, Tatiana Johnson, Ayush Joshi, Luis Jovel Lainez, Pola Kasprzak, Pranav Katakam, Colin Kelly, Shane Kendall, Aiden Kile, Jacob Klein, Karthik Kola, Carmen Kweti, Kendall Larade, AnPhi Le, Starr Leaks, Madisyn Lewis, Mason Lim, Alessandro Llines and Charles Lowery.

William Magers, Valentina Mahadevan, Alexis Main, Carleigh Mankowich, Daniel Martin, Carter Mason, Amar Matharu, Victoria Mathis, Hannah McCabe, Bryan McDonald, Thomas McGinley, Bailey McKenzie, Camille Mencarini, Sarah Metz, Nathaniel Miller, Maelyss Milongo, Christopher Mixon, Lorenzo Moreschi, Jolie Mosack, Sebastien Mouton, Samantha Myers, Thomas Nguyen, Pascaline Opoku, Neesha Patel, Charlene Payne, Nicholas Pensiero, Elaina Pharaoh, Yash Phogat, Adam Radford, Emily Radune, Emily Ratti, Ronald Rattie, Lucas Reck, Nathan Ridgway, Matthew Riley, Maxwell Riley, Esteban Rincan, Martha Rodriguez Centeno, Jason Rosado, Annika Rosencrantz and Lauren Rosmarin.

Giancarlo Sanchez-Sosa, Tyler Schmidt, Tyler Schulte, Grant Schumacher, Abigail Shankman, Wesley Sharper, Quinn Sheppard, Emmanuelle Shipley, Nicole Shupe, Kira Sigler, Dustin Silver, Mariana Sotomayor, Timothy Spelman, Tessa Stanley, Christian Staten, Warren Swank, Alexandra Thayer, Atul Thomas, Taylor Thomas, Chase Thompson, Nathan Tieu, Alexandra Tonti, Dieu-Huyen Kelly Tran, Lydia Trumbull, Sebastian Vagner, Rafael Vazquez, Grace Waffo, Vivian Warwick, Luke Wattay, Kyle Wilder, Thomas Wiles, Kate Wills, Arianna Yi, Shane Zaw-Win, Christine Ziadeh and Joseph Zibragos.

Grade 12, first honors: Atyub Ahmad, Javeria Akhtar, Brianna Alba, Brooke Alban, Ralph Aloi, Brooke Amberger-Voyles, Ernst Anderson, Hafsa Anwar, Emily Arnold, Ella Auderset, Zachary Baker, Ryan Banashak, Rio Baran, Patrick Barry, Charles Beadle, Rafe Beckert, Christian Bishop, Maegan Blake, Morgan Blood, Gabriel Bonny, Sascha Bravin, Kiera Breisch, Alexandra Broadhurst, Amanda Brunken, Summer Campbell, Abriella Carioti, Helen Chen, Esha Chopra, Francesca Cinquepalmi, Caitlyn Clark, Sydney Clark, Morgan Cleary, William Coffey, Coltyon Cofone, Jadelyn Coleman, Emma Conover, Christina Cosentino, Cristina Costanzo, Baylor Courchaine, Lillian Croghan, Cameron Crook-Rosales, Collin Crown, Talon Cruz, Sophia Csulak, Kylie Davis, Sandra DeBoy, Lindsey Decady, Estevan Depintor, Matthew Dhima, Cathryn Diaz, Patrick DiMisa, Olivia Dinkel, Debbrielle Driggers, Shannon Duncan and Donovan Duong.

Annette Eldo, Bennett Elgin, Faith Elliott, Audrey Espinosa, Ibukun Fagbohun, Anya Fernandez Foss, Alyssa Ferrante, Alexis Fleming, Karl Fredrikson, Vincent Galliani, Madeline Gardiner, Ava Gayowski, Calla Gentilucci, Miguel Gonzalez, Magdalen Goodwin, Allison Granger, Matthew Grant, Ashley Green, Levi Guerengomba, Liza Guerengomba, Amanda Guettler, Olivia Gustafson, Devin Hackett, Zharia Hall, Olivia Hallowitz, Margaret Hanson, Yusra Haroon, Heidi Hartje, Avery Himes, Madeline Hishmeh, Lucy Horn, Sydney Hsu, Maggie Hu, Jordan Hyde, Daniel Jeong, Christian Johnson, Cassandra Jones, Dylan Jones, Samantha Jones, Tristan Joo, Jack Jozwiak, Jason Jozwiak, Joshua Kaufman, Mahack Kazmi, Lauren Keegan, Sean Kelty, Aahana Kidambi, Ashley Kight, Jessica Kilgore, David Kneebone, Jason Kolar, Sandhya Krishnaswamy, Arush Kumar and Cullen Kweti.

McKenna Ladson, George Lare, Grace LaScola, Kristen Lawrence, Rachael Lee, Madison Lehmann, Paige Leishman, Kevin Li, Gabriela Linares, Selma Lindquist, Emma Liu, Isabella Liu, Brianna Lombardo, Valerie Lopez Cruz, Hasita Madduri, Nicholas Mallory, Emily Marlatt, Victoria Matlock, Georgiana Matthews, Jacob Matthews, Shea McCarron, Daniel McDonald, Austin McMahon, Danielle McNerney, Cassie McQuay, Sebastian Mejia Sosa, Julia Meredith, Duncan Millar, Abigail Min, Alyssa Monsale, Valeria Morant, Christine Moreno, David Moreno, Olivia Moxley, Abigail Mukete, Alejandro Munoz, Srichandra Nalluru, Zoe Nelson, Don Ngo and Evan Osborne.

Camilo Pardo, Allison Peterson, John Phillips, Lon Pierson, Chelsea Pitcher, Sophia Plaschke, Drew Plesh, Shishir Poreddy, Avyay Potarlanka, Stephanie Potisk, Reese Prahl, Rylan Puderbaugh, Emma Purcell, Jared Radwinsky, Andrew Radzikevich, Peter Radzikevich, Millie Ransohoff, Brina Ratangee, Kiersten Read, John Rempe, Jessica Ristau, Courtney Robinson, Olivia Rogers, Omar Sabra, Sarah Sackey, Nuhad Samad, Michael Schifano, Thomas Schupp, Nathan Seidenberg, Bogdan Senic, Danika Senzer, Veronika Senzer, Kendal Seymour, Zara Shamsuddin, Hailey Shannon, Kyle Sheives, Amelia Simpson, Audrey Simpson, Isabella Slyman, Emily Smith, Rachel Smolin, Briana Sofon, Lucas Sotomayor and Evelyn Sun.

Daniyah Taimur, Chase Taras, Makala Thompson, Kailee Trang, Naaman Trumbull, Lauren Tulis, Austin Turley, Shivani Viswanathan, Natalie Voorhees, Zaria Walker, Hannah Wallace, Ashlyn White, Amelia Wiley, Ryan Wilhelm, Dalton Willis, Ruby Wilson Olivo, Taylor Wong, Lukas Wright, Alexis Yim, Eileen Zheng and Owen Zink.

Grade 12, second honors: Colin Acton, Manasi Agisgekar, Nadia Agyekum, Trinity Allen, Kristyn Allgaier, Isaac Andujar Torres, Diego Ayala, Kateryn Ayala, Kenyon Baldwin, Matthew Ball, Emma Banashak, Uriah Banawoye, Brett Bauer, Burke Beasley, Gavin Beck, Hannah Bernard, Jordan Best, Sudharma Bhat, Ella Biggart, Rayah Burge, Jade Candaffio, Alexandra Cappella, Kylie Caretti, Ethan Carlisle, Anthony Carreira, Ember Carrera, Bryn Castor, Blake Compton, Alexander Corea, Colbi Crane, Catharine Croman, Caroline Cummings, Aliyah Cupeta, Lauren Custer, Ashley Day, Alexis Delgado, Jennifer Diallo, Chelsea Dingee, Caroline Dinkel, Madelyne Dukes, Ethan Edwards, Alexandre El Taher, Scott Escalante, Shannon Flynn, Joseph Galloway, Audrey Gammons, Jason Garcia, Joshua German, Izabella Giacalone, Kyle Gibson and Alondra Guevara Muniz.

Luke Hajdaj, Clifford Hedin, Serene Henry, Avery Hines, Patrick Hipkins, Charlotte Hively, Griffin Holder, Anna Holmquist, Kyle Howes, Ryan Hunter, Iyfer Hussain, Benjamin Jernejcic, Julian Kanaskie King, Jordyn Keller, Olivia Keller, Areej Khan, Alexander Kim, Declan Kirk, Hillary Konadu, Olivia Koogle, Katherine Kozimor, Victoria Kremenets, Ella Landon, Ceyda Lane, Kirk Laryea, Edison Lee, Sean Leonard, Candy Lin, Isabelle Linares, Clark Little, Alexander Liu, Dorian Loretto, Culler Loun, Isabella Lowery, Yasmina Lowther, Hannah Luersen, Benjamin Malley, Nicholas Maniyar, Julia Marquardt, Emily Marshall, Madeline McGee, Cullen McKay, Olivia Menusan, Quinn Mitchell, Natalie Mixon, Koby Morales, Madison Moran, Anastasia Morris and Presley Musser.

Imaad Nasir, Sophie Nielsen, Kira O'Connor, Anjuna Ohlke, Garrett Osborne, Devarajan Palaniappan, Bryce Patterson, Taylor Pelicano, Vinh Phan, Ashley Pharaoh, Ashlynne Pillai, Bailey Planz, Kaylee Read, Kailee Reel, Emma Regan, Alexander Rengen, Nicholas Renteria, Rebecca Reyes, Emma Ridgley, Arianna Robinson, Antoine Roseman, Spencer Rupinta, Ariana Sacco, Julian Samonte, Maria Saponara, Markus Senzer, John Shapiro, Gabrielle Shaw, Madison Sheffield, Dominick Shifaraw, Victoria Shovlin, Aakrit Shrestha, Nicholas Smale, Hailey Smith, Jaden Song, Zoerin Stephensbailey, Kathryn Strawbridge, Timothy Sullivan, Emma Sweeney, Nicolas Tadic, Charles Talbott, Kayla Tarigo, Patrick Taylor, Arvin Torabazari, Aizah Usmani, Hudson Van Amburg, Gabrielle Weedon, Jackson Weston, Thomas Wilhelm, Morgan Williams, Andrew Wlodarczyk and Teagan Wootton.

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting