WestPAC announces spring sports honorees

The Western Pennsylvania Athletic Conference announced its all-league performers for the 2022 spring sports season.

Girls track and field

Berlin Brothersvalley: Lana Fairman, Gracie Sechler

Blacklick Valley: Anna Gunby, Morgan Slebodnick

Conemaugh Township: Kaylee Frederick, Mary Hostetter, Izzy Slezak, Ellie Speigle, Asia Zwick

Meyersdale: Jillian Bako, Linzee Emerick

Portage: Isabella Bartoletti, Cami Burkett, Alex Chobany, Alyssa Hoberney

Rockwood: Abygail Floyd, Mollie Wheatley

Shade: Deborah Bozovich

Windber: Laurel Bean, Riley Brubaker, Audrey Hart, Rylee Ott, Shannon Tokarsky, Samantha Toki

Boys track and field

Berlin Brothersvalley: N/A

Blacklick Valley: Michael Frank

Conemaugh Township: Isaac Berkey, Ethan Black, D’Metrius Johnson

Meyersdale: Tristin Ohler

Portage: Gavin Gouse

Rockwood: Dustin Dran

Shade: Jacob Custer

Windber: Zach Barkley, Dominic Bifano, Keith Charney, Ayden Debias, Nick Dom, Giovanni Flori, Grady Klosky, Joe McKelvey, Garrett Page, John Shuster, Dylan Tomlinson

Softball

Berlin Brothersvalley: Mckenzie Moore, Kassidy Smith

Blacklick Valley: Morgan Slebodnick, Nikki Zimmerman

Conemaugh Township: Sierra LaPorta, Olivia Weyandt

Conemaugh Valley: Delanie Davison, Anna Gunby, Hailey Stiffler

Ferndale: Samantha Himes, Angelina Wagner

Meyersdale: Izabella Donaldson, Marcella Dupre, Shelby Hetz, Zoe Hetz

North Star: Emma Albright, Sarah Hostetler

Portage: Makenna Redfern, Maryn Swank

Rockwood: Sydney Beals, Kaitlyn King

Shade: Tara Corradini, Cassidy Mauger

Shanksville-Stonycreek: Kori Boozer, Kendahl Stutzman

Turkeyfoot Valley: Kate Grove, Payj Hostetler

Windber: Izabelle Byer, Gina Gaye

Baseball

Berlin Brothersvalley: Caleb Leonard, Pace Prosser

Blacklick Valley: Connor Kaschalk, Ashton Younkin

Conemaugh Township: Brady Kist, Tyler Weber

Conemaugh Valley: Jeremy Dietz, Noah Heltzel

Ferndale: Aedan Hrivnak, Nick Reynolds

Meyersdale: Braden Kretchman, Ryan Sechler

North Star: Cayden Turner, Connor Yoder

Portage: Tyler Alexander, Jace Irvin, Andrew Miko, Luke Scarton

Rockwood: Carson Modrak, Jack Pletcher, Andrew Weaver

Shade: David Leipchack, Blake Marek

Shanksville-Stonycreek: Zion Manthey, Ty Walker

Turkeyfoot Valley: Kameron Kemp, Zack Ryan

Windber: Joe Reynolds, Cole Strick

Follow Daily American Sports on Facebook and @dailyamericanmedia on Instagram.

This article originally appeared on The Daily American: WestPAC spring sports selections named