Where to vote on Election Day
Nov. 4—The following is a list of area polling places for in-person voting on Election Day, Nov. 8.
—Andover
District 1: Town office building community room, 17 School Road
—Bolton
District 1: Bolton Center School, 108 Notch Road
District 2: St. Maurice Parish Center, 32 Hebron Road
—Coventry
District 1: George Hersey Robertson School, 227 Cross St.
District 2: Coventry High School, 78 Ripley Hill Road
—East Hartford
District 1: Anna E. Norris School, 40 Remington Road
District 2: Langford School, 61 Alps Drive
District 3: Mayberry School, 101 Great Hill Road
District 4: Silver Lane School, 15 Mercer Ave.
District 5: Hockanum School, 191 Main St.
District 6: Goodwin School, 1235 Forbes St.
District 7: St. Christopher Church Hall, 544 Brewer St.
—East Windsor
District 1: Town Hall Annex, 25 School St.
District 2: Town Hall, 111 Rye St.
—Ellington
District 1: Ellington High School, 37 Maple St.
District 2: Crystal Lake School, 59 South Road
District 3: Ellington High School, 37 Maple St.
—Enfield
District 1: John F. Kennedy School, 155 Rafia Road
District 2: Enfield Street School, 1318 Enfield St.
District 3: Enfield Annex, 124 North Maple St.
District 4: Henry Barnard School, 27 Shaker Road
—Glastonbury
District 1: Smith Middle School, 216 Addison Road
District 2: Hebron Avenue Elementary School, 1363 Hebron Ave.
District 4: Gideon Welles School, 1029 Neipsic Road
District 5: Nayaug Elementary School, 222 Old Maids Lane
District 7: Academy Building: 2143 Main St.
District 9: Hopewell Elementary School, 1068 Chestnut Hill Road
—Hebron
District 1: Hebron Elementary School, 92 Church St.
Drop boxes: Behind Town Hall, 2155 Main St.
—Manchester
District 1: Robertson School, 65 North School St.
District 2: Manchester High School, Brookfield St. entrance
District 3: Buckey School, 250 Vernon St.
District 4: Waddell School, 163 Broad St.
District 5: Highland Park School, 397 Porter St.
District 6: Martin School, 140 Dartmouth Road.
District 7: Keeney School, 179 Keeney St.
District 8: Verplanck School, 126 Olcott St.
District 9: Bennet Academy Cone Gym, Wells Street entrance
District 10: Whiton Library Auditorium, 100 North Main St.
—Somers
Town Hall, 600 Main St.
—South Windsor
District 1: Pleasant Valley School, 591 Ellington Road
District 2: Eli Terry School, 569 Griffin Road
District 3: South Windsor High School, 161 Nevers Road
District 4: Philip R. Smith School, 949 Avery St.
District 5: Timothy Edwards Middle School: 100 Arnold Way
—Stafford
District 1: Stafford Public Library, 10 Levinthal Run
District 2: Stafford Senior Center, 3 Buckley Highway
District 3: West Stafford Fire Department, 144 West Stafford Road
—Suffield
Suffield Middle School, 350 Mountain Road
—Tolland
District 1 and 3: Tolland Recreation Center, 104 Post Road
District 2: Tolland Senior Center, 674 Tolland Stage Road
—Vernon
District 1: Northeast School, 69 East St.
District 2: Rockville High School, 70 Loveland Hill Road
District 3: Skinner Road School, 90 Skinner Road
District 3.1: Skinner Road School, 90 Skinner Road
District 4: Vernon Center Middle School, 777 Hartford Turnpike
—Windsor
District 1: L.P. Wilson Community Center, 599 Matianuck Ave.
District 2: John F. Kennedy School, 530 Park Ave.
District 3: Community Center, 330 Windsor Ave.
District 4: Town Hall, 275 Broad St.
District 5: Oliver Ellsworth School, 730 Kennedy Road
District 6: Poquonock School, 1760 Poquonock Ave.
District 7: Rainbow Firehouse, 750 Rainbow Road
—Windsor Locks
District 60: Windsor Locks High School, 58 South Elm St.
District 61: Town Hall, 50 Church St.