Here are Wisconsin high school basketball scores for Tuesday, Jan. 18, 2022
BOYS
GREATER METRO
West Allis Central 80, Brookfield East 75
LAKE CITY
University School/Trinity 73, Saint Anthony 33
Salam at Faith Christian (ppd.)
METRO CLASSIC
Dominican 81, Shoreland Lutheran 65
Kenosha St. Joseph 84, St. Thomas More 68
Racine St. Catherine's 76, The Prairie School 72
MIDWEST CLASSIC
Brookfield Academy 62, Messmer 57
HOPE Christian 63, Heritage Christian 55
Living Word Lutheran 89, Kenosha Christian Life 55
MILWAUKEE CITY – Blue
Carmen Northwest 84, Juneau 52
ROCK VALLEY
Whitewater at Beloit Turner (ppd.)
NON-CONFERENCE
Badger 80, Milwaukee Reagan 43
Brown Deer 67, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 64
Delavan-Darien 72, New Berlin Eisenhower 49
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 58, Ozaukee 52
Milton 67, Cedarburg 52
Milwaukee North 59, Young Coggs Prep 56
Mukwonago 87, Milwaukee Lutheran 77
Muskego 69, Wauwatosa West 67
Oconomowoc 56, Watertown 54
Oregon 75, Greenfield 57
Racine Case 90, Waukesha West 48
Racine Horlick 61, Racine Lutheran 50
Reedsville 75, Oostburg 67
Waukesha South 78, Verona 58
Wisconsin Lutheran 71, Brookfield Central 66
Milwaukee Obama SCTE at Beaver Dam (ccd.)
View Friday’s scoreboard
STATE SCORES
Albany 60, Argyle 55
Almond-Bancroft 57, Wild Rose 50 (OT)
Altoona 75, Ellsworth 59
Ashwaubenon 51, Sheboygan North 42
Augusta 68, Alma Center Lincoln 46
Baldwin-Woodville 65, Osceola 41
Baraboo 57, Westfield Area 37
Bay Port 82, Green Bay Preble 57
Belleville 70, Cambridge 55
Big Foot 78, Clinton 36
Birchwood 45, Winter 37
Bloomer 66, Thorp 23
Cameron 67, Spooner 62
Cedar Grove-Belgium 94, Hilbert 54
Chilton 46, Saint Lawrence Seminary 39
Columbus Catholic 84, Colby 72
Cuba City 91, Riverdale 64
Darlington 72, Fennimore 59
DeForest 75, Stevens Point 65
Deerfield 69, Fall River 56
Denmark 61, Clintonville 59
Dodgeville 79, Monticello 51
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 57, Eleva-Strum 22
Eau Claire Regis 49, Cadott 30
Elk Mound 65, Colfax 22
Fall Creek 59, Osseo-Fairchild 39
Flambeau 60, Prairie Farm 41
Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs 61, Kiel 59
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 73, Sevastopol 42
Green Bay Notre Dame 75, Sheboygan South 50
Hurley 82, South Shore 46
Iola-Scandinavia 53, Markesan 23
Kewaunee 62, Southern Door 56
Kimberly 82, Appleton East 78
Kohler 77, Mishicot 53
La Crosse Central 65, River Falls 40
Lena 62, Niagara 31
Little Chute 58, Wrightstown 43
Luck 56, Frederic 41
Luxemburg-Casco 61, Waupaca 60
Marshall 70, Wisconsin Heights 45
Medford Area 46, Menomonie 33
Mineral Point 60, Boscobel 33
Mosinee 62, Marathon 53
Neenah 79, Kaukauna 65
Neenah St. Mary Catholic 86, Sheboygan Christian 69
Neillsville 59, Owen-Withee 55
New Glarus 73, Waterloo 55
North Crawford 68, Ithaca 65
Northland Pines 90, Merrill 81
Oakfield 68, Princeton/Green Lake 50
Oneida Nation 81, St. Thomas Aquinas 36
Oshkosh North 94, Appleton West 68
Oshkosh West 57, Fond du Lac 55
Peshtigo 81, Oconto 53
Port Edwards 41, Stevens Point Pacelli 38
Prentice 75, Tomahawk 55
Prescott 73, Amery 33
Reedsburg Area 67, Mauston 55
Rhinelander 64, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 59
River Ridge 59, Cassville 27
Saint Croix Central 73, Somerset 46
Sauk Prairie 62, River Valley 30
Shawano 73, D.C. Everest 64
Sheboygan Lutheran 67, Howards Grove 57
Siren 78, Webster 51
Southwestern 60, Iowa-Grant 29
Sparta 66, Viroqua 61
Spooner 49, St. Croix Falls 42
Spring Valley 66, Mondovi 34
Stanley-Boyd 57, McDonell Central 41
Sturgeon Bay 60, Gibraltar 57
Sun Prairie 62, Madison Memorial 50
Superior 71, New Richmond 69
Tigerton 53, White Lake 40
Unity 45, Clear Lake 37
Wausau East 66, Stratford 43
Wauzeka-Steuben 74, De Soto 51
West Salem 70, La Crosse Aquinas 58
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 66, Shiocton 63
For additional boys scores, schedules, standings and statistics, please visit www.wissports.net/boysbasketball
GIRLS
LAKE CITY
University Lake/Trinity 46, Saint Anthony 18
Salam at Faith Christian (ppd.)
METRO CLASSIC
Dominican 53, Shoreland Lutheran 26
Kenosha St. Joseph 55, St. Thomas More 43
The Prairie School 77, Racine St. Catherine's 27
MIDWEST CLASSIC
Brookfield Academy 57, Living Word Lutheran 29
Heritage Christian 57, Kenosha Christian Life 46
Lake Country Lutheran 63, University School 43
MILWAUKEE CITY - Blue
Madison 58, North 29
Obama SCTE at Golda Meir (ccd.)
MILWAUKEE CITY – Gold
School of Languages 71, Washington Co-op 41
NON-CONFERENCE
Catholic Memorial 70, Whitnall 51
Elkhorn 58, Whitewater 50
Germantown 92, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 59
Homestead 51, Divine Savior Holy Angels 38
Jefferson 64, Burlington 27
Kenosha Bradford 45, Westosha Central 43
Kenosha Tremper 80, Racine Lutheran 69
Kettle Moraine 74, Pewaukee 67
Milwaukee Academy of Science def. Messmer (forfeit)
Oostburg 73, Plymouth 28
South Milwaukee 53, Franklin 50
Sussex Hamilton 45, Oak Creek 40
Waukesha South 46, West Allis Hale 36
West Bend East 66, Waukesha North 36
Milwaukee Bay View at Milwaukee King (ccd.)
View Friday’s scoreboard
STATE SCORES
Altoona 46, Bloomer 44
Amherst 85, Nekoosa 13
Appleton East 71, Kimberly 26
Appleton West 73, Oshkosh North 40
Appleton Xavier 45, Menasha 33
Baldwin-Woodville 36, Barron 30
Bangor 78, Brookwood 29
Bay Port 50, Green Bay Preble 31
Beaver Dam 67, Stoughton 43
Brillion 48, Reedsville 45
Bruce 52, Cornell 50
Cambria-Friesland 68, Madison Abundant Life 37
Cashton 45, Wonewoc-Center 44
Clayton 45, Lake Holcombe 42
Clear Lake 59, Unity 36
DeForest 67, Milton 48
Eau Claire Memorial 50, Wausau West 47
Eau Claire North 69, La Crosse Logan 22
Florence 69, Elcho 30
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 44, Arcadia 35
Green Bay Notre Dame 88, Sheboygan South 21
Hilbert 60, Chilton 42
Hortonville 69, Appleton North 22
Hustisford 51, Johnson Creek 38
Kaukauna 84, Neenah 68
Kewaskum 57, Cedar Grove-Belgium 26
La Crosse Aquinas 68, La Crosse Central 28
Laconia 67, Lomira 31
Lake Mills 53, Wisconsin Dells 44
Lakeland 67, D.C. Everest 48
Luck 37, Frederic 25
Marathon 44, Edgar 34
Marshall 61, Poynette 50
Marshfield 52, Chippewa Falls 41
McDonell Central 59, Neillsville 44
Medford Area 44, Northland Pines 33
Menomonie 61, Holmen 33
New Holstein 58, Kewaunee 40
Northwood 62, Turtle Lake 35
Onalaska Luther 50, Westby 46
Oregon 69, Portage 26
Oshkosh Lourdes 39, Winneconne 35
Oshkosh West 65, Fond du Lac 53
Osseo-Fairchild 60, Stanley-Boyd 38
Plum City 51, Clayton 36
Prairie Farm 58, Flambeau 33
Prairie du Chien 72, Cuba City 63
Pulaski 67, Manitowoc Lincoln 44
Reedsburg Area 79, Mount Horeb 37
Rib Lake 68, Chequamegon 28
Rice Lake 73, Superior 69
Ripon 47, Wautoma 45
Shawano 75, Green Bay East 22
Sheboygan North 45, Ashwaubenon 43
Shiocton 49, Stevens Point Pacelli 38
Siren 72, Webster 27
Tigerton 43, White Lake 23
Waunakee 61, Monona Grove 52
Waupun 78, Watertown Luther Prep 36
West De Pere 63, New London 58
Winnebago Lutheran 77, Campbellsport 49
Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 54, Wausau Newman Catholic 35
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 59, Stevens Point 51
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 52, Northland Pines 29
For additional girls scores, schedules, standings and statistics, please visit www.wissports.net/girlsbasketball
Our subscribers make this reporting possible. Please consider supporting local journalism by subscribing to the Journal Sentinel at jsonline.com/deal.
DOWNLOAD THE APP: Get the latest news, sports and more
This article originally appeared on Milwaukee Journal Sentinel: Wisconsin high school basketball scores: Tuesday, Jan. 18, 2022