Here are Wisconsin high school basketball scores for Tuesday, Jan. 31, 2023

Prep Scores
Prep Scores

Jump to: Boys State Scores | GIRLS | Girls State Scores

BOYS

CLASSIC 8

Arrowhead 73, Oconomowoc 71

Catholic Memorial 95, Mukwonago 67

Kettle Moraine 74, Muskego 54

Waukesha South 70, Waukesha West 59

EAST CENTRAL

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 62, Kewaskum 48

GREATER METRO

Brookfield East 62, Brookfield Central 53

Marquette 78, Germantown 72

Wauwatosa West 77, Sussex Hamilton 64

West Allis Hale 56, Menomonee Falls 51

LAKE CITY

St. Augustine 55, University Lake/Trinity 50

Milwaukee Early View at Salam (ccd.)

METRO CLASSIC

Martin Luther 76, Kenosha St. Joseph 58

Racine St. Catherine’s 77, Shorewland Lutheran 54

The Prairie School 57, Catholic Central 55

MIDWEST CLASSIC

Lake Country Lutheran 90, Messmer 65

MILWAUKEE CITY

Washington 73, Hamilton 42

MILWAUKEE CITY - Blue

Reagan 80, Obama SCTE 59

MILWAUKEE CITY - Red

Arts 76, Lifelong Learning 66

Audubon Tech 106, Bay View 74

Madison 67, South 58

NORTH SHORE

Cedarburg 100, Port Washington 54

Homestead 96, Slinger 34

Nicolet 74, West Bend West 34

West Bend East 61, Harford 59

Whitefish Bay 71, Grafton 52

ROCK VALLEY

Big Foot 75, Whitewater 42

Brodhead 66, East Troy 61

SOUTHEAST

Franklin 78, Kenosha Tremper 59

Oak Creek 42, Kenosha Indian Trail 38

Racine Horlick 82, Kenosha Bradford 61

Racine Park 67, Racine Case 65

TRAILWAYS - South

Palmyra-Eagle 47, Abundant Life/St. Ambrose 41

Williams Bay 92, Parkview 85

WOODLAND - East

Brown Deer 75, Cudahy 67

Whitnall 70, South Milwaukee 50

WOODLAND - West

Greendale 81, New Berlin Eisenhower 73

New Berlin West 72, West Allis Central 64

Pewaukee 90, Pius XI 44

NON-CONFERENCE

Howards Grove 71, Ozaukee 38

Janesville Craig 69, Elkhorn 55

Oostburg 75, University School 63

Racine Lutheran 90, Destiny 48

Waterford 65, St. John’s Northwestern 31

Waukesha North 91, Milwaukee Excellence 67

Wisconsin Lutheran 90, Shorewood 60

Milwaukee Marshall at Howard Fuller (ppd.)

Back to top ↑

STATE SCORES

Alma Center Lincoln 70, Eleva-Strum 33

Alma/Pepin 75, Augusta 50

Almond-Bancroft 89, Tri-County 14

Amherst 71, Iola-Scandinavia 26

Appleton North 78, Appleton West 65

Appleton Xavier 91, West De Pere 64

Ashwaubenon 82, Green Bay Preble 52

Athens 63, Rib Lake 56

Baldwin-Woodville 66, Ellsworth 53

Barneveld 64, Albany 28

Barron 66, Hayward 31

Beloit Turner 79, Clinton 46

Benton 85, Argyle 63

Berlin 59, Waupun 48

Blair-Taylor 73, Independence 49

Bowler 85, White Lake 55

Cassville 71, Belmont 36

Cedar Grove-Belgium 75, Mishicot 65

Central Wisconsin Christian 77, Valley Christian 34

Chequamegon 63, Phillips 45

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 62, St. Croix Falls 52

Chilton 75, NE Wisconsin Christian Home School 56

Chippewa Falls 63, Wausau West 56

Chippewa Falls McDonell Central 52, Bloomer 48

Clear Lake 62, Shell Lake 56

Clintonville 64, Marinette 38

Colby 78, Spencer 62

Columbus Catholic 57, Owen-Withee 53

Cuba City 71, Southwestern 45

Cumberland 67, Cameron 65

Darlington 84, Boscobel 51

De Pere 76, Sheboygan South 41

Deerfield 66, Madison Country Day 22

Denmark 45, Manitowoc Roncalli 29

Duluth East (Minn.) 58, Superior 26

Durand 69, Colfax 58

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 56, Cochrane-Fountain City 40

Eau Claire Regis 76, Thorp 39

Edgerton 64, Jefferson 51

Elcho 63, Lena 38

Elk Mound 45, Mondovi 35

Evansville 63, McFarland 61

Fall Creek 65, Osseo-Fairchild 43

Fall River 60, Pardeeville 47

Fennimore 58, Iowa-Grant 37

Fond du Lac 79, Appleton East 61

Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs 74, Kiel 60

Grantsburg 63, Northwood 20

Green Bay Notre Dame 77, Bay Port 75 (OT)

Green Bay Southwest 52, Manitowoc Lincoln 51

Green Bay West 68, Stockbridge 57

Greenwood 62, Gilman 30

Hillsboro 64, Weston 30

Holmen 73, Menomonie 59

Horicon 72, Hustisford 47

Hudson 54, Eau Claire Memorial 51

Hurley 84, Bayfield 68

Kaukauna 83, Hortonville 78

Kohler 84, Reedsville 73

La Crosse Aquinas 69, Arcadia 64

La Crosse Central 80, Caledonia, Minn. 48

Ladysmith 88, Ashland 43

Lake Holcombe 79, Birchwood 68

Madison Edgewood 62, Portage 56

Madison Memorial 69, Beloit Memorial 67

Marathon 62, Stratford 51

Markesan 72, Montello 33

Marshfield 58, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 47

Mellen 83, Butternut 32

Menominee Indian 82, Gresham Community 17

Middleton 80, Madison West 46

Monona Grove 67, Beaver Dam 41

Monroe 64, Reedsburg Area 61

Mosinee 67, D.C. Everest 60

Mount Horeb 53, Sauk Prairie 49

Necedah 70, Brookwood 43

Neenah 68, Oshkosh West 54

Neillsville 59, Loyal 40

New Glarus 58, Dodgeville 57

Northland Lutheran 73, Marion 71

Northland Pines 80, Wausau East 39

Northwestern 79, Spooner 31

Omro 66, Waupaca 57

Onalaska 78, Tomah 33

Onalaska Luther 71, Black River Falls 37

Oregon 65, Baraboo 39

Osceola 63, Amery 28

Oshkosh Lourdes Academy 63, Dodgeland 38

Oshkosh North 75, Kimberly 63

Pecatonica 45, Black Hawk 30

Peshtigo 56, Kewaunee 54

Platteville 76, Seneca 32

Plymouth 75, Green Bay East 36

Potosi 61, River Ridge 38

Prairie Farm 97, Bruce 6

Prentice 77, Abbotsford 37

Prescott 83, Altoona 67

Princeton/Green Lake 50, Rio 43

Randolph 56, Cambria-Friesland 38

Random Lake 63, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 50

Seymour 49, Menasha 37

Shawano 60, Antigo 32

Sheboygan North 80, Pulaski 73

Shiocton 70, Manawa 66

Shullsburg 62, Highland 60

Siren 56, Frederic 43

Solon Springs 95, South Shore 34

Southern Door 76, Two Rivers 39

Spring Valley 68, Boyceville 44

Stanley-Boyd 68, Cadott 50

Stevens Point Pacelli 70, Pittsville 33

Stoughton 68, DeForest 56

Sun Prairie 78, Janesville Parker 75

Unity 47, Turtle Lake 28

Verona Area 92, Sun Prairie West 88

Washburn 44, Mercer 32

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 57, Rock County Christian 24

Waunakee 65, Fort Atkinson 43

Wausau Newman Catholic 75, Auburndale 56

Wautoma 75, Adams-Friendship 61

Wayland Academy 67, Oakfield 60

Webster 52, Luck 46

West Salem 81, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 44

Westby 54, Viroqua 49

Westfield Area 55, Nekoosa 31

Weyauwega-Fremont 51, Bonduel 45

Whitehall 87, Gilmanton 60

Wild Rose 60, Rosholt 24

Winneconne 76, Ripon 59

Winter 63, Flambeau 62

Wisconsin Dells 89, Mauston 54

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 51, Edgar 44

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 55, Wolf River Lutheran 25

***

For additional boys scores, schedules, standings and statistics, please visit www.wissports.net/boysbasketball

***

Back to top ↑

GIRLS

CLASSIC 8

Arrowhead 75, Oconomowoc 49

Kettle Moraine 77, Muskego 55

Mukwonago 43, Catholic Memorial 41

Waukesha South at Waukesha West (ccd.)

GREATER METRO

Brookfield East 51, Brookfield Central 18

Germantown 62, Divine Savior Holy Angels 49

Menomonee Falls 57, West Allis Hale 54

Wauwatosa West 57, Sussex Hamilton 52

LAKE CITY

St. Augustine 53, University Lake/Trinity 45

Eastbrook Academy at Cristo Rey (ccd.)

METRO CLASSIC

Dominican 68, St. Thomas More 36

Martin Luther 65, Kenosha St. Joseph 47

Shoreland Lutheran 57, Racine St. Catherine’s 41

The Prairie School 69, Catholic Central 30

MILWAUKEE CITY - Blue

Pulaski Co-op 60, South 59

Marshall/Young Coggs at Obama SCTE (ccd.)

MILWAUKEE CITY - Gold

King 80, Hamilton/Audubon 9

NORTH SHORE

Cedarburg 67, Port Washington 50

Grafton 34, Whitefish Bay 29

Hartford 90, West Bend East 68

Homestead 72, Slinger 30

West Bend West 73, Nicolet 54

SOUTHEAST

Franklin 66, Kenosha Tremper 42

Kenosha Bradford 80, Racine Horlick 33

Racine Case 63, Racine Park 45

Oak Creek 68, Kenosha Indian Trail 42

SOUTHERN LAKES

Delavan-Darien 50, Badger 45

Elkhorn 55, Westosha Central 49

Union Grove 79, Waterford 40

Wilmot 52, Burlington 48

WOODLAND - East

Greenfield 73, Milwaukee Lutheran 15

Whitnall 66, South Milwaukee 22

Brown Deer at Cudahy (ccd.)

WOODLAND - West

New Berlin Eisenhower 73, Greendale 34

New Berlin West 73, West Allis Central 35

Pewaukee 62, Pius XI 47

NON-CONFERENCE

Howards Grove 65, Ozaukee 30

Kenosha Christian Life 56, Williams Bay 40

Kewaskum 52, Sheboygan Falls 39

Oostburg 69, Manitowoc Lutheran 40

Salam 48, Chesterton Academy 34

Shorewood 65, Wisconsin Lutheran 50

St. Francis 65, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 29

Back to top ↑

STATE SCORES

Alma Center Lincoln 71, Black River Falls 37

Almond-Bancroft 53, Tri-County 31

Altoona 59, Colfax 52

Appleton North 56, Appleton West 41

Bangor 49, New Lisbon 35

Baraboo 53, Madison East 45

Belleville 50, Belmont 38

Berlin 41, Markesan 29

Bloomer 62, Ladysmith 53

Brodhead 65, Marshall 45

Brookwood 40, Necedah 31

Central Wisconsin Christian 69, Montello 42

Chilton 75, NE Wisconsin Christian Home School 56

Clear Lake 50, Shell Lake 30

Cochrane-Fountain City 56, Elmwood/Plum City 44

Coleman 63, Gillett 42

Columbus Catholic 43, Owen-Withee 41

Cornell 60, Lac Courte Oreilles 36

Crandon 50, Antigo 32

De Pere 50, Sheboygan South 38

DeForest 68, Fort Atkinson 30

Dodgeville 62, Lancaster 57

Duluth East (Minn.) 58, Superior 26

Elk Mound 45, Saint Croix Central 35

Ellsworth 46, Amery 27

Ewen-Trout Creek (Mich.) 60, Hurley 56

Fond du Lac 74, Appleton East 62

Fox Valley Lutheran 55, Wrightstown 43

Freedom 75, Little Chute 9

Grantsburg 63, Northwood 20

Green Bay Preble 46, Ashwaubenon 37

Green Bay Southwest 56, Manitowoc Lincoln 47

Greenwood 52, Spencer 30

Hillsboro 46, Cashton 29

Hortonville 58, Kaukauna 46

Hudson 50, Eau Claire Memorial 42

Ithaca 61, North Crawford 28

Jackson Christian (Mich.) 37, Marion 20

Kewaunee 53, Green Bay N.E.W. Co-op 41

Kimberly 44, Oshkosh North 40

La Crosse Aquinas 64, West Salem 44

La Crosse Central 50, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 38

Laconia 68, Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs 27

Lake Holcombe 66, Birchwood 35

Lakeside Lutheran 46, Jefferson 36

Lena 49, Florence 38

Lomira 58, Mayville 28

Loyal 54, Colby 35

Luxemburg-Casco 44, Denmark 41

Manawa 64, Northland Lutheran 44

Marinette 52, Clintonville 50

Mauston 59, Nekoosa 21

Menomonie 54, Eau Claire North 43

Middleton 78, Stoughton 66

Mishicot 69, Cedar Grove-Belgium 40

Neenah 67, Oshkosh West 49

Neenah St. Mary Catholic 74, Sheboygan Lutheran 61

New Auburn 36, Clayton 33

New Richmond 62, River Falls 56

Niagara 56, Crivitz 33

Oconto 61, Gibraltar 38

Omro 66, Campbellsport 27

Pardeeville 62, Wisconsin Heights 49

Pecatonica 59, Evansville 56

Peshtigo 50, Algoma 46 (OT)

Prairie Farm 97, Bruce 6

Random Lake 63, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 58

Reedsville 62, Kohler 46

Rice Lake 50, Chippewa Falls 35

Rock County Christian 35, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 18

Sauk Prairie 57, Richland Center 32

Sevastopol 73, Sturgeon Bay 26

Sheboygan Christian 46, Hilbert 31

Sheboygan North 80, Pulaski 73

Siren 55, Frederic 37

Sparta 55, Black River Falls 26

St. Croix Falls 71, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 34

Stevens Point Pacelli 44, Tri-County 16

Suring 51, Oneida Nation 39

Three Lakes 45, Gresham Community 33

Turtle Lake 54, Unity 52

Washburn 44, Mercer 32

Watertown Luther Prep 53, Rio 50

Wausaukee 40, Saint Thomas Aquinas 10

Wauzeka-Steuben 62, Seneca 22

Webster 49, Luck 32

West De Pere 72, Seymour 39

Westfield Area 76, Wautoma 41

Winona (Minn.) 67, La Crosse Logan 44

Winter 61, Flambeau 60

Wisconsin Dells 53, Adams-Friendship 36

***

For additional girls scores, schedules, standings and statistics, please visit www.wissports.net/girlsbasketball

***

Back to top ↑

THANK YOU: Subscribers' support makes this work possible. Help us share the knowledge by buying a gift subscription.

DOWNLOAD THE APP: Get the latest news, sports and more

This article originally appeared on Milwaukee Journal Sentinel: Wisconsin high school basketball scores: Tuesday, Jan. 31, 2023