Here are Wisconsin high school basketball scores for Friday, Feb. 25, 2023
Jump to: Boys State Scores | GIRLS
BOYS
MIDWEST CLASSIC
Brookfield Academy 78, St. Francis 72
MILWAUKEE CITY - Blue
Vincent 60, Golda Meir 55
NORTH SHORE
Port Washington 66, West Bend West 64
SOUTHEAST
Kenosha Indian Trail 62, Racine Case 60
SOUTHERN LAKES
Burlington 58, Waterford 56
TRAILWAYS - South
Williams Bay 74, Palmyra-Eagle 44
NON-CONFERENCE
Faith Christian 71, Kenosha Reuther 70
Messmer 80, St. Augustine Prep 44
South Milwaukee 65, Kingdom Prep Lutheran 45
University School 72, University Lake/Trinity 61
STATE SCORES
Adams-Friendship 64, Nekoosa 45
Appleton North 74, Oshkosh West 54
Ashwaubenon 74, Green Bay Notre Dame 63
Auburndale 53, Edgar 27
Barneveld 67, Black Hawk 40
Berlin 54, Plymouth 51
Big Foot 57, Clinton 55
Black River Falls 59, Westby 39
Cambridge 73, Wisconsin Heights 61
Cameron 78, Ashland 34
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 70, Spooner 57
Clintonville 82, Denmark 72
Crivitz 80, Wausaukee 21
D.C. Everest 70, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 48
De Pere 74, Pulaski 54
Dodgeville 57, River Valley 41
Eau Claire Regis 79, Augusta 68
Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 59, Mishicot 44
Fort Atkinson 63, Watertown 45
Frederic 81, Birchwood 55
Gibraltar 42, Algoma 40
Gilmanton 60, Independence 41
Green Bay Southwest 71, Green Bay Preble 57
Kewaunee 84, Sturgeon Bay 45
Madison Abundant Life 83, Madison Country Day 33
Manitowoc Lincoln 63, Sheboygan South 41
Marathon 76, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 46
Marshfield 84, Merrill 52
Mauston 60, Westfield Area 45
Mondovi 68, Boyceville 40
Oregon 81, Portage 58
Oshkosh North 73, Neenah 59
Owen-Withee 67, Osseo-Fairchild 46
Pittsville 76, Rosholt 53
Prentice 62, Rib Lake 47
Princeton/Green Lake 79, Montello 46
Randolph 50, Markesan 44
Rhinelander 52, Tomahawk 42
Seymour 50, Green Bay West 40
Sheboygan North 64, Bay Port 58
Spencer 64, Stanley-Boyd 60
St. Croix Falls 62, Grantsburg 44
Sun Prairie East 89, Madison West 60
Tigerton 72, Wolf River Lutheran 36
Waunakee 73, Stoughton 61
Wausau Newman Catholic 68, Stratford 46
Wayland Academy 66, Dodgeland 56
Whitehall 55, Eleva-Strum 42
Wisconsin Dells 65, Wautoma 55
***
For additional boys scores, schedules, standings and statistics, please visit www.wissports.net/boysbasketball
***
GIRLS WIAA REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
DIVISION 1
Sectional 1 - Appleton East
(1) Neenah 81, (16) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 36
(8) Stevens Point 58, (9) Oshkosh West 46
(5) Eau Claire Memorial 64, (12) Appleton North 58
(4) Hudson 69, (13) Eau Claire North 62
(3) Hortonville 73, (14) Oshkosh North 38
(6) Marshfield 65, (11) Holmen 41
(7) Wausau West 73, (10) Appleton East 70
(2) Superior 78, (15) Appleton West 53
Sectional 2 - Manitowoc Lincoln
(1) Germantown 74, (17) Sheboygan South 26
(8) Fond du Lac 64, (9) Bay Port 59
(5) Divine Savior Holy Angels 44, (12) De Pere 42
(4) Hartford Union 98, (13) Milwaukee King 59
(3) Kaukauna 69, (14) Green Bay Preble 51
(6) Menomonee Falls 52, (11) Green Bay Southwest 45
(7) Kimberly 53, (10) Sheboygan North 43
(2) Homestead 74, (15) Manitowoc Lincoln 45
Sectional 3 - Oregon
(1) Brookfield East 79, (16) West Allis Central 31
(9) Sussex Hamilton 61, (8) Middleton 48
(5) Oregon 68, (12) Brookfield Central 54
(4) Sun Prairie West 58, (13) Sun Prairie East 38
(3) Verona 86, (14) Madison Memorial 36
(6) Waunakee 92, (11)Madison East 69
(10) Oconomowoc 76, (7) Madison La Follette 43
(2) Arrowhead 74, (18) Madison West 14
Sectional 4 - Kenosha Tremper
(1) Kettle Moraine 88, (17) Racine Horlick 28
(8) Muskego 62, (9) Kenosha Tremper 21
(5) Janesville Craig 73, (12) Mukwonago 56
(4) Kenosha Bradford 65, (13) Racine Case 39
(3) Oak Creek 70, (14) Janesville Parker 19
(11) Kenosha Indian Trail 96, (6) Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op 21
(7) Badger 78, (10) Milwaukee Reagan 33
(2) Franklin 86, (15) Beloit Memorial 47
DIVISION 2
Sectional 1 - Medford
(1) Menomonie 56, (8) Hayward 31
(4) La Crosse Central 60, (5) River Falls 48
(6) Rice Lake 62, (3) Onalaska 50
(7) Tomah 66, (2) New Richmond 37
(1) New London 62, (8) Rhinelander 49
(4) Mosinee 60, (5) Shawano 59
(3) Merrill 56, (6) Antigo 32
(2) Lakeland 89, (10) Wausau East 38
Sectional 2 - TBD
(1) Green Bay Notre Dame 94, (8) Plymouth 19
(5) Menasha 53, (4) Marinette 33
(3) West De Pere 62, (6) Luxemburg-Casco 22
(2) Fox Valley Lutheran 48, (7) Ashwaubenon 38
(1) Beaver Dam 84, (8) Nicolet 48
(4) Grafton 60, (5) Slinger 51
(3) Watertown 55, (6) Port Washington 36
(2) Cedarburg 74, (7) West Bend East 62
Sectional 3 - DeForest
(1) Monona Grove 52, (8) Mount Horeb 20
(4) DeForest 57, (5) Sauk Prairie 54
(3) Reedsburg 52, (6) Baraboo 44
(2) McFarland 71, (7) Stoughton 66
(1) Union Grove 86, (9) Fort Atkinson 31
(4) Delavan-Darien 53, (5) Burlington 41
(3) Elkhorn 40, (6) Westosha Central 36
(2) Waukesha West 75, (7) Waterford 42
Sectional 4 - Milwaukee South
(1) Pius XI 75, (8) Milwaukee Washington 20
(4) Shorewood 66, (5) Whitefish Bay 57
(3) Wauwatosa East 48, (6) Wauwatosa West 36
(2) Wisconsin Lutheran 71, (10) Milwaukee Lutheran 49
(1) Pewaukee 81, (8) Greendale 40
(4) New Berlin Eisenhower 50, (5) Greenfield 42
(6) Whitnall 60, (3) New Berlin West 57
(2) Martin Luther 66, (7) Milwaukee Bay View 12
DIVISION 3
Sectional 1 - Altoona
(1) Somerset 62, (8) Osceola 51
(4) Amery 59, (5) Northwestern 57
(3) St. Croix Falls 56, (11) St. Croix Central 46
(2) Prescott 72, (10) Bloomer 44
(1) Elk Mound 71, (8) Stanley-Boyd 37
(4) Wisconsin Dells 63, (5) Mauston 34
(3) Altoona 51, (6) Adams-Friendship 28
(2) West Salem 69, (7) Arcadia 47
Sectional 2 - Denmark
(1) Freedom 66, (8) Northland Pines 16
(4) Appleton Xavier 62, (5) Amherst 31
(3) Peshtigo 55, (6) Clintonville 52
(2) Wrightstown 62, (7) Oconto Falls 45
(1) Oostburg 72, (8) Lomira 42
(4) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 77, (5) Kiel 40
(6) Sheboygan Falls 47, (3) Brillion 42
(2) Kewaskum 55, (10) Denmark 33
Sectional 3 - Madison Edgewood
(1) Prairie du Chien 47, (8) Dodgeville 32
(4) Columbus 46, (5) Brodhead 42
(3) Platteville 50, (6) Madison Edgewood 48
(2) Edgerton 46, (7) Evansville 33
(1) Lake Mills 57, (9) Ripon 39
(4) Lakeside Lutheran 55, (5) Wautoma 46
(6) Omro 51, (3) Lake Country Lutheran 31
(2) Waupun 72, (7) Winneconne 39
Sectional 4 - Racine St. Catherine's
(1) Dominican 63, (8) Milwaukee Languages 37
(5) Brookfield Academy 89, (4) Milwaukee North 28
(3) Milwaukee Science 75, (6) Catholic Memorial 54
(7) Brown Deer 82, (2) University School 76
(9) Shoreland Lutheran 87, (1) St. Augustine Prep 46
(5) Jefferson 76, (4) St. Francis 39
(3) St. Thomas More 69, (6) Racine St. Catherine’s 52
(2) Racine Lutheran 62, (10) Whitewater 45
DIVISION 4
Sectional 1 - Colfax
(1) Phillips 71, (9) Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 30
(5) Ladysmith 39, (4) Grantsburg 28
(3) Colfax 46, (6) Unity 29
(2) Cadott 65, (7) Cameron 42
(1) Neillsville 49, (8) Mondovi 33
(4) Osseo-Fairchild 88, (5) Abbotsford 63
(3) Durand 46, (6) Eau Claire Regis 43
(2) Fall Creek 54, (7) Augusta 36
Sectional 2 - D.C. Everest
(1) Neenah St. Mary Catholic 78, (9) Princeton/Green Lake 24
(4) Auburndale 56, (5) Marathon 37
(3) Wittenberg-Birnamwood 53, (6) Stratford 26
(2) Westfield 65, (7) Manawa 23
(1) Crandon 44, (9) Algoma 31
(4) Mishicot 67, (5) Oconto 40
(3) Bonduel 46, (6) Shiocton 35
(2) Coleman 61, (10) Kewaunee 43
Sectional 3 - Wisconsin Dells
(1) La Crosse Aquinas 58, (9) Onalaska Luther 35
(5) Lancaster 49, (4) River Ridge 39
(3) Westby 37, (6) Fennimore 27
(2) Bangor 62, (7) Melrose-Mindoro 38
(1) New Glarus 81, (8) Marshall 49
(4) Mineral Point 55, (5) Cambridge 41
(6) Darlington 44, (3) Deerfield 33
(2) Cuba City 81, (7) Poynette 64
Sectional 4 - Slinger
(1) Laconia 84, (9) Valders 35
(4) Sheboygan Lutheran 58, (5) Howards Grove 38
(3) Winnebago Lutheran 52, (6) Pardeeville 39
(2) Randolph 70, (7) Manitowoc Lutheran 31
(1) The Prairie School 89, (8) Horicon 22
(4) Cedar Grove-Belgium 87, (5) Kenosha Christian Life 39
(3) Random Lake 64, (6) Dodgeland 24
(2) Living Word Lutheran 70, (7) Kenosha St. Joseph 60
DIVISION 5
Sectional 1 - Barron
(1) South Shore 67, (9) Shell Lake 42
(4) Solon Springs 48, (5) Drummond 37
(3) Siren 61, (6) Mellen 42
(2) Hurley 71, (7) Winter 38
(1) Prairie Farm 80, (8) Gilman 50
(4) New Auburn 36, (12) Plum City/Elmwood 31 (OT)
(3) Turtle Lake 41, (6) Clayton 28
(2) Chippewa Falls McDonell Central 65, (10) Owen-Withee 34
Sectional 2 - Rhinelander
(1) Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 60, (9) Stevens Point Pacelli 39
(4) Iola-Scandinavia 57, (5) Almond-Bancroft 50
(3) Athens 50, (6) Columbus Catholic 31
(2) Edgar 66, (7) Wausau Newman Catholic 38
(1) Wabeno-Laona 70, (9) Wausaukee 47
(4) Niagara 44, (5) Three Lakes 32
(3) Lena 50, (6) Florence 45
(2) Sevastopol 61, (7) Suring 34
Sectional 3 - Tomah
(1) Blair-Taylor 74, (8) Wonewoc-Center 24
(4) Royall 62, (5) Cochrane-Fountain City 53
(3) Alma Center Lincoln 42, (6) Cashton 25
(2) Hillsboro 68, (10) Alma/Pepin 27
(1) Belmont 65, (8) Potosi/Cassville 24
(4) Wauzeka-Steuben 69, (12) Benton 49
(6) Ithaca 63, (3) Shullsburg 57
(2) Kickapoo 60, (7) La Farge/Youth Initiative 27
Sectional 4 - Kettle Moraine
(1) Albany 72, (9) Pecatonica 41
(12) Fall River 46, (13) Catholic Central 35
(3) Rio 55, (6) Monticello 47
(2) Barneveld 64, (7) Wayland Academy 34
(1) Oshkosh Lourdes 53, (9) Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran Co-op 43
(4) Wild Rose 68, (5) Central Wisconsin Christian 34
(11) Sheboygan Christian 42, (14) Hilbert 40
(2) Oakfield 57, (7) Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 40
***
For additional girls scores, schedules, standings and statistics, please visit www.wissports.net/girlsbasketball
***
THANK YOU: Subscribers' support makes this work possible. Help us share the knowledge by buying a gift subscription.
DOWNLOAD THE APP: Get the latest news, sports and more
This article originally appeared on Milwaukee Journal Sentinel: Wisconsin high school basketball scores: Friday, Feb. 25, 2023