Here are Wisconsin high school basketball scores for Friday, Jan. 21, 2022

·6 min read

BOYS

BIG EAST – South

Sheboygan Christian 64, Oostburg 56

CLASSIC 8

Arrowhead 96, Muskego 56

Kettle Moraine 64, Catholic Memorial 63

Oconomowoc 70, Waukesha North 44

Waukesha South 74, Mukwonago 66

GREATER METRO

Marquette 84, Wauwatosa West 70

Menomonee Falls 82, Germantown 44

Sussex Hamilton 66, West Allis Hale 55

METRO CLASSIC

Martin Luther 44, Shoreland Lutheran 43

Racine St. Catherine's 73, Dominican 67

St. Thomas More 93, Racine Lutheran 70

MILWAUKEE CITY

Obama SCTE 91, Madison 85

MILWAUKEE CITY – Blue

Carmen Northwest 80, Lifelong Learning 16

NORTH SHORE

Hartford 62, Cedarburg 57

Homestead 81, Whitefish Bay 76 (OT)

Nicolet 57, Slinger 52

West Bend West 67, Grafton 53

ROCK VALLEY

Beloit Turner 68, East Troy 50

Edgerton 35, Whitewater 28

SOUTHERN LAKES

Badger 72, Wilmot 69

Burlington 54, Waterford 53

Westosha Central 66, Union Grove 55

WOODLAND – East

Milwaukee Lutheran 86, Brown Deer 71

Shorewood 79, Cudahy 58

WOODLAND – West

Greendale 57, New Berlin Eisenhower 53

West Allis Central 81, New Berlin West 75

NON-CONFERENCE

Catholic Central 62, Living Word Lutheran 60

Kenosha Bradford 61, Kingdom Prep Lutheran 60

Kenosha Christian Life 83, Kenosha Reuther 80

Kenosha Indian Trail 65, Destiny 19

Milwaukee Marshall 80, Milwaukee Golda Meir 68

Palmyra-Eagle 68, Wayland Academy 56

Young Coggs Prep 64, Milwaukee North 60

Wisconsin School for the Deaf at Illinois School for the Deaf (ccd.)

View Tuesday’s scoreboard

STATE SCORES

Adams-Friendship 74, Westfield Area 55

Almond-Bancroft 59, Port Edwards 31

Ashwaubenon 66, Pulaski 49

Augusta 70, Independence 45

Baldwin-Woodville 76, Prescott 69

Bay Port 74, Sheboygan South 67

Benton 52, Belmont 41

Black Hawk 62, Pecatonica 61

Blair-Taylor 59, Alma Center Lincoln 23

Bloomer 47, Fall Creek 38

Bowler 93, Tigerton 40

Brillion 75, Sheboygan Falls 45

Bruce 60, Clayton 33

Cameron 80, Barron 71

Clear Lake 76, Shell Lake 40

Clinton 56, Jefferson 49

Coleman 67, Lena 29

Columbus 64, Lake Mills 37

Columbus Catholic 70, Spencer 46

Crivitz 88, St. Thomas Aquinas 11

Cuba City 65, Darlington 59

D.C. Everest 75, Wausau East 52

De Pere 81, Sheboygan North 66

Dodgeville 62, Richland Center 59

Durand 55, Mondovi 49

Eau Claire North 53, New Richmond 48

Eleva-Strum 55, Gilmanton 42

Evansville 45, Big Foot 27

Fennimore 72, Boscobel 51

Fox Valley Lutheran 76, Luxemburg-Casco 44

Freedom 61, Wrightstown 46

Grantsburg 69, Frederic 52

Green Bay Notre Dame 69, Green Bay Southwest 52

Howards Grove 73, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 34

Hudson 57, Chippewa Falls 39

Hurley 74, Washburn 35

Iola-Scandinavia 63, Menominee Indian 50

Iowa-Grant 57, Riverdale 49

Ithaca 68, De Soto 64

Janesville Parker 85, Beloit Memorial 59

Johnson Creek 73, Madison Abundant Life 51

Kaukauna 95, Oshkosh West 67

Kiel 74, New Holstein 59

Kimberly 74, Fond du Lac 50

Lake Holcombe 75, Birchwood 56

Lancaster 48, Prairie du Chien 45

Little Chute 49, Clintonville 34

Loyal 59, Greenwood 23

Madison Memorial 62, Janesville Craig 41

Manawa 72, Marion 43

Manitowoc Lincoln 45, Green Bay Preble 37

Mauston 78, Wautoma 74

McDonell Central 68, Thorp 41

Medford Area 78, Lakeland 45

Middleton 56, Madison East 50

Mineral Point 64, Southwestern 54

Mosinee 68, Antigo 47

Neenah St. Mary Catholic 96, Mishicot 55

Neillsville 77, Gilman 18

New Glarus 64, Marshall 55

Northland Pines 55, Tomahawk 45

Oneida Nation 51, Niagara 43

Plymouth 71, Berlin 65

Prentice 85, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 72

Random Lake 56, Cedar Grove-Belgium 51

River Ridge 57, Highland 45

Saint Croix Central 82, Amery 30

Sheboygan Lutheran 81, Kohler 61

Shiocton 82, Amherst 63

Solon Springs 75, Mellen 55

Somerset 78, Altoona 69

South Shore 93, Lac Courte Oreilles 66

Southern Door 65, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 60

Spooner 62, Ashland 42

Spring Valley 52, Elk Mound 46

Stanley-Boyd 55, Cadott 39

Stevens Point 53, Rhinelander 28

Stratford 63, Phillips 47

Sun Prairie 66, Madison La Follette 62

Suring 47, Wausaukee 44

Unity 59, Webster 26

Valders 60, Two Rivers 35

Verona Area 71, Madison West 62

Wausau West 66, Merrill 55

Wauzeka-Steuben 80, La Farge 38

Weyauwega-Fremont 63, Wild Rose 23

Whitehall 62, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 51

Wisconsin Dells 62, Nekoosa 36

For additional boys scores, schedules, standings and statistics, please visit www.wissports.net/boysbasketball

GIRLS

CLASSIC 8

Arrowhead 59, Muskego 37

Kettle Moraine 87, Catholic Memorial 61

Mukwonago 67, Waukesha South 41

Oconomowoc 70, Waukesha North 32

EAST CENTRAL

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 71, Plymouth 56

GREATER METRO

Brookfield East 61, Wauwatosa East 30

Divine Savior Holy Angels 62, Wauwatosa West 38

Sussex Hamilton 74, West Allis Hale 64

MIDWEST CLASSIC

St. Francis def. HOPE Christian (forfeit)

MILWAUKEE CITY - Blue

Pulaski Co-op 62, South 30

Reagan at Obama SCTE (ccd.)

MILWAUKEE CITY – Gold

Riverside 78, Hamilton/Audubon 30

School of Languages 76, Vincent 32

NORTH SHORE

Cedarburg 56, Hartford 55

Homestead 42, Whitefish Bay 26

Grafton 67, West Bend West 25

Slinger 70, Nicolet 29

West Bend East 60, Port Washington 46

SOUTHERN LAKES

Delavan-Darien 55, Elkhorn 37

Union Grove 62, Westosha Central 39

Waterford 43, Burlington 34

Wilmot 50, Badger 45

WOODLAND – East

Brown Deer 62, Milwaukee Lutheran 48

Shorewood 57, Cudahy 14

WOODLAND – West

New Berlin Eisenhower 58, Greendale 31

New Berlin West 49, West Allis Central 36

Pius XI 59, Pewaukee 53

NON-CONFERENCE

Kenosha Christian Life 55, Kenosha Reuther 12

Kenosha St. Joseph 53, Racine Horlick 30

Lake Country Lutheran 55, Franklin 52

View Tuesday’s scoreboard

STATE SCORES

Appleton East 86, Appleton West 58

Ashwaubenon 45, Pulaski 32

Auburndale 57, Rib Lake 46

Bangor 68, Wonewoc-Center 26

Bay Port 74, Sheboygan South 36

Clear Lake 57, Shell Lake 40

De Pere 72, Sheboygan North 29

De Soto 56, Ithaca 54

Edgar 59, Abbotsford 34

Florence 57, Lena 43

Grantsburg 71, Frederic 34

Green Bay Notre Dame 76, Green Bay Southwest 34

Holmen 59, Sparta 40

Hortonville 70, Oshkosh North 12

Hudson 70, Chippewa Falls 24

Kaukauna 55, Oshkosh West 45

Kewaskum 59, Winneconne 38

Kimberly 62, Fond du Lac 47

Laconia 73, North Fond du Lac 42

Lake Holcombe 62, Birchwood 39

Laona-Wabeno 67, Gibraltar 41

Manawa 61, Marion 23

Menasha 66, Green Bay East 11

Mosinee 66, Antigo 31

New Richmond 59, Eau Claire North 52

Northland Pines 57, Tomahawk 38

Northwood 55, Luck 20

Onalaska 33, La Crosse Central 24

Phillips 70, Stratford 48

Prairie Farm 65, New Auburn 19

Rice Lake 40, Menomonie 36

Siren 69, Turtle Lake 65

Somerset 58, Amery 49

Stevens Point 64, Rhinelander 39

Unity 60, Webster 22

Waupun 82, Plymouth 34

Wausau Newman Catholic 64, Chequamegon 24

Wausau West 85, Merrill 37

West De Pere 76, Seymour 55

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 60, Marshfield 53

For additional girls scores, schedules, standings and statistics, please visit www.wissports.net/girlsbasketball

Our subscribers make this reporting possible. Please consider supporting local journalism by subscribing to the Journal Sentinel at jsonline.com/deal.

DOWNLOAD THE APP: Get the latest news, sports and more

This article originally appeared on Milwaukee Journal Sentinel: Wisconsin high school basketball scores: Friday, Jan. 21, 2022

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting